Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Isabella Krupa
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 38-25
#105 on this 2012 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTaylor Russo  151Wo (emerg)WoJ*
1LossJacqueline Lazaro  285Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJulia Bonnewitz  16656-1; 6-0
QWinLauren Fitz-Randolph  4056-2; 6-4
SWinVanina Iordanova  3116-3; 6-0
FLossRachel Rohrabacher  816-2; 6-4

Bardmoor Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNatalie Franklin   6-0; 4-6; 7-6(8))
QLossKatie Pollan   6-0; 6-1

Serendipity BG14 Designated, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Dreyfuss  2016-1; 6-0
16LossElizabeth Norman  1247-6(7); 7-6(3)
2WinChloe Gullickson  1327-5; 6-2
QQWinM'Balia Bangoura  1524-6; 6-2; 10-5
CQLossStar Makarome  566-2; 6-0

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabeth Norman  1241-6; 6-3; 11-9
16LossGrace Korta   7-5; 6-2

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossClaudia Wiktorin  726-0; 6-2
1WinHannah Templeton  1287-5; 4-6; 1-0
2LossAbigail Chiu  596-1; 3-6; 1-0(14-12)

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTai Martin  564-6; 7-5; 10-5
16WinJulia Eshet  1896-2; 6-3
QWinMadison Harrison  1184-6; 7-5; 10-2
SLossDaniela Lopez  1026-3; 6-2
PLLossElizabeth Norman  124Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatherine Wiley  1436-2; 6-1
32WinJulieta Dalmau  1476-0; 6-1
16LossMadison Harrison  1186-2; 6-3
3LossAlexis Franco  122Wo (ill)WoI*

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinClaire Konen   6-0; 6-0
SWinKimberly Herrock   7-6(5); 6-3
FLossGrace Korta   6-1; 6-1

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatalie Amortegui   6-7; 6-4; 10-4
16WinAlexa Ricci   6-0; 6-2
QWinOlivia Thaler  +6-1; 5-7; 10-7
SLossAngel Deng   6-3; 6-1
PLLossAlexandra Fields   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 20, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAly Hall   Wd (inj)WJ*
QWinYasmin Ebada   Wd (inj)WJ*
SLossStar Makarome  566-2; 7-5

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChrysoula Kapelonis  6196-3; 6-1
QLossAshley Bongart  746-3; 6-2

Super Series Seminole Bash, September 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinNancy Benda   6-3; 6-2
FLossAlexandra Kitchen   5-7; 7-6(4)); 10-7

Harbour Island AC Local Tourn., October 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinCynthia Guerin   6-1; 6-1
SWinAndrea De Diego   7-5; 6-3
FLossGrace Korta   7-5; 0-6; 13-11

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKorina Neveux  472Wo (emerg)WoJ*
16WinSarah Swiderski  4526-2; 6-3
QWinAlexis Franco  1226-2; 6-3
SWinJaclyn Switkes  886-4; 7-6(3)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadison Ballard  576Wo (admin)WoJ*
16LossRachel Rohrabacher  816-4; 6-1
2LossThandiwe Kangwa  297Wd (inj)WJ*

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinVanina Iordanova  3117-5; 6-4
SWinM'Balia Bangoura  152-6(4); 6-2; 11-9
FWinJuliet Zhang  2105-7; 6-1; 10-3

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren Proctor  896-4
QLossJacqueline Lazaro  2856-3; 3-6(10-1)

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinZi Yi Wang   6-3;6-4
64WinRebecca Costa  3376-2;1-6;6-2
64LossAnhelina Kalinina   6-1;6-1
32WinBenedicte Martin   6-2;6-0
16WinDaniela Lopez  1026-2;6-4

Lawnwood December Designated BG16, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGabriela Portmann   Def (ns)DP
1LossMarnie Stokes   Def (ns)DP

50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps, December 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossShilin Xu  106-4; 6-2

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 14, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniella Moreno-Kaste  7436-1; 6-1
QLossAmanda Keller   6-3; 6-1

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossShannon Brewer   Def (ns)DP

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossBrittany Lashway   6-4; 6-0

Seminole Co. Winter Des. G16-12, February 4, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMelissa Machado   6-7(1; 6-1; 12-10
16LossAlexis Aranda   6-4; 6-2
2LossChristi Woodson   6-4; 7-6(4)

Melbourne Jr. Super Series, February 11, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossDanielle Thompson   6-3; 2-6; 10-8

Winter Classic Super Series L6, February 18, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMaria Maciel   6-0; 6-0
SWinTaylor Brown  +6-2; 6-1
FLossShannon Brewer   6-7; 6-0; 11-9

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative