Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Stevie Kennedy
Residence:   Bonita Springs, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-25
#85 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

NCTC Local Jr. Winter Classic L7, December 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmily Mosley   6-0; 6-0
QWinSydney Nowak   7-5; 6-1
SWinMadison Deritis   6-0; 6-1
FWinEmily Wyman   6-3; 6-1

51st Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Chmps., December 14, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossNatasha Irani   6-0; 6-2

Naples Local Christmas Classic, December 29, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKseniya Slavina  500Def (ns)DP*
SWinSydney Nowak   6-3; 6-1
FWinAlyssa Pujals  1806-1; 6-3

Train Smart Tennis Winter Sectional G14, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRoxanna Montoya  4296-0; 6-0
16LossMaria Ross  246-2; 6-1
2WinPatricia Lopez  7756-2; 6-1
QQWinDaniela Bellini  1316-4; 6-4
CQWinAllison Ghuman  2437-6(6); 6-0
CSLossVictoria Emma  286-4; 6-2

Lee County CTA L7, February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEmily Wyman   6-3; 6-3
SWinAnessa Leyva   6-1; 6-4
FWinSydney Nowak   7-5; 6-1

Naples Mid-Winter Challenge L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDusty Catala   6-2; 6-0
QLossVictoria Emma  286-2; 6-0

Pembroke Pines Spring Sectional G14, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSasha Belaya  676-2; 6-2
1WinTaylor Kogan  4356-1; 6-3
2LossAngelica Blake  646-4; 6-1

Naples Spring Tropical Super Series, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlexandra Kondrasov   6-1; 6-1
SWinMelanie Allen   6-1; 6-3
FWinAnessa Leyva   6-0; 6-0

March Mania Super Series, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKaeli Smashey   7-5; 6-3

Jack Bennett Memorial L6, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAileen Abudo   6-0; 6-0
QWinPaulina Bejar  5792-6; 7-5; 10-3
SLossFallon Burger   7-5; 6-4

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGabrielle Rodriguez   7-5; 7-6(8)
1WinAnsofi Wreder   6-1; 6-2
2WinKenya Williams   6-3Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossTaylor Russo   6-1; 6-0

Colonial Challenge Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinCecelia Lesnick  3777-5; 6-1
SWinAnamaria Gomez  10256-1; 6-0
FWinKaely Malik   6-3; 6-2

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTiffany Davis   6-4; 6-3
32LossGabrielle Rodriguez   6-4; 6-3
2LossCourtney Hebard   6-4; 6-1

NCTC Jr. Super Series L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Kogan  4356-2; 6-0
QWinMadison Gallegos  1846-2; 6-3
SWinArianna Oropeza  4326-1; 6-2
FWinNicole Katzarkov   6-1; 6-4

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndrea Amortegui  946-1; 2-6; 10-3
1WinAbigail Vlasak   6-3; 6-2
2WinJulia Gabay  2736-3; 6-2

Miami Dade August Designated BG16, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrea Amortegui  946-2; 6-1
16LossShene Disbergen   6-1; 6-1
2WinKaela Bynoe  +2-6; 6-3; 12-10
QQWinAlyssa Pujals   6-3; 6-4
CQLossRachel Rohrabacher   Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Sumter), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatherine Muzik  +2-6; 6-3; 6-4
16LossNicole Johnston   6-2; 7-6
2WinAishwarya Kona   6-4; 6-4
QQWinEllie Czura   6-3; 6-1
CQWinLauren McCall  +6-4; 0-6; 10-6
CSLossShannon Hanley   6-2; 6-0

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAshby Bland   7-6; 6-2
1WinCheyenne Lilienthal  1226-1; 3-0Ret (ill)RI
2WinKylie Moulin  1346-4; 6-4
QQLossZoe Kulkarni  914-6; 6-3; 10-8

Tropical Jr. Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSydney Nowak   7-5; 2-6; 10-0
SWinAshley Dean  +6-0; 6-3
FWinRiver Hart   6-2; 7-5

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Fitz-Randolph   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
16LossSarah Swiderski   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
2WinMya Fuentes  1206-1; 6-3
QQWinDanielle Obolevitch  +3-6; 6-4; 6-3
CQLossKatie Sidor   6-2; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabrielle Schuck  +6-2; 5-7; 6-4
16WinLauren Hidalgo-Smith  +6-2; 6-1
QLossMackenzy Middlebrooks   7-6(2); 6-4
CQLossAnna Bright  326-3; 6-3

Plantation Fall Designated BG16, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaria Ross  246-2; 6-3
1WinSasha Belaya  676-1; 6-0
2WinKatherine Wiley   6-0; 6-4
QQWinAnsofi Wreder   6-1; 6-1
CQWinStephanie Taylor  127Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossMaria Ross  246-3; 6-0

The Gobbler Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAngela Dahnous   6-4; 6-0
QWinMelanie Allen   Wo (inj)WoJ*
SLossLaura Gomez   3-6; 6-2; 10-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative