Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Rehaana Butt
Residence:   Palm Harbor, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 48-29
#79 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Train Smart Tennis Winter Sectional G14, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmily McConnell  9776-2; 6-2
16WinKacey Moore  2786-3; 3-6; 6-1
QWinEmily Louie-Meadors  1877-5; 6-0
SLossMaria Ross  216-3; 6-4
PLWinMeible Chi  606-0; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAmanda Anisimova  306-3; 6-4
1WinAllison Ghuman  2326-1; 6-3
2WinSophia Edwards  917-5; 6-3
QQLossSasha Belaya  540-6; 6-1; 13-11

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllison Ghuman  2326-4; 6-2
16WinSofia Quevedo  3576-0; 6-2
QWinSasha Belaya  546-3; 4-6; 10-8
SWinMelissa Plambeck  716-3; 6-1
FWinVictoria Emma  225-7; 6-4; 10-7

Harbour Island AC Super Series, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKylie Moulin  1066-2; 7-5
QLossLeonie Kung  692-6; 7-5; 10-2

USTA National Open, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLizzie Baker  1996-1; 6-2
1WinJenna Dean  13506-1; 6-3
2WinRachel Papavasilopoulos  166-3; 2-6; 10-5
QQLossAmanda Meyer  327-6(2)); 6-2

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPierina Imparato   6-2; 6-1
1LossStephanie Johnson   6-4; 6-1

USTA BG16-14 National Spring Chmps., April 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexa Butera  2196-4; 6-3
64LossRiley McQuaid  116-4; 6-0
1-NWinNicole Knudtson  4236-2; 6-3
2-NLossCarson Branstine  286-1; 6-4

Serendipity April BG14 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArianna Oropeza  4356-4; 6-1
16LossDaniela Bellini  1007-6(5); 2-6; 10-3
2WinNicola Perlwitz  3076-4; 6-1
QQWinJulia Gabay  2406-2; 6-3
CQLossSasha Belaya  54Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA National Open, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPeyton Lee  1116-3; 6-4
1WinSophia Edwards  916-3; 7-6
2LossLindsay Song  1366-1; 7-6

Clearwater Jr. Jam Classic L7, May 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCourtney Hebard   6-1; 6-3
CSWinEmma Knapp   6-3; 6-2
CFWinJacqueline Lazaro  +6-3; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B14,G14-12, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnusha Varudandi  2626-0; 6-2
16LossRachel Papavasilopoulos  166-4; 6-2
2LossAndrea Amortegui  936-2; 3-6; 10-4

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGayatri Ramesh  24886-0; 6-0
32WinArianna Oropeza  4356-2; 6-3
16WinSofia Quevedo  3576-4; 7-5
QLossAmanda Meyer  326-3; 6-0
CQLossWhitney Osuigwe  732-6; 6-3; 11-9

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKate Paulus  2026-0; 6-1
16LossKariann Pierre-Louis  206-1; 6-2
2WinLuba Vasilyuk  2266-0; 6-3
QQLossVictoria Emma  226-4; 6-1

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMorgan Coppoc  267-5; 6-4
64WinElizabeth Isayev  1106-4; 6-3
32LossKayla Day  46-4; 6-4
1-NEWinDanielle Quevedo  556-3; 6-1
Q-NELossAmanda Anisimova  306-3; 6-3

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMeredith Roberts  356-0; 6-1
1-WWinHannah Hutchings  2826-1; 4-2Ret (ill)RI
2-WWinSomer Henry  666-2; 6-3
3-WLossSophia Patel  706-4; 6-4

Seminole Lake CC Challenge L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLillian Nabers   6-2; 6-0
QWinMia Schmidt-Jorgensen   6-2; 6-4
SLossShannon Wagner   6-1; 6-0

Clearwater Fall Chmps. L7, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatie Ernst   6-1; 6-0
QWinTess Studdiford   6-1; 6-0
SWinNadeen Lieberman   6-2; 6-1
FWinSophia Edwards  916-0; 6-4

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNaomi Ash   Def (ns)DP*
16WinMonica Phipps   6-4; 6-3
QWinSarahCatherine Herndon   6-1; 6-3
SLossMaryann Rompf   6-4; 4-6; 10-8

Seminole Lake CC Bash Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndrea Silva   6-3; 6-3
SLossJulia Gabay   5-7; 7-6; 10-6

Temple Terrace Halloween Classic L7, October 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRuijie Jiang   6-2; 6-0
QWinAnna Waller  3976-1; 6-2
SWinNadeen Lieberman   6-2; 6-4

Seminole Lake CC Halloween Super Series, October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCailynn Madsen   6-1; 6-0
QLossIsabella Krupa   6-4; 6-4

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCasey Accola  15126-1; 7-5
32WinVasilisa Belonog   7-5; 3-6; 7-5
16LossOlga Basko   6-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative