Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Shene Disbergen
Residence:   Fort Lauderdale, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 59-21
#65 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Academy Super Series, June 30, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAicha Diallo  7256-0; 6-0
16LossMya Fuentes  1683-6; 7-5; 10-8

USTA National Open, July 2, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanielle Peele  4046-2; 6-2
16LossAnna Bright  265-7; 6-2; 6-2
2LossAbigail Desiatnikov  97-5; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarla Biglione   6-3; 6-1
32WinKenya Williams   6-4; 4-6; 7-6
16LossAdriana Reami  316-2; 6-0
3LossBridget Harding   7-5; 6-0

Miami-Dade August Des. G14, August 11, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichelle Eisenberg  2416-4; 2-6; 7-6(5)
1WinAngelica Blake  2085-7; 6-1; 7-6(5)
2WinStevie Kennedy  2126-3; 6-0
QQWinAmanda Meyer  786-3; 6-3
CQWinCheyenne Lilienthal  996-3; 3-6; 7-6(2)
CSWinSophia Adams  1836-3; 7-6(3)
CFWinMeisha Woseley  2526-3; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanielle Obolevitch  1016-4; 7-6
16WinStephanie Taylor  2206-1; 6-1
QLossJaeda Daniel  106-1; 6-1
CQWinMargaret Owensby  2606-0; 6-1
CSLossChloe Gullickson   6-4; 6-3

In the Zone Super Series, September 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatalie Benayoun   6-0; 6-0
16WinKatherine Wiley  896-4; 6-3
QLossBridget Forster   6-1; 6-0

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 6, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulia Gabay  3976-4; 6-0
16LossMelissa Plambeck  756-1; 6-3
2WinMeible Chi  1153-6; 6-2; 6-2
QQWinMichelle Eisenberg  2416-2; 6-1
CQWinRehaana Butt  116Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossVictoria Emma  474-6; 6-4; 10-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWhitney Osuigwe  1456-0; 6-1
16WinStephanie Taylor  2207-5; 6-3
QWinCheyenne Lilienthal  996-3; 3-6; 6-2
SLossMelissa Plambeck  756-2; 6-2
PLLossJaeda Daniel  106-3; 6-0

Jaimes Tennis Fall Designated G14, November 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAngelica Blake  2086-1; 6-3
16LossPolina Kiseleva  1522-6; 6-1; 10-7
2WinStevie Kennedy  2126-1; 6-1
QQWinNicole Katzarkov  3966-0; 6-0
CQWinAndrea Amortegui  1576-0; 6-3
CSWinKacey Moore  4016-0; 6-3
CFWinLaura Fabrizi  1316-2; 6-0

51st Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Chmps., December 14, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMargaret Owensby  2606-2; 6-0
64WinOlga Vasilyeva   6-0; 6-2
32WinMorgan Cooley  816-2; 6-1
2WinEmily Maxfield  746-4; 6-4
3QLossTaylor Russo  486-2; 6-3

Maria Luisa De Moreno Int'l Fnd. L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCary Milanes   2-6; 6-0; 10-7
16WinLindy Lyons  3086-3; 6-2
QLossDanielle Obolevitch  1016-4; 2-6; 10-3

BMW Jr. Super Series Tennis Chmps. L6, January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTatiana Ramirez   6-0; 6-1
16WinNaomi Waters   6-0; 6-4
QWinIzabela Pitta   6-1; 6-2
SWinMadison Appel  +6-3; 7-5
FWinAshby Bland   7-6(6)); 6-4

Barbosa Jr. L6 Tourn., February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDasha Dubinsky   7-6(1); 6-3
16WinSamara Eisenberg  3977-5; 6-3
QWinMicayla Casella  4236-1; 6-4
SWinSophia Adams  1836-3; 6-3
FWinPolina Kiseleva  1526-1; 6-3

Tier One Tennis Spring Super Series L6, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrea Waxman   6-3; 6-0
QWinNaiya Oden  3846-0; 6-3
SWinStephanie Levine   6-0; 6-1
FWinAshby Bland   6-3; 6-3

March Mania Super Series, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamara Eisenberg  3976-1; 6-2
QWinKaeli Smashey   6-0; 7-5
SLossSofia Sewing  526-4; 6-3

Midtown AC Club Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJulieta Dalmau  +6-3; 6-0
SWinRachel Gastaldo   6-3; 6-0
FWinLauren Hidalgo-Smith  +6-4; 7-5

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel Rohrabacher  +6-1; 6-2
16WinKaela Bynoe   6-2; 6-3
QLossSofia Kenin  36-1; 6-0
CQWinThandiwe Kangwa  +6-2; 6-4
CSWinRachel Rohrabacher  +5-3Ret (inj)RJ
CFLossTaylor Russo   7-6; 4-6; 10-5

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStella Fedele   6-2; 6-2
32WinMckenzie Barco  +6-3; 6-2
16WinLauren Hidalgo-Smith  +6-4; 6-2
QLossStar Makarome   6-4; 6-3
CQLossM'Balia Bangoura   5-7; 6-3; 10-8

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative