Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jazelin Bass
Residence:   Philadelphia, PA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 29-18
#78 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L4 Sect. Tourn. @ Atlantic Club, January 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnanya Dua  1346-2; 6-2
16WinLucy Gloninger   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
QLossIsabelle Dohanics   7-5; 6-3
CQLossElene Tsokilauri   6-4; 7-6(2)

Arrowhead Girls' 16 Classic SR L5, February 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossClarissa Hand  486-2; 6-2
1WinRebecca Bauer   Def (ns)DP*
2WinCaitlyn Schultz   6-1; 6-0
QQWinStephanie Yanosov  1586-2; 6-0
CQWinKatherine Hughes   6-2; 6-1

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ the Tennis Zone, March 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSara Komer  +6-4; 7-5
16LossKristine Rojo   7-5; 6-1
2WinGenevieve McCormick   6-2; 6-1
QQLossSonal Shrivastava   6-3; 7-6(3)

Tennis Zone G18 Open SR L5, May 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCharlotte Madson   6-0; 6-2
16LossCristina Kaiser   6-1; 6-3
2WinHaley Cohen   7-5; 6-1
QQWinTiffany Jiang   6-2; 6-1
CQWinChristina Rosca   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA National Open, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMalkia Menguene  756-4; 6-4
16LossRaveena Kingsley   6-1; 6-3
2WinMaya Das  1286-2; 6-1
QQWinMiranda Deng  1063-6; 6-4; 11-9
CQWinGrace Kim  1803-6; 6-4; 12-10
CSWinChristina Sisti  +6-2; 6-3

International Grass Court Championships, June 10, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMadison Stevens  +6-4; 6-0
QLossJessica Livianu   7-6(5); 3-6; 6-0

L3 B16 Sectional Chmp., June 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTina Li  1986-4; 6-4
32WinSonal Shrivastava  +6-4; 6-0
16WinAllison Wolters   6-1; 6-3
QWinAnnie Jaskulski  +6-1; 6-4
SLossClarissa Hand  486-1; 6-1
PLWinSamantha Memije  68Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSarah Cameron  2926-2; 6-1
64LossNicole Conard  346-4; 6-2
1-NLossMadeline Meredith  196-1; 6-3
1-NWWinMalkia Menguene  75Wo (emerg)WoJ*
Q-NWLossElizabeth Isayev  1106-3; 6-4

International Hard Court Championship, August 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJessica Livianu  +2-6; 6-3; 6-3
16LossStephanie Nemtsova   6-3; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Virginia Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHeather Boehm   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
16WinMaya Das  1283-6; 6-3; 6-4
QWinAlyssa Hahn  1146-4; 7-6(3)
SLossJaeda Daniel  106-1; 6-4
PLLossSydney Goodson   7-5; 7-6(4)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Queen Village), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEkim Buyuk   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
16LossAlexandra Sabe   6-0; 6-0
2LossAlexandra Koniaev   6-3; 6-3

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Birchwood, November 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStephanie Yanosov   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
1WinPayton Bradley   6-0; 6-0
2WinAmanda Cyr  1886-1; 7-5
QQWinMeredith Lee  2966-4; 6-2
CQWinMaria Santilli  216Wd (inj)WJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative