Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Courtney Fenech
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 32-28
#609 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Harry Gilbert's Tampa Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChandler Harmon  8127-5; 6-3
QWinHarris Caldwell   6-0; 6-0
SLossKaterina Filip  5066-3; 6-2

Naples Jr. Winter Smash L7, January 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKirsten Nynych   6-0; 6-0
SWinAmanda Ruci  11456-0; 6-4
FLossEmma Scott  1366-1; 6-1

Seminole Lake CC Jan. Super Series L6, January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLaurel Wanger  12446-0; 6-0
SLossNadeen Lieberman  3896-1; 6-0

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnique Kattenberg   6-1; 6-0
16WinEmily Javedan   6-2; 6-0
QLossGia Cohen  2705-7; 6-4; 10-8
CQWinRosie Dickson   6-2; 6-1
CSLossNikki Redelijk  2986-2Ret (inj)RJ

Longwood Super Series L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
FLossSanyukta Gawande  1876-0; 3-6; 10-3

Longwood Local Chmps. L7, March 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRosie Dickson  7874-6; 6-2; 10-4
QLossArki Truscott   5-7; 6-3; 10-1

Bath & Racquet Super Series L6, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaggie Fee  8366-3; 6-4
QLossLydia Aungst  5476-4; 7-5

SPTC Jr. Spring L7, April 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHarris Caldwell   6-0; 6-0
QWinSabina Budova   6-1; 6-0
SLossLeonie Kung  696-2; 6-2

Hunter's Green L7 Jr. Chmps., April 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLauren Williams   6-0; 6-1
SWinChandler Harmon  8126-2; 6-1
FWinKorina Hernandez  10906-2; 6-1

Innisbrook Resort Spring Chmps. L6, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossLaurel Wanger  12446-4; 6-4

Englewood April G12 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlanna Dukas   6-0; 6-0
16LossNatalia Vuckovic  4876-2; 7-5
2WinShani Idlette  6106-2; 6-3
QQWinMaggie Pate  8666-2; 6-3
CQLossJulia Vulpio  1656-2; 6-1

Palm Beach Gardens Signature Prep L6, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKate Halickman   6-0; 6-0
16WinCori Gauff  4466-1; 6-0
QLossAngelica Blake  516-3; 6-2

Serendipity State Warm-Up L7, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossAlexandra Kallish   5-2Ret (inj)RJ

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKaitlin Ruether  2486-1; 6-1
1WinHailey Waguespack  13066-4; 6-4
2WinVictoria Lynch  484Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinKaizah Singletary  13926-2; 7-5
CQWinAllison Ghuman  232Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossMaria McKay  5114-3Ret (inj)RJ

Sanlando Back to School Tourn. L7, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossHannah Rosenfield   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
CQLossAngelique Myrtil   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Seminole Lake CC Challenge L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGrace Hagopian  867Wd (ill)WI*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossVanessa Streng  636-1; 6-1
1LossAnusha Varudandi  2626-3; 6-0

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMira Gladstone  3374-6; 6-4; 10-2
16LossElena Weaver  1746-1; 6-1
2LossMaria McKay  5116-2; 6-1

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinThais Sakemi Andreotti   6-1; 6-0
QWinMaggie Pate  8666-0; 6-3
SWinValentina Serino  15666-0; 6-3
FWinAnna Waller  3976-7; 6-0; 10-6

Celsius September Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossNikki Redelijk  298Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole County Fall Sectional B14, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKristina Zieglar  3026-2; 6-1
1LossKatherine Jakeway  3316-3; 6-1

Fall Harvest Super Series, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChelese Washington   6-0; 6-0
QLossNikki Redelijk  2986-0; 6-0

learwater Spooktacular Super Series, October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossHarris Caldwell  1616Wd (inj)WJ*

Bangoura November Classic L7, November 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRoberta Marcos   6-1; 6-3
QLossLaetitia Pulchartova   6-3; 6-2

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrianna Gomez  4887-5; 6-2
1WinArianna Oropeza  4356-4; 6-1
2LossMia Melnizki  6536-7; 6-3; 10-7

ADNA Super Series, December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAngelina Kossoff   6-2; 6-0
SWinSydney Sforzo  18116-0; 6-0
FLossLydia Aungst  5476-4; 6-2

52nd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAshley Griffith  541Def (ns)DP

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative