Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Daniela Bellini
Residence:   Tierra Verde, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-21
#100 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Train Smart Tennis Winter Sectional G14, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLaura Fabrizi  587-5; 6-4
1WinMary-Kathryn Healy   6-1; 6-0
2WinKaitlin Ruether  2486-2; 6-2
QQLossStevie Kennedy  796-4; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Waco), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadison Ross  8237-5; 6-3
16LossAdison Ford  2606-4; 6-0
2WinMadison Hwang  947-6(1)); 6-0
QQWinBrittney Wilbur  2546-3; 6-1
CQWinAlexandra Inchauste  1557-5; 6-2
CSWinIsabelle Bergman  3286-2Ret (inj)RJ

Innisbrook Super Series Chmps. L6, February 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLillian Nabers   6-2; 6-0
16LossFallon Burger   6-4; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMicayla Casella  3246-1; 6-2
16LossVanessa Streng  636-2; 6-0
2LossPriyanka Mitta  127Ret (inj)RJ

Pembroke Pines Spring Sectional G14, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMiranda Ramirez  431-6; 7-6(4)); 6-0
1WinNicola Perlwitz  3077-5; 6-2
2WinKylie Moulin  1067-5; 6-3
QQWinMorgan Nguyen  445Wo (ill)WoI*
CQLossAmanda Anisimova  306-3; 6-3

Bath & Racquet Super Series L6, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNikki Redelijk  2986-1; 6-2
QWinAbbey Siegel  6396-0; 6-2
SWinLydia Aungst  5476-0; 6-1
FWinKatherine Jakeway  3316-1; 6-1

Hunter's Green L7 Jr. Chmps., April 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLaurel Wanger  12446-1; 6-1
QWinAllison Ghuman  2327-5; 6-3
SWinAnna Waller  3976-2; 6-0
FWinJulia Gabay  2406-4; 7-5

Serendipity April BG14 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEllie Wright  3306-2; 4-6; 10-7
16WinRehaana Butt  797-6(5); 2-6; 10-3
QLossMelissa Sakar  1206-2; 6-2
CQWinKylie Moulin  1066-3; 6-2
CSWinAndrea Amortegui  936-2; 6-4
CFLossSasha Belaya  546-4; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated B14,G14-12, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArianna Oropeza  4356-7(8-6); 6-1; 10-6
16LossVictoria Emma  226-3; 6-3
2WinMorgan Nguyen  4456-3; 6-1
QQWinNicole Conard  346-3; 6-2
CQLossSofia Sewing  126-1; 1-0Ret (ill)RI

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaige Alshon  7096-0; 6-1
32WinHailey McGahee  10666-1; 6-4
16LossKariann Pierre-Louis  206-1; 6-2
3WinMaria McKay  5116-2; 6-4
QQWinTaylor Kogan  4256-3; 6-3
CQWinMeible Chi  606-3; 6-3
CSLossLaura Fabrizi  586-1; 7-5

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLola Gorbacheva  3436-0; 6-2
64LossDanielle Quevedo  556-3; 3-6; 6-3
1-NLossTrisha Sundaram  94Wo (ill)WoI*
1-NWLossElizabeth Isayev  110Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Lake CC Challenge L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElliott Peterson   6-0; 6-0
QWinSarika Ram   6-1; 6-1
SWinAnnalise Klopfer  7467-5; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Sumter), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Joch  2106-4; 6-2
16WinCatie Meighan  4286-2; 6-0
QWinLauren Gish  2226-4; 6-4
SWinAli Despain  1176-4; 6-1
FLossAnnMartin Skelly  2726-4; 6-2

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnnalise Klopfer  7466-4; 6-4
16WinElli Mandlik  2936-3; 6-1
QWinKatherine Jakeway  3316-4; 6-2
SWinMargaret Owensby  1326-3; 6-4
FWinAlana Wolfberg  777-5; 6-3

Seminole County Fall Sectional B14, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicola Perlwitz  3073-6; 7-5; 6-2
16LossJulia Vulpio  1654-6; 6-3; 6-0
2WinBrianna Gomez  4886-4; 7-5
QQLossKristina Zieglar  3027-5; 6-2

Gainesville Fall Super Series, October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossEllie Wright  3306-4; 6-3

Jaimes Tennis Fall Designated, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossArianna Oropeza  435Wd (inj)WJ*
1LossJuliana Kislin   Wd (inj)WJ*

Bangoura November Classic L7, November 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSavannah Gray   6-2; 6-2
QWinWenli Yan   6-3; 6-1
SWinAlexandra Kallish   6-2; 6-0
FLossRuijie Jiang   6-1; 6-4

Northdale Winter Chmps. L7, November 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVictoria Chavez   6-0; 6-1
QWinLauren Corcoran   6-3; 6-2
SWinM'Balia Bangoura  +6-0; 3-1Ret (inj)RJ
FLossPaige Leavy   6-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative