Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Abbey Siegel
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 48-32
#639 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Jr. Tour Fun & Sun Winter Sectional G12, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulia Covelli   6-2; 6-0
16WinNina Parkin  2146-4; 7-5
QLossJulia Vulpio  1656-2; 6-0
CQLossNatalia Vuckovic  4873-6; 6-4; 10-5

Englewood TC Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBella Winter  22966-1; 6-0
SWinLisa Kung   6-4; 6-4
FWinAbigail Rencheli  8416-3; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBin Zheng  5221-6; 7-6(4); 11-9
1WinClaudia Jacobo  20706-1Ret (ill)RI
2WinDemi Snyder  +6-3; 3-6; 10-6
QQWinCamila Ordonez  8067-5; 6-4
CQLossNikki Redelijk  2986-1; 6-2

Longwood Super Series L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossAnna Babayan   7-6(5); 6-3

Jimmy Evert Spring Sectional BG12, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHurricane Tyra Black  446-0; 6-0
1WinRachel Weaver  18206-0; 6-1
2WinKendall Nash  6876-3; 6-3
QQLossJaleesa Leslie  4836-3; 7-5

St. Pete TC Super Series L6, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJessica Stefan  3927-6; 6-4

Longwood Local Chmps. L7, March 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlicia Radkey   6-2; 6-1
SLossArki Truscott   3-6; 6-1; 10-5

Bath & Racquet Super Series L6, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRosie Dickson  7876-4; 6-4
16WinJessica Stefan  3923-6; 6-2; 10-6
QLossDaniela Bellini  1006-0; 6-2

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossShanoli Kumar  5566-4; 6-1
1-WWinSydney Taylor  14916-1; 6-1
2-WLossMaria-Fernanda Campos  6026-0; 6-1
1-SWLossKatherine Kachkarov  4916-1; 6-1

Englewood April G12 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCamila Ordonez  8062-6; 7-5; 10-3
16LossDemi Snyder  5506-2; 6-1
2LossIshika Shah  8256-4; 1-6; 10-7

Longwood Jr. Local L7, May 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrace Hagopian  8676-4; 6-2
QLossVanessa Streng  636-1; 6-0

Serendipity State Warm-Up L7, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinYu Liu  21766-1; 6-2
SLossLydia Aungst  5477-5; 6-3

USTA FL Bobby Curtis State Chmps., June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDemme Kraut   6-0; 6-0
32LossBin Zheng  5227-6(7); 6-3
2LossMaggie Pate  8667-6(6); 2-6; 6-2

Celsius Big Banger Super Series, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMaggie Pate  8666-4; 6-2

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCassandra Restrepo   6-2; 6-4
QWinAmina Dzebo  16046-2; 6-1
SWinRosie Dickson  7876-2; 6-1
FLossSanyukta Gawande  1876-1; 6-2

Celsius Classic L7, July 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAudrey Mazaeda   6-0; 6-1
SWinLydia Aungst  5476-4; 6-3
FLossKennedy Bridgforth  6496-3; 6-3

East Lake Summer Jr. Chmps. L7, August 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinHarris Caldwell   6-0; 6-2
SWinChandler Harmon  8126-0; 6-4
FWinHoda Habib  1115-6(3); 6-1; 10-1

Seminole Lake CC Challenge L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAshley Griffith  5416-2; 6-0

Serendipity's Fall Super Series, August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSarah Lown   6-0; 6-0
SWinHoda Habib  11156-3; 6-1
FWinChandler Harmon  8126-2; 6-4

Clearwater Fall Chmps. L7, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRobyn Hancock   6-0; 6-1
SWinAlexa Albinson  14706-1; 6-2
FWinAmina Dzebo  16046-4; 6-4

Celsius September Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKatya Vazhenin   6-3; 6-2
SWinAbigail Rencheli  8416-1; 6-2
FLossNikki Redelijk  2987-5; 6-3

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAminah Moffett  6656-4; 6-0
1WinOlivia Jablonski   6-0; 6-0
2WinCooper Jackson  13476-2; 6-1
QQWinDaniela Porges   6-0; 6-1
CQWinShani Idlette  610Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossAminah Moffett  6656-2; 6-4

learwater Spooktacular Super Series, October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAmina Dzebo  16046-3; 6-2
SLossGrace Hagopian  8676-4; 6-1

St. Pete Tennis Fnd. Chmp. L7, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNikki Perrino   8-0
QWinBella Winter   8-1
SWinFernanda Gil  18138-2
FLossCatherine Xu   6-1; 6-4

Longwood Local Cup L7, November 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinFeng Danning   6-4; 6-4
QWinAnnie Brey   6-4; 6-2
SWinAnna Waller  3976-3; 6-4
FLossJulia Gabay   6-1; 6-0

Celsius Thanksgiving Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAngelina Kossoff   6-2; 6-2
QWinGrace Hagopian  8673-6; 6-2; 10-6
SWinJiangxue Han   6-2; 6-2
FLossNina Gulbransen  2146-2; 6-0

ADNA Super Series, December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossLydia Aungst  5473-6; 6-3; 10-4

Laurel Oak L7, December 21, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinCaitlin Neal   6-0; 6-3
SLossJenna Dean   6-4; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative