Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Elli Mandlik
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-34
#293 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Jr. Tour Fun & Sun Winter Sectional G12, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCasey Accola  15126-1; 6-0
16WinTaylor Futernick  11996-0; 6-1
QLossGia Cohen  2706-4; 6-3
CQWinShani Idlette  610Def (ns)DP*
CSWinNina Parkin  2146-1; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniela Porges   6-0; 6-0
16LossSophia Hatton  2946-2; 6-2
2WinShani Idlette  6101-6; 6-3; 10-6
QQWinLauren Randle  9136-1; 6-3
CQWinMegan Polnet  3786-4; 6-2
CSLossNikki Redelijk  2986-4; 6-4

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCasey Accola  15126-1; 6-0
16WinIshika Shah   6-2; 6-3
QWinDemi Snyder   7-6(4); 6-1
SLossElena Weaver  1746-3; 6-3
PLLossGia Cohen  2706-3; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossYekaterina Alferova  1266-7(3); 6-4; 10-7
1LossBailey Thompson  5586-1; 6-1

Jimmy Evert Spring Sectional BG12, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShani Idlette  6102-1
16WinBin Zheng  5226-1; 7-5
QWinAbigail Rencheli  8416-7(5); 6-4; 6-2
SWinNina Parkin  2143-6; 6-4; 6-3
FLossHurricane Tyra Black  446-1; 6-3

Bath & Racquet Super Series L6, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKlara Havlova   6-2; 6-2
QLossEmma Scott  1366-4; 7-5

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKristin Kerrigan  4336-7; 6-1; 6-4
1-WWinChloe Bendetti  6596-3; 6-4
2-WWinMichelle Capone  8796-2; 6-2
3-WWinAddison Brown  +4-6; 6-1; 10-3
Q-WWinMargaret White  6656-3; 6-4
S-WLossNina Parkin  2146-0; 6-1

Serendipity April BG14 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndrea Amortegui  936-3; 6-4
1LossTaylor Kogan  4256-2; 2-6; 10-5

USTA FL Bobby Curtis State Chmps., June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJulianna Manfredi   6-2; 6-1
32WinCaroline Buechele  9466-3; 6-4
16LossDemi Snyder  5504-6; 6-4; 6-4
3LossMaggie Pate  866Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Celsius Big Banger Super Series, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnna Waller  3976-3; 6-4
QWinMaggie Pate  8666-2; 6-1
SLossSanyukta Gawande  1876-1; 6-4

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHarris Caldwell   6-0; 6-0
QLossSanyukta Gawande  1877-5; 6-2

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTyra Richardson   6-0; 6-1
64WinKacie Harvey  2536-4; 6-7(3); 6-4
32LossJennifer Gadalov  1186-3; 7-5
1-NELossJulia Vulpio  1655-7; 7-6(6); 10-6

USTA Zone Team BG14 - Arlington, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAndie Rae Williams  6846-2; 6-2
RRWinEstella Waczewski  13696-0; 6-3
RRWinJolina Paradela  3586-1; 7-5
RRWinMacey Miller  10076-0; 6-1
RRWinMichelle Shen  4956-2; 2-6; 6-1

Miami Dade August Designated BG16, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAnusha Varudandi  2626-1; 6-2
1WinAnnalise Klopfer  7466-3; 6-3
2WinRoxanna Montoya  4186-0; 6-1
QQWinKristina Fernandez  347Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQLossMelissa Sakar  1206-3; 6-3

Celsius August BG14-12 Super Series, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinKasia Wodz   6-1; 6-0
FWinNikki Redelijk  2986-3; 6-3

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnna Waller  3976-1; 6-4
16LossDaniela Bellini  1006-3; 6-1
2LossGabrielle Goldin  4742-6; 6-3; 10-5

NIKE Jr. Tour National Masters, September 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCaty McNally  906-3; 6-1
Q-WLossKareemah Muhammad  2236-7(6); 6-4; 1-0
S-SWinLauren Anzalotta  7026-0; 6-1
F-SLossGia Cohen  2706-3; 5-7; 1-0

Seminole County Fall Sectional B14, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGeetha Velusamy  4316-3; 6-4
16LossMargaret Owensby  1326-3; 3-6; 6-2
2WinSavannah Williams  6406-1; 6-0
QQWinSlade Coetzee  2437-5; 6-4
CQWinMira Gladstone  3372-6; 7-6(6)
CSLossAndrea Amortegui  936-2; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulieanne Bou  6366-3; 6-3
16LossYekaterina Martens  2777-6(11); 7-5
2WinSophia Edwards  915-7; 6-0; 10-8
QQLossAnnMartin Skelly  2726-4; 6-3

Jaimes Tennis Fall Designated, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKelly Antkiewicz  9726-3; 6-1
16LossSlade Coetzee  2436-1; 5-7; 10-8
2WinJessica Stefan  3926-4; 6-2
QQWinOlivia Martinez  6774-6; 7-6(4)); 10-7
CQWinArianna Oropeza  4354-6; 6-1; 15-13
CSLossMelissa Sakar  1206-0; 6-2

Celsius Thanksgiving Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossYulin Chen   4-6; 6-4; 12-10

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossViktoria Morvayova   6-4; 6-1
64WinNajah Dawson  6886-1; 5-7; 6-4
32WinAnna Samurgasheva   6-0; 6-0
16WinAlexandra Vagramov  10422-6; 6-3; 7-6(3)

52nd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinElla LeRoy  13016-0; 6-1
64LossGia Cohen  2706-3; 4-6; 7-6(4)
64WinNicole Cee  8876-3; 6-3
32WinDemi Snyder  5506-0; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative