Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Slade Coetzee
Residence:   Miami Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-29
#243 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Train Smart Tennis Winter Sectional G14, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAllison Ghuman  2326-1; 6-0
1LossVictoria Emma  226-4; 6-1

Midtown Winter Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNicola Perlwitz  3076-2; 6-2

Key Biscayne Jr. Challenge L7, January 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKelly Fuerte  27318-0
SWinIsabella Montana  9676-3; 6-2
FWinRonia Dolabany  9566-0; 6-1

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGeetha Velusamy  4316-2; 6-3
16LossVictoria Emma  226-0; 6-0
2LossAlana Wolfberg  776-1; 6-1

Coral Springs Super Series L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRoxanne Fine  7087-5; 6-1
QLossMargaret Owensby  1326-4; 6-2

Golden Isles Local Chmp. L7, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinValeria Palacino Puerto   6-1; 6-2
QWinSofia Alonso  19676-0; 6-0
SWinSerena Stevens  10336-1; 6-0
FWinMichelle Adan-Pol  2506-4; 6-2

BMW Jr. Local Tennis Chmps. L7, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJamie Zipper   6-0; 6-1
QWinCayla Yellen   6-3; 6-3
SLossJimena Rodriguez-Benito  6166-3; 7-5

Rick Macci Int'l Spring Break Chal., March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAnusha Varudandi  2626-7(5); 6-1; 13-11

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinElizabeth Gilbert  6056-4; 6-0
64WinSedona Gallagher  1516-2; 6-0
32LossChelsea Kung  1346-1; 6-0
1-NELossJulia Vulpio  1656-2; 6-1

David Park Invit. Local Chmps., April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinIlana Gomez-Diaz  17096-1; 6-0
SWinCamila Ordonez  8064-6; 6-3; 10-1
FWinKianah Motosono  5646-2; 6-2

Serendipity April BG14 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmily McConnell  9776-0; 6-1
2WinLaura Fabrizi  586-2; 6-2
QQLossKylie Moulin  1066-2; 6-0

Coral Gables Spring Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinSamantha Alicea   6-1; 6-1
FWinBrianna Gomez  4886-1; 7-5

Gulfstream Designated B14,G14-12, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAngelica Blake  516-3; 6-1
1LossSasha Belaya  546-0; 6-3

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatherine Jakeway  3316-3; 6-0
32LossSasha Belaya  546-3; 6-0
2LossMira Gladstone  3377-5; 6-3

North Shore L7, June 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVivien Fernandez   7-5; 6-2
QWinAnamaria Gomez  10326-0; 6-0
SLossLindy Lyons  530Wo (inj)WoJ*

Moore Park Summer Chmps. L7, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDax Seidlin  10366-0; 6-1
SWinJosefina Torres-Martin  9096-0; 6-0
FWinRishona Lewis  4666-3; 6-1

USTA Zone Team BG14 - Arlington, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossChelsea Kung  1346-3; 6-0
RRWinMira Gladstone  3376-3; 4-6; 6-3
RRLossSabrina Anya Ramras  1646-7(5); 6-3; 6-1
RRWinSkyler Miller  8506-1; 6-3
RRWinLuba Vasilyuk  2266-1; 6-0

Miami Dade August Designated BG16, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Randle  9136-1; 6-3
16WinMia Melnizki  6536-4; 6-1
QLossKacey Moore  2786-1; 6-0
CQWinAnusha Varudandi  2622-6; 6-3; 11-9
CSWinLydia Aungst  5476-3; 6-0
CFWinMelissa Sakar  1206-2; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmanda Ruci  11456-3; 6-0
16LossHurricane Tyra Black  446-2; 6-4
2LossKacey Moore  2786-3; 4-6; 10-7

Cooper's Super Series, September 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Noback   6-0; 6-0
16WinRachel Bercovitch  5544-6; 6-2; 10-1
QWinCamille Townsend  4727-6(4); 6-2
SLossEmily Pugachevsky   3-6; 6-4; 10-5

Seminole County Fall Sectional B14, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWhitney Osuigwe  736-0; 6-2
1WinJessica Stefan  3926-1; 6-1
2WinTaylor Kogan  4257-5; 6-1
QQLossElli Mandlik  2937-5; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLydia Aungst  5476-0; 6-0
16LossHurricane Tyra Black  446-4; 6-0
2WinLauren Randle  9136-2; 6-0
QQLossPriyanka Mitta  1276-1; 6-0

Jaimes Tennis Fall Designated, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDax Seidlin  10366-1; 6-0
16WinElli Mandlik  2936-1; 5-7; 10-8
QLossMargaret Owensby  1325-7; 6-3; 10-5
CQLossAnusha Varudandi  2626-1; 6-1

LTC Showdown Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaria Jimenez perez   6-0; 6-3

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnna Waller  3976-2; 6-2
16WinKendall Nash  6876-0; 6-0
QLossElena Weaver  1746-4; 6-3
CQWinViva Laas  551Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinJessica Stefan  3923-6; 6-3; 10-4
CFWinNicola Perlwitz  3076-4; 7-6

52nd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAnika Tylek   6-4; 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative