Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Anna Waller
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-33
#397 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bangoura December Local Classic L7, December 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinYu Liu  21766-1; 6-3
SLossKaterina Filip   6-3; 6-2

Jr. Tour Fun & Sun Winter Sectional G12, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLaura Ceci   6-1; 6-3
16WinGracie Wilson  19656-1; 6-3
QLossWhitney Osuigwe  736-2; 6-0
CQLossNina Parkin  2146-1; 6-1

Harbour Island AC Super Series, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinZoe Imes   6-4; 7-5
SLossJessica Stefan  3926-4; 7-6(2)

Jimmy Evert Spring Sectional BG12, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDemi Snyder   6-3; 7-5
1WinEstella Waczewski  13696-1; 6-2
2WinKensie Cricchio   6-0; 6-1
QQWinBin Zheng  5226-2; 7-5
CQWinZoe Hitt  +6-2; 6-2
CSLossJaleesa Leslie  4836-4; 6-1

St. Pete TC Super Series L6, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRobyn Hancock   6-0; 6-0
SWinLydia Aungst  5476-4; 6-4
FLossJessica Stefan  3926-4; 2-6; 13-11

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLindsay Hung  3006-4; 1-6; 6-4
64LossKareemah Muhammad  2234-6; 6-0; 6-0
1-NWinCharlotte Owensby  303Wo (ill)WoI*
2-NLossPriya Polanco  3166-4; 6-3

Hunter's Green L7 Jr. Chmps., April 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKelsey Kushner   6-0; 6-0
QWinAlejandra Romanos   6-2; 6-0
SLossDaniela Bellini  1006-2; 6-0

Innisbrook Resort Spring Chmps. L6, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAnnalise Klopfer  7466-2; 6-3
SWinLaurel Wanger  12444-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-5)
FLossLeonie Kung  696-0; 6-2

Englewood April G12 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIshika Shah  8256-4; 6-4
16WinAnna Babayan  9416-1; 6-1
QWinJulia Vulpio  1657-6(1); 1-6; 10-3
SWinGia Cohen  2706-1; 6-1
FWinImani Graham  3597-5; 6-4

Train Smart Tennis Summer Chmps. L7, June 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossShannon Wagner   6-2; 6-3
CQWinLaurel Wanger  12448-2
CFWinTaylor Cook  15878-4

USTA FL Bobby Curtis State Chmps., June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJamilah Snells   6-1; 6-1
32WinMaddie Stephenson   6-2; 6-0
16WinRosie Dickson  7876-3; 6-3
QLossHurricane Tyra Black  446-0; 6-0
CQWinIshika Shah  8256-4; 6-4
CSWinSophia Hatton  2947-6(3); 6-2
CFLossElena Weaver  1746-0; 6-2

Celsius Big Banger Super Series, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossElli Mandlik  2936-3; 6-4

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKiana Graham  9316-3; 7-5
16WinKyler Powe  11686-3; 6-0
QWinMaya Roderick  7836-1; 6-0
SLossKatelyn Thomas  2556-2; 6-1
PLWinGabriella Cusano  3966-2; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Deer Park), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCassie McLay  4696-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
1WinGayathri Rajesh   6-1; 6-1
2WinEmma Gener  10716-4; 6-3
QQWinJadeh Chan  6936-7(7); 6-0; 1-0(3)
CQLossAmanda Sharng   7-6(3); 3-6; 1-0(8)

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAva Hrastar   6-3; 6-1
64LossAlexa Noel  1396-4; 6-3
1-NWinIsabella Tushaj  11136-3; 6-2
2-NWinCori Gauff  4466-3; 6-4
Q-NWinSophia Hatton  2946-3; 3-6; 11-9
S-NLossGia Cohen  2704-6; 6-3; 10-4

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossElli Mandlik  2936-1; 6-4
1WinAnnalise Klopfer  7466-1; 6-1
2WinViva Laas  5516-1; 6-2
QQLossBrianna Gomez  4884-6; 6-2; 10-5

Clearwater Fall Chmps. L7, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaria Clara Nobrega   Wd (admin)WI*

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSuryanshi Singh  26826-1; 6-0
QWinAshley Griffith  5416-4; 0-6; 10-8
SWinSamantha DiMaio  8756-0; 4-6; 10-8
FLossCourtney Fenech  6096-7; 6-0; 10-6

Seminole Lake CC Bash Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAshley Griffith  5416-1; 6-4
QWinAlexa Albinson  14706-1; 6-3
SLossGia Cohen  2706-2; 6-1

Temple Terrace Halloween Classic L7, October 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTess Studdiford   6-3; 6-0
16WinLauren Dunlap  8026-1; 3-6; 12-10
QLossRehaana Butt  796-1; 6-2

learwater Spooktacular Super Series, October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossAndrea Sotova   Wd (ill)WI*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGia Cohen  2706-4; 6-1
1LossAnnMartin Skelly  2726-1; 6-3

Longwood Local Cup L7, November 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSavannah Gray   6-1; 6-1
QWinKennedy Bridgforth  6497-6(7); 2-6; 14-12
SLossAbbey Siegel  6396-3; 6-4

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Kallish   8-4
16LossMia Schmidt-Jorgensen   6-2; 6-2

Northdale Winter Chmps. L7, November 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinWenli Yan   6-3; 6-2
SWinLaurel Wanger  12446-3; 6-1
FLossRuijie Jiang   6-3; 6-0

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSlade Coetzee  2436-2; 6-2
1LossJessica Stefan  3921-6; 6-2; 10-5

Laurel Oak L7, December 21, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMarian Ivanov   6-2; 6-1
FLossKennedy Bridgforth  6496-7; 6-1; 10--7

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative