Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Jacqueline Lazaro
Residence:   Seminole, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 25-28
#340 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Harry Gilbert's Tampa Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNaomi Kasulumbe   6-2; 7-5
QWinDaniela Nasser  179Wo (ill)WoI*
SLossJulianna Curtis  2056-2; 6-2

Seminole Lake CC Jan. Super Series L6, January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJennifer Quenard   6-4; 6-2
QLossLauren Proctor  1166-1; 6-3

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStephanie Johnson  4426-3; 6-0
1LossRebecca Morse  166Wo (inj)WoJ*

Saddlebrook April Super Series, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGrace Korta  3974-6; 6-2; 10-8

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJeannie Lozowski  3256-2; 6-2
1LossKaela Bynoe  3206-1; 6-1

Clearwater Jr. Jam Classic L7, May 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossSarah Swiderski  2801-6; 6-4; 11-7
CSWinVictoria Barbetta   6-3; 6-2
CFLossRehaana Butt  2856-3; 6-3

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Groeneveld   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
32LossKristin Wiley   6-2; 6-2
2LossKinga Gartner   6-3; 6-0

Bardmoor Super Series L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJade Smith   6-1; 6-1
SLossAlexis Franco  836-0; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossVictoria Flores  766-3; 6-3
1WinIsis Gill  7316-2; 6-2
2LossPierina Imparato  2086-0; 6-4

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMadeline Dewire  4496-2; 6-3
128WinZoe Manion  4216-1; 6-2
64LossGaby Pollner  346-1; 6-1
3WinSophia Abelson  273Wo (inj)WoJ*
4QWinBrianna Williams  1602-6; 6-2; 10-6
4LossSydney Riley  476-1; 6-2

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel Gastaldo   6-3; 6-2
16LossAmanda Keller   6-3; 6-4
2LossJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph   6-6Ret (inj)RJ

Miami Dade August Designated BG16, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdriana Reami  686-1; 6-3
1WinLauren Stuckey   6-2; 6-1
2LossSarah Vargas   6-7; 6-2; 10-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Vargas   6-2; 7-5
16LossPriyanka Shah   6-1; 6-2
2WinCaroline Lozo  4313-6
QQLossMelinda Johnson   6-2; 6-3

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulia Sbircea   6-2; 6-0
16LossErin Rodriguez   6-4; 6-2
2LossMckenzie Barco  2027-6; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandra Lee  2707-5; 6-2
1LossJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph   7-6(3); 6-0

Gainesville Fall Super Series, October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMaggie Bethea   6-0; 6-0
SWinRebecca Costa  5386-3; 7-6
FWinLauren Stuckey   6-2; 6-1

North Miami Fall Designated, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossClaudia Mackenzie   6-3; 0-6; 10-8
1LossDaniella Moreno-Kaste   6-3; 6-2

Georgia Thanksgiving Jr. Open, November 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIvy Evatt  22076-0; 6-1
QWinStacy Lackey   6-1; 6-2
SWinOlena Bilukha  6536-1; 6-1
FWinChristina Jordan  1956-3; 6-4

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJulia O'Loughlin   7-6; 7-5
1WinKarly Hammond  +2-6; 6-4; 10-2
2WinVanina Iordanova  3456-3; 4-6; 10-6
QQWinKatie Sidor  +6-3; 6-4
CQWinAllegra Hanlon   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinGrace Korta   7-6; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative