Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Karly Hammond
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 38-27
#264 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lawnwood December Designated BG16, December 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatie Sidor  2686-4; 3-6(10-7)
16WinEmma Petersen  2896-3; 6-3
QLossJaclyn Switkes  366-0; 6-3
CQLossDasha Dubinsky  452Wd (ill)WI*

Palm Beach Polo Club Local, January 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossCarlye Goldman  729Wd (ill)WI*
CQLossEliana Arjona   Wo (ill)WoI*

BMW Jr. Super Series Tennis Chmps. L6, January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStephanie Nemtsova   6-2; 6-2

Broward Jr. L7, February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMingxiu Du   6-3; 6-1
CQWinIsabella Blanes   6-2; 6-2
CSWinLeah Bush  535Wo (ill)WoI*
CFWinAmanda Soo Ping Chow   6-2; 6-3

ZMG Tennis Spring Chmps. L7, February 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCatherine Shulman   6-0; 6-1
QLossAlexandra Bourguignon   6-3; 7-6(4)

Barbosa Jr. L6 Tourn., February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEstefania Navarro  11976-3; 6-2
16WinJulia O'Loughlin  1846-3; 6-4
QLossMelissa Machado   6-4; 6-2

Everybody Wins @ Westwind L7, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdeliya Zabirova   6-2; 6-2
2WinZoe Kulkarni  3026-3; 6-0
CQWinChiara Goodman  Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinZoe Monge  11226-2; 6-2
CFWinAymet Uzcategui   Def (ns)DP*

Tech Tennis Center Challenger, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKimberly Salkin   6-3; 6-1
SWinErica Braschi  +4-6; 7-6; 10-6
FWinCarlye Goldman  7296-4; 6-3

12th Jeffrey Mcintosh Mem. Super Series, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKarina Rovira   Wd (ill)WI*
16LossTaylor Shukow   6-0; 6-3

Young Guns Local L7, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMila Popivoda   6-1; 4-6; 10-8
16WinDelaney Edwards   3-6; 1-1Ret (ill)RI
QWinTamara Tchalaganidze   6-4; 3-6; 11-9
SLossAlexandra Bourguignon   6-3; 7-5

Spring at the Tennis Club of Palm Beach, March 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
FWinKylee Shipley   6-3; 6-3

Cliff Drysdale Youth Cup L7, April 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSibel Can  478Def (ns)DP

Deer Creek Spring Championship L7, April 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGrace Winslow   6-3; 6-0
SWinMelissa Laing   6-4; 6-3

ZMG Tennis Super Series Chmps. L6, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulia Sbircea  5437-6(3); 6-0
16WinErin Rodriguez  +7-6(5); 6-4
QLossChloe Gullickson   6-4; 6-4

Macci Masters Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJa'cara Gillis  5026-1; 6-4
SLossZoe Spence  1376-3; 6-4

Schools Out Chmps. L7, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
FWinElizabeth Kozyi  5226-3; 7-5

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabrielle Wreder   6-4; 6-2
16LossMegan Horn  1666-0; 6-1
2LossMelissa Machado   6-3; 6-4

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJanae Wilson   6-3; 6-3
1LossErica Susi   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Rick Macci Summer Supers L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamantha Fine  19476-1; 6-0
QWinSara Swift  1365-7; 7-5; 10-7
SLossAllegra Hanlon   6-1; 1-6; 11-9

Boca Pointe Athletics Center Jr. Champio, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinHaley Cohen   3-2Ret (inj)RJ
SWinGrace Winslow   6-2; 7-5
FLossKorina Neveux  650Wo (inj)WoJ*

Rick Macci Challenger L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlina Jane   7-5; 4-6; 10-6
QWinGabriela Tenorio   6-4; 6-4
SLossTaylor Russo  1421-6; 6-0; 10-8

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniella Moreno-Kaste   6-2; 7-5
1LossCaroline Lozo  4377-5; 6-3

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLeyla Azaeva   6-3; 6-4
1LossAmanda Keller   6-1; 6-0

In The Zone Super Series, September 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatalie Amortegui   7-5; 6-0
16WinKenya Williams  5096-1; 6-1
QLossSofia Sewing  1114-2Ret (emerg)RJ

Tritennis Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaria Brest   Wd (ill)WI*

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKinga Gartner   6-2; 6-4
1WinLauren Stuckey   6-2; 6-0
2LossClaudia Mackenzie   6-3; 6-1

The David Strage Memorial Super Series, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGabrielle Schuck  1646-2; 6-3

North Miami Fall Designated, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMackenzy Middlebrooks  1986-2; 6-3
1LossEmma Petersen  2896-2; 6-1

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStephanie Taylor  4225-7; 6-3; 10-8
QWinStella Fedele   6-0; 6-0
SWinMiranda Ramirez  1911-6; 7-6(1); 10-7
FLossTyler Smith   6-2; 6-4

Boca Showdown L7, November 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinClaudia Toledo   7-6; 6-4
QWinStella Fedele   6-1; 6-0
SWinKaela Bynoe  3407-6; 6-4
FLossMackenzy Middlebrooks  1986-3; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative