Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Andrea Amortegui
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 60-28
#327 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Maria Luisa De Moreno Int'l Fnd. L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEstefania Navarro  12013-6; 6-1; 10-8
16WinSophia Adams  4127-6(4)); 6-4
QLossKenya Williams  4346-4; 2-6; 10-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaria Ross  986-1; 6-2
1WinSamara Eisenberg  12596-0; 1-6; 10-6
2WinMelissa Sakar   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossPolina Kiseleva  5116-3; 6-1

Naples Mid-Winter Challenge L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmma Sango   6-2; 6-0
QWinViva Laas  13006-2; 6-2
SWinEmma Scott   6-2; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmanda Meyer  1396-2; 7-5
16WinMelissa Sakar   6-4; 6-3
QWinLizzie Baker  6006-1; 6-2
SLossAlexandra Angyalosy  1446-2; 6-2
PLLossNicole Conard  1416-2; 6-1

Super Series at Sunrise TC, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJenica Simler  19376-1; 6-3
QWinMia Melnizki  14746-2; 6-0
SWinAnusha Varudandi  7346-3; 6-3
FWinMichelle Adan-Pol  7041-6; 7-5; 10-7

Cliff Drysdale Youth Cup L7, April 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmerica Rose   6-2; 6-2
16WinAllison Ghuman  6756-1; 6-4
QWinNicole Katzarkov  11032-6; 6-2; 10-5
SWinAriana Rodriguez  10396-3; 6-4
FLossKristina Novak   6-1; 7-6

Sunrise Tennis Center Super Series, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNina Hernandez  25056-1; 6-0
QLossKenya Williams  4346-4; 6-1

Serendipity April BG14 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElli Mandlik   6-3; 6-4
16LossAllison Ghuman  6757-6(4); 6-1
2WinKacey Moore  7637-6(5); 6-4
QQWinYekaterina Martens  7556-3; 6-4
CQWinAlana Wolfberg  2776-4; 6-4
CSLossDaniela Bellini  3556-2; 6-4

Midtown AC Club Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTiffany Davis  8056-4; 6-2
QWinIsabella Lowrey  17126-0; 6-3
SWinKaeli Smashey  6256-4; 6-3
FLossKaela Bynoe  3206-2; 7-5

Dorothy Forman Memorial Tourn. L7, May 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGenesis Palmero  18396-4; 6-1
QWinStephanie Taylor  417Wo (ill)WoI*
SWinSophia Adams  4126-2; 6-7; 1-0
FWinMichelle Adan-Pol  7046-1Ret (inj)RJ

Gulfstream Designated B14,G14-12, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNicole Conard  1417-5; 7-5
1WinTaylor Kogan  10527-6(3); 6-3
2WinRehaana Butt  2856-2; 3-6; 10-4
QQLossSophia Edwards  3146-3; 6-3

82nd City of Asheville Open, July 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Hastings  34326-0; 6-0
16WinAlly Braccia   Wd (ill)WI*
QWinCaroline Culpepper  17506-0; 6-1
SWinKatie Loudermilk  16106-1; 6-0
FLossBrianna Turley  1817-6; 6-4

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossVanessa Streng  2246-4; 6-2
1-WWinCaroline Szabo  5576-3; 6-0
2-WWinJeryn Jack  827Wd (ill)WI*
3-WLossMarybeth Hurley  1062-1Ret (emerg)RJ

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStevie Kennedy  2816-1; 2-6; 10-3
16WinSamara Eisenberg  12596-3; 6-2
QWinPaige Leavy  3186-4; 6-4
SLossLeyla Azaeva   6-3; 6-4
PLLossKylie Moulin  364Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Zone Team BG14 - Arlington, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJayci Goldsmith  4595-7; 6-3; 6-4
RRLossAngelica Blake  1946-3; 6-2
RRWinJamie Schroer   7-5; 6-3
RRWinErin Epperson   6-1; 6-0
RRLossSamantha Gillas  2876-4; 6-1

Miami Dade August Designated BG16, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStevie Kennedy  2816-2; 6-1
1WinFallon Burger  5604-6; 6-4; 11-9
2LossThandiwe Kangwa  3417-5; 6-2

Pan American Classic L7, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJennifer Arias  23136-1; 6-2
QWinSofia Quevedo  9127-5; 6-0
SWinVivien Fernandez  12926-1; 6-0
FWinCassandra Perez  8527-6(1)); 6-3

In The Zone Super Series, September 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinArianna Oropeza  10816-3; 7-6(3))
QWinSibel Can  4236-4; 6-3
SLossDasha Dubinsky  4686-3; 6-3

Seminole County Fall Sectional B14, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSavannah Williams   6-3; 6-1
16WinKaitlin Ruether  7026-3; 7-5
QLossWhitney Osuigwe  2656-1; 6-4
CQWinKristina Zieglar  8136-0; 6-1
CSWinElli Mandlik   6-2; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChantal Martinez-Blanco  3016-3; 3-6; 6-2
16WinJeannie Nash  4545-7; 6-4; 6-3
QWinAmanda Anisimova  1376-2; 7-5
SLossMadeline Meredith  876-0; 6-1
PLLossMackenzy Middlebrooks  1847-6(3); 6-0

Plantation Fall Designated BG16, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Fitz-Randolph  6596-3; 7-6(3)
16LossMiranda Ramirez  1746-3; 6-0
2LossElizabeth Kozyi  4816-2; 6-4

Jaimes Tennis Holiday Chmps. L7, November 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTaylor Hill   6-2; 6-2
SWinBrianna Gomez  11783-6; 6-4; 10-7
FWinSofia Quevedo  9126-1; 6-3

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZoe Kulkarni  2636-4; 3-6; 10-7
1WinSamara Eisenberg  12596-1; 6-2
2WinPatricia Cohn  11017-6; 6-0
QQLossMaria Ross  986-1; 6-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative