Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Rachel Rohrabacher
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 59-30
#124 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThandiwe Kangwa  3416-2; 6-3
16LossGabrielle Rodriguez  1927-6; 6-3
2LossKatie Sidor  2616-1; 6-2

Seminole Lake CC Jan. Super Series L6, January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrianna Miah   6-1; 6-0
QWinNaomi Kasulumbe   6-2; 6-4
SLossAandrita Deb   6-4; 6-3

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRaksha Bode  4926-4; 3-6; 12-10
16WinLauren Hidalgo-Smith  3306-4; 6-3
QWinSara Swift  1266-3; 6-1
SWinMckenzie Barco  2026-4; 6-2
FLossAlexis Franco  836-0; 6-2

Harbour Island AC Super Series, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCaroline Lozo   7-6(8); 6-4

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSara Kelly  2417-6(8); 6-1; 6-3
16WinMackenzy Middlebrooks  1846-4; 6-2
QWinLauren Proctor  1167-5; 4-6; 7-5
SLossStar Makarome  706-4; 7-6(3)
PLWinMckenzie Barco  202Wo (inj)WoJ*

Hunter's Green L7 Jr. Chmps., April 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinShannon Wagner  695Wo (inj)WoJ*
QWinNaomi Kasulumbe   6-3; 6-2
SWinLauren Corcoran  16876-4; 6-1
FLossNaomi Totka   6-3; 6-3

Saddlebrook April Super Series, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJulianna Curtis   6-4; 6-3

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLeyla Azaeva  +7-5; 7-6(8)
16WinStephanie Johnson  4426-1; 6-4
QWinPierina Imparato  2087-5; 6-2
SLossMegan Horn  1576-3; 6-0
PLLossM'Balia Bangoura  1345-7; 6-3; 1-0(3)

USTA National Open, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanielle Wolf  2127-6(4); 6-2
16LossMadison Battaglia  916-1; 6-0
2LossSavannah Slaysman  1586-3; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShene Disbergen  1696-1; 6-2
1WinCourtney Hebard  3536-2; 6-4
2WinM'Balia Bangoura  1347-6; 6-7; 11-9
QQWinSarah Jones  4886-1; 6-4
CQWinPierina Imparato  2086-3; 6-2
CSLossShene Disbergen  1695-3Ret (inj)RJ

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephanie Levine  8466-0; 3-6; 6-0
32WinDasha Dubinsky  4686-3; 5-2Ret (inj)RJ
16WinGabrielle Rodriguez  1926-4; 2-6; 6-1
QWinMackenzy Middlebrooks  1846-3; 6-3
SLossMia Horvit  356-3; 6-2
PLLossStar Makarome  706-4; 6-2

USTA Intersectional Team, July 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinBess Waldram  1196-3; 6-2
RRWinEmily Soares  4416-4; 6-4
RRLossAlexandra Sabe  847-5; 6-2
RRLossGabrielle Schuck  1437-6; 6-2

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAidan Epstein  12706-0; 6-1
128LossJenna Friedel  416-4; 6-3
2WinLacey Cohen  7676-1; 6-1
3QWinErica Susi  2006-3; 6-2
3WinNicole Johnston  2176-1; 6-1
4QLossMakenna Jones  734-6; 6-1; 10-8

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinPriya Niezgoda  1327-6(5)); 6-2
RRWinElizabeth Tedford  1904-6; 6-4; 6-3
RRWinTamiJean Fumagalli  1777-5; 5-7; 6-2
RRWinCaitlyn Merzbacher  4506-4; 6-1

Miami Dade August Designated BG16, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKenya Williams  4343-6; 6-3; 13-11
16WinVictoria Emma  1026-7; 6-2; 10-3
QLossGaby Pollner  346-0; 7-6
CQWinStevie Kennedy  281Wd (inj)WJ*
CSWinLeah Bush  5237-5; 6-2
CFLossMaria Ross  98Wd (inj)WJ*

Seminole Lake CC Challenge L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAandrita Deb   4-6; 6-1; 10-3
QWinVictoria Barbetta   6-2; 6-0
SWinGabrielle Rodriguez  1926-1; 6-3
FWinPaige Leavy  3186-2; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLilian Burchell  2506-3; 6-3
16WinShene Disbergen  1697-5; 6-3
QLossSarah Dreyfuss  756-3; 6-3
CQWinMackenzy Middlebrooks  1843-6; 6-2; 10-6
CSLossVictoria Emma  1026-1; 6-3

Seminole Lake CC Bash Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJayla Smith   6-0; 6-1
SWinZijiang Zhang   6-1; 6-1
FWinNaomi Kasulumbe   6-1; 6-3

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Lozo   6-4; 6-0
16WinChloe Gullickson  +6-3; 6-2
QWinAdi Milstein  +6-3; 6-2
SLossKinga Gartner   6-0; 6-3
PLWinSarah Dreyfuss  757-5; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSonal Shrivastava  2766-2; 6-2
16LossGabriella Castaneda   6-2; 6-3
2WinDaniela Lopez  4556-2; 6-0
QQLossGabrielle Rodriguez  1926-4; 2-6; 10-8

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNing Hai   8-5
QWinMaria Salmon  15136-1; 6-2
SWinAandrita Deb   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
FLossYan Wang   6-2; 6-1

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatherine Hughes  10726-2; 6-2
32LossKatie Ta  804-6; 6-2; 6-2

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossErin Rodriguez   6-2; 6-1
1WinMelissa Machado   6-4; 6-2
2WinErica Susi   6-1; 6-3
QQLossSarah Dreyfuss  753-6; 7-6; 10-7

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative