Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Maria Ross
Residence:   Lakewood Ranch, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 63-15
#98 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Train Smart Tennis Winter Sectional G14, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStevie Kennedy  2816-2; 6-1
QWinPaige Leavy  3186-2; 6-2
SWinRehaana Butt  2856-3; 6-4
FWinJaeda Daniel  +0-6; 7-5; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrea Amortegui  3276-1; 6-2
16WinMiranda Ramirez  1747-5; 6-2
QWinDanielle Obolevitch  3127-6(2); 6-0
SWinNicole Conard  1415-1Ret (inj)RJ
FLossMaria Mateas  716-2; 6-1

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdriana Reami  687-6(4); 6-2
16WinCourtney Hebard  3536-3; 6-2
QWinLauren Proctor  1165-7; 7-6(5); 10-6
SLossAlexis Franco  836-4; 6-4
PLLossMckenzie Barco  2027-5; 4-6; 10-6

Longwood Super Series L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinIsadora Rosso   6-0; 6-2
FWinCassie Webster  7216-3; 6-0

G.T. Bray Jr. Local Classic L7, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinNathalie Kubova   6-0; 6-2
FWinCassie Webster  7216-4; 6-3

Bath & Racquet Super Series L6, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabrielle Goldin  11426-0; 6-3
QWinAmanda Rosenberg   6-0; 6-0
SWinMaryann Rompf  4526-4; 6-1
FWinKatarina Kozarov   6-3; 7-6(7-5)

Saddlebrook April Super Series, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPrecious Okungbowa   6-0; 6-0
QWinGabrielle Goldin  11426-1; 6-0
SWinKendall Mandrell  17746-2; 6-0
FWinPaige Leavy  3186-2; 6-1

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Conti  10326-2; 6-0
16WinDaniela Nasser  1796-4; 6-2
QLossM'Balia Bangoura  1346-3; 6-2
CQLossMackenzy Middlebrooks  1843-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMaria Salmon  15136-2; 6-0
SWinCheyenne Lilienthal  4186-4; 6-2
FWinKylie Moulin  3646-1; 7-6

Gulfstream Designated B14,G14-12, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Kogan  10527-5; 6-0
16WinNicole Conard  1416-4; 7-5
QLossVictoria Emma  1026-1; 6-4
CQWinSasha Belaya  2017-5; 6-1
CSWinSophia Edwards  3146-1; 6-1
CFWinSofia Sewing  696-0; 6-2

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEstefania Navarro  12016-1; 6-1
32WinAlexis Zobeideh  5126-2; 6-3
16LossMia Horvit  356-3; 6-2
3WinRebecca Morse  1666-4; 7-6(4)
QQLossM'Balia Bangoura  1346-4; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdriana Reami  686-3; 6-4
16WinEmma Petersen  2843-6; 6-4; 7-5
QLossLauren Proctor  1166-3; 7-6(5)
CQLossPierina Imparato  208Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlyvia Jones  2216-3; 5-7; 6-3
1-SLossRachel Lim  128Wo (inj)WoJ*
1-WLossNastia Gulbransen  782Wo (inj)WoJ*
1-SELossAdison Ford  725Wo (inj)WoJ*

Miami Dade August Designated BG16, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Hidalgo-Smith  3305-7; 6-2; 10-4
16WinMya Fuentes  3746-2; 6-3
QLossShene Disbergen  1696-2; 5-7; 10-8
CQWinVictoria Emma  102Wd (inj)WJ*
CSWinStephanie Taylor  4176-2; 6-1
CFWinRachel Rohrabacher  124Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKariann Pierre-Louis  905-7; 6-1; 6-0
1WinClary Rodriguez  5596-4; 6-2
2WinRachel Papavasilopoulos  797-6; 6-2
QQLossAshby Bland  238Wo (inj)WoJ*

Next Generation Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarian Ivanov   6-2; 6-0
QWinJulia O'Loughlin  1806-1; 6-4
SWinCasey O'Toole   6-1; 6-0
FWinFallon Burger  5606-1; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnsofi Wreder  5656-0; 6-1
16WinMelissa Plambeck  2536-2; 6-1
QWinPierina Imparato  2087-6(4); 7-6(7)
SWinJeannie Lozowski  3254-6; 6-4; 7-5

Plantation Fall Designated BG16, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStevie Kennedy  2816-2; 6-3
16WinMeisha Woseley  4106-2; 6-1
QLossMiranda Ramirez  1746-2; 2-6; 10-4
CQWinStar Makarome  706-4; 7-6(5)
CSWinStevie Kennedy  2816-3; 6-0
CFLossShene Disbergen  169Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Celsius Thanksgiving Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHannah Proudman   6-2; 6-2
16WinLauren Proctor  1167-5; 7-5
QWinGabrielle Rodriguez  1926-4; 6-3
SLossIngrid Neel   6-4; 6-1

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabeth Kozyi  4816-3; 6-2
16LossSasha Belaya  2016-3; 4-6; 10-6
2WinJulia Gabay  6846-2; 6-2
QQWinAndrea Amortegui  3276-1; 6-3
CQWinShannon Wagner  695Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinRachael Reichenbach  7587-6; 6-2
CFWinArianna Beltrame  3396-2; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative