Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Clare Raley
Residence:   Atlanta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 62-33
#160 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog Southern Jr. Cup BG14-18, September 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinEmily Metcalf  1937-5; 6-3
RRWinMia Kent  14116-4; 6-3
RRWinOlivia Lucas  1767-6; 6-3

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, September 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossOlivia Lucas   6-2; 6-2
1WinHannah Serdinia   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
2WinMcKayla Zupan   6-3; 6-1

Athens Bulldog Jr. Super Chmps., October 6, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJasmine Gabriel   Wd (admin)WI*
QWinSuzanne Zenoni  2266-4; 6-2
SWinAnsely Bridges   7-6; 4-6; 1-0
FLossKimberly Schubel  1486-7; 6-4; 1-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), October 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVanina Iordanova  4346-4; 7-5
16LossAlexa Bortles  847-6(2); 4-6; 6-1
2WinJosie Rogers  4216-0; 6-2
QQWinMorgan Cooley  2646-1; 6-1
CQWinAriadna Riley  1141-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
CSWinZoe Manion  4356-4; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 2, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabrielle Gerlach  3066-4; 3-6; 7-6(5)
32LossSummer Collins   6-3; 6-1
2LossBrenna Keller   6-3; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 23, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaddie Moore  4166-1; 6-2
16LossBrooke Withrow  1942-6; 6-0; 7-5
2WinAutumn Crossnoe  4446-2; 6-3
QQWinJulia Goldberg  2463-6; 6-2; 10-4
CQLossVictoria Yu  1326-0; 6-4

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlyssa Tobita  536-1; 6-1
1LossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  1236-4; 7-6(4)

Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps., January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEvangeline Crist  1552-6; 6-1; 1-0
16WinAnneliese Leahy  15106-1; 6-0
QLossErin Faulkner   6-4; 4-6; 1-0

Bullfrog USTA So. Section Des., January 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Alsup  7966-0; 6-1
32WinNoor Singh  7816-0; 6-2
16WinKate Christensen  3466-3; 7-6(5)
QWinTerra Sheldon  5466-1; 6-3
SLossAlexa Bortles  842-6; 6-1; 6-2
PLWinNicole Johnston  2766-3; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlyssa Pujals  5426-3; 6-3
16WinTate Schroeder  3576-4; 6-2
QWinKennedy Craig  4866-1; 6-3
SLossJaclyn Switkes  486-1; 6-0
PLLossSofia Kurtz  836-2; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDevon Jack  3716-4; 6-1
16WinJosie Rogers  4216-4; 3-6; 6-1
QLossAlexa Corcoleotes  2096-3; 6-2
CQWinBridget Forster  976-1; 0-6; 1-0
CSWinAlexis Franco  1217-5; 3-6; 1-0

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., March 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSmith Hinton  +4-6; 7-6(4); 6-2
32LossJade Lewis  1386-4; 7-6(2)
2WinKimberly Schubel  1486-0; 5-7; 1-0(8)
3QLossAmanda Rebol  1366-0; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, March 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJade Lewis  1386-0; 6-4
1WinJamie Rogers   6-4; 6-2
2LossSavannah Wood   6-4; 7-5

One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #2, April 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRuth Marsh  14026-0; 6-3
SWinKrista Good   6-0; 6-1
FWinBrandi Nelson   6-2; 6-1

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., April 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAnna Feaster   7-6(4); 6-2
1WinJena Kelly  4616-1; 6-2
2WinJamie Rogers   6-1; 6-1
3QLossVooha Vellanki  2121-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)

USTA National Open, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAbigail Desiatnikov  441-6; 6-3; 6-2
1WinJosie Rogers  4216-4; 1-6; 1-0(3)
2WinM'Balia Bangoura  1556-0; 7-6(6)
QQWinDaniela Nasser  2276-1; 7-5
CQLossDanielle Bauers  3237-6(7); 7-5

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., May 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLyndsey Pulliam  23486-1; 6-1
32WinTracy Johnson  5166-1; 6-1
16LossKatherine Muzik  2636-3; 6-3
3WinHannah Francisco  3926-1; 6-1
QQWinCaroline Hall  6776-0; 6-4
CQWinLauren McCall  4821-6; 6-3; 1-0
CSLossSamantha Armas  3976-3; 6-3

Southern BG16 Closed, June 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCurran Carver  5846-1;4-6;6-3
32WinAishwarya Kona  5066-2;6-1
16LossAmanda Rebol  1367-6(1);7-5
5WinSydnee Wheeler  5946-2;6-1
QQWinSamantha Armas  3976-4;6-4
CQWinEmily Metcalf  1936-3; 6-3
CSWinTurner Yates  1686-4; 6-2
CFLossAlexa Bortles  846-2; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Birmingham), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Bowron   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
16LossCaroline Brinson   6-4; 6-4
2LossAmanda Keller   7-6; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAlexandra Abele  5446-1; 6-2
128LossJaeda Daniel  616-2; 6-4
2WinDanika Kahatapitiya  13346-1; 6-2
3QWinMadeleine Stow  7836-0; 6-0
3WinSuzanne Zenoni  2262-6; 6-4; 10-6
4QWinIsabelle Dohanics  3516-1; 6-2
4LossEmma Higuchi  136-0; 6-1

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAlly McKenzie  2286-4; 6-4
128LossCamila Wesbrooks  1016-2; 4-6; 6-2
2WinPaige Cooley  7486-1; 4-6; 1-0(3)
3QWinMelissa Pick  2856-4; 6-0
3WinDominique Vasile  1785-0Ret (ill)RI
4QWinDanielle Wolf  2196-4; 6-3
4WinSarah Hu  716-4; 6-7; 1-0(8)
5QLossNadia Gizdova  686-3; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative