Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Taylor Russo
Residence:   Deerfield Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 44-17
#129 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Maria Luisa De Moreno Int'l Fnd. L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren Hidalgo-Smith  3306-3; 6-2
QLossAllegra Hanlon   6-3; 4-6; 10-7

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRebecca Morse  1664-6; 6-2; 6-3
1WinJulieta Dalmau  3977-5; 6-4
2WinThandiwe Kangwa  3416-2; 6-3
QQLossAlexis Franco  836-4; 6-1

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPolina Kiseleva  5116-1; 6-1
16WinVictoria Emma  1026-3; 6-4
QLossJaclyn Switkes  216-0; 6-0
CQLossMackenzy Middlebrooks  1843-6; 6-3; 13-11

Young Guns Local L7, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossErica Braschi   6-2; 6-3

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSarah Swiderski  2806-3; 6-2
1WinFallon Burger  5606-3; 6-2
2WinArianna Beltrame  3396-4; 6-2
QQWinStevie Kennedy  2816-1; 6-0
CQWinPierina Imparato  2083-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
CSLossLeyla Azaeva   6-4; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErica Susi  2006-3; 1-6; 13-11
16WinDaniela Lopez  4556-2; 7-6
QLossLeyla Azaeva   6-2; 6-1
CQWinKatie Sidor  2616-2; 6-3
CSWinArianna Beltrame  3396-2; 6-1
CFWinShene Disbergen  1697-6; 4-6; 10-5

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKylie Moulin  3646-4; 7-5
32WinAlexandra Lee  2706-4; 6-1
16LossAlexis Franco  833-6; 6-3; 6-4
3WinJulieta Dalmau  3976-4; 6-2
QQWinMelissa Plambeck  2534-6; 6-3; 10-4
CQWinMackenzy Middlebrooks  1847-5; 6-2
CSWinLeyla Azaeva  +6-7(7); 7-5; 11-9
CFLossVictoria Emma  1027-5; 7-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRugile Valiunaite  4476-4; 6-1
16LossMorgan Cooley  2076-1; 6-4
2WinDaniela Lopez  4556-4; 6-3
QQWinAdriana Reami  686-0; 6-3
CQLossSarah Dreyfuss  756-3; 7-6(5)

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKylie Boyer  5836-1; 6-1
RRWinMargo Taylor  3566-4; 7-5
RRWinTheresa Huang  11636-0; 6-0
RRWinAnjali Sampath  3534-6; 6-3; 6-3
RRWinRylie Cox  3166-2; 6-1

Rick Macci Challenger L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStella Fedele  16916-1; 6-1
QWinKarina Rovira   6-1; 6-2
SWinKarly Hammond  2861-6; 6-0; 10-8
FLossEmma Decoste  1706-1; 7-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThandiwe Kangwa  3416-4; 6-3
16WinJeannie Lozowski  3257-6; 6-4
QWinChantal Martinez-Blanco  3016-2; 6-4
SWinKariann Pierre-Louis  907-5; 6-3
FLossSarah Dreyfuss  756-3; 7-5

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMorgan Jones  10346-0; 6-3
16WinMeible Chi  2167-5; 6-2
QWinArianna Beltrame  3396-2; 6-0
SWinAshby Bland  2386-3; 6-2

North Miami Fall Designated, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulia Sbircea   3-6; 7-5; 10-1
16WinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph   6-4; 7-6(5)
QWinChristi Woodson  +6-0; 7-5
SWinGabrielle Rodriguez  1926-4; 6-3
FLossSavannah Durkin   6-2; 6-1

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKseniya Slavina  15296-0; 6-2
32LossKenadi Hance  826-3; 1-6; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative