Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Kaela Bynoe
Residence:   Parkland, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-33
#320 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

PBG Take It to Court Super Series, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChristie Kurdys  11956-3; 6-1
SWinZoe Kulkarni  2636-2; 6-2
FLossBridget Forster  676-1; 6-1

Martin Luther King Local Classic, January 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel McKay  18296-4; 6-3
16LossSarah Vargas   7-5; 3-6; 10-6

Broward Jr. L7, February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEstefania Navarro   6-2; 4-6; 10-3
16LossJa'cara Gillis  4646-0; 6-4

ZMG Tennis Spring Chmps. L7, February 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJulia Sbircea  4627-5; 6-2
QLossKarina Rovira   6-2; 4-6; 10-8

12th Jeffrey Mcintosh Mem. Super Series, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAna Lopez  26406-0; 6-3
16WinBeata Kotlarova  10936-3; 6-1
QLossGabrielle Schuck  1436-4; 6-2

Cliff Drysdale Youth Cup L7, April 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPierina Imparato  2084-6; 6-3; 10-7

ZMG Tennis Super Series Chmps. L6, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarly Feldman  15596-0; 4-0Ret (inj)RJ
QWinAmanda Rabin  13036-4; 6-2
SLossMya Fuentes  3746-4; 3-6; 10-5

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossM'Balia Bangoura  1347-5; 6-1
1WinJacqueline Lazaro  3406-1; 6-1
2WinStephanie Johnson  4426-3; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinLauren Hidalgo-Smith  3305-7; 6-2; 1-0(7)
CQLossRebecca Morse  1667-6(5); 6-2

Midtown AC Club Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamara Eisenberg  12596-2; 6-2
QWinVivien Fernandez  12926-2; 6-1
SWinMichelle Eisenberg  6806-1; 6-1
FWinAndrea Amortegui  3276-2; 7-5

EKTA Local, May 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossTiffany Huber  1646-1; 6-2
CQWinMichelle Kaplan   8-3
CSWinKatie Stanford   Wd (inj)WJ*
CFLossKaely Malik  5485-6Ret (inj)RJ

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCourtney Hebard  3536-4; 6-3
16LossShene Disbergen  1696-2; 6-3
2WinLauren Hidalgo-Smith  3306-2; 6-4
QQLossKatie Sidor  2617-5; 6-0

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossM'Balia Bangoura  1346-2; 6-2
1WinCarlye Goldman  6276-2; 6-1
2LossMckenzie Barco  2027-6(5); 7-5

Rick Macci Summer Supers L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlina Jane   6-2; 7-5

TriTennis July 4th Local Tennis Festival, June 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarlye Goldman  6276-2; 6-3
QWinVictoria Slavina   6-3; 6-3
SWinAntonella Santeusanio  7707-6(8); 6-2
FWinMarycaroline Meredith  3116-2; 6-4

Summer Fun Jr. Chmps. L7, July 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrace Winslow   6-0; 6-1
QWinRachel McKay   8-1
SLossAymet Uzcategui   8-2

Patch Reef Back To School L7, August 10, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLindsey Mendelson   6-0; 6-1
16WinAlexandra Sexton   6-0; 6-2
QWinMeisha Woseley  4106-4; 6-0
SLossClare McKee  3737-6(2); 6-3

Miami Dade August Designated BG16, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossThandiwe Kangwa  3416-4; 6-4
1WinStella Fedele  16916-0; 6-1
2LossStevie Kennedy  2812-6; 6-3; 12-10

Rick Macci Challenger L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Bourguignon  +7-6Ret (ill)RI
16WinGrace Winslow   6-2; 6-2
QLossEmma Decoste  1706-4; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinClary Rodriguez  5597-6; 6-2
16LossKariann Pierre-Louis  906-2; 6-3
2LossAlexandra Mercado  3655-7; 6-4; 10-6

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Fitz-Randolph  6596-1; 6-1
16WinLauren Hidalgo-Smith  3305-7; 6-3; 10-7
QLossAlexandra Lee  2706-2; 7-5
CQWinDasha Dubinsky  4686-2; 3-3Ret (inj)RJ
CSLossPaige Leavy  3185-7; 6-4; 10-5

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSarah Swiderski  2807-5; 7-6(3)
1WinLauren Fitz-Randolph  6596-1; 6-1
2WinDasha Dubinsky  4686-2; 6-0
QQWinMelissa Plambeck  2536-2; 6-2
CQWinArianna Beltrame  339Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinSarah Swiderski  2806-4; 6-2

The David Strage Memorial Super Series, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinFallon Burger  5606-2; 6-4
QLossGabrielle Schuck  1436-2; 6-1

Woodmont Fall Chmps. L7, October 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAdrienne D'Alewyn   6-0; 6-1
QWinMarycaroline Meredith  3117-5; 6-4
SWinCarlye Goldman  6276-3; 3-6; 10-7
FLossNicole Conard   3-6; 6-4; 10-2

Palm Beach Polo Club L7, October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAnessa Leyva   6-1; 6-3
FWinClare McKee  3736-1; 6-3

North Miami Fall Designated, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinInes De Bracamonte   6-0; 6-3
16LossLeyla Azaeva   6-2; 3-6; 10-3
2LossEmma Petersen  2846-3; 6-0

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJeannie Lozowski  3256-2; 6-4
QLossMiranda Ramirez  1746-4; 7-5

Boca Showdown L7, November 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPriyanka Sundhar   Wd (emerg)WI*
QWinRachel Lowen   6-0; 6-0
SLossKarly Hammond  2867-6; 6-4

Maria Luisa De Moreno Int'l Fnd. L6, December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJulieta Dalmau  3976-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative