Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Sarah Swiderski
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 41-33
#280 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Harry Gilbert's Tampa Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMadison Harrison  1406-2; 4-6; 10-7

Seminole Lake CC Jan. Super Series L6, January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMorgan Brower  5486-3; 6-0
SLossMonica Phipps  9167-6(5)6-7(4)); 10-5

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKenya Williams  4346-4; 6-3
16LossSara Swift  1267-5; 7-5
2LossEmma Petersen  2846-0; 6-2

Innisbrook Super Series Chmps. L6, February 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMarie Bouzkova   6-2; 6-2

Harbour Island AC Super Series, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren Fitz-Randolph  6596-2; 6-2
QWinMiller Hoskins   6-0; 6-1
SWinLeonie Kung  2436-4; 3-6; 10-8
FWinPaige Leavy  3186-4; 6-1

St. Pete TC Super Series L6, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLaurel Wanger  23066-0; 6-0
SWinMelissa Plambeck  2537-6(4); 6-1
FWinLeonie Kung  2436-3; 6-3

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Russo  1296-3; 6-2
16LossMegan Horn  1576-3; 6-1
2LossMackenzy Middlebrooks  184Wo (ill)WoI*

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSummer Child   6-2; 6-2
SLossAlexandra Kitchen   7-5; 6-3

Clearwater Jr. Jam Classic L7, May 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJacqueline Lazaro  3401-6; 6-4; 11-7
SLossErica Oosterhout  646-1; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSofia Kenin  36-1; 6-0
1WinVanina Iordanova  3456-1; 6-4
2LossSarah Jones  4887-5; 2-6; 27-25

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMackenzy Middlebrooks  1846-2; 6-2
1WinAisiri Jandyala  10386-0; 6-2
2WinAlexandra Lee  2706-2; 6-3
3QLossRebecca Morse  1666-3; 0-6; 10-6

Celsius Big Banger Super Series, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSwara Kulkarni  9886-2; 6-1
SWinAlexandra Sexton   6-0; 6-3
FWinMelissa Plambeck  2533-6; 6-2; 10-6

Gator Bowl, June 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLexa Loden   6-0; 6-1
QLossJulia Goldberg  2996-4; 6-4
1WinTaylor Conti  10326-2; 6-1
2WinLauren Fitz-Randolph  6596-1; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSarah Dreyfuss  756-3; 7-5
1WinMackenzy Middlebrooks  184Wo (inj)WoJ*
2WinThandiwe Kangwa  3416-3; 6-3
QQLossPierina Imparato  2087-5; 3-6; 1-0(3)

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinSumvruta Iyengar  5526-3; 6-1
RRLossReagan Collins  4766-4; 5-7; 7-6(7))
RRLossRylee Braeden  5157-5; 6-4
RRWinGabriela Kaneva  12896-1; -6(5); 6-3
RRWinChloe Hall  13516-0; 6-3

Tampa Palms Summertime Classic L7, August 10, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossPaige Leavy  3186-4; 6-4
CQWinVictoria Chavez   8-1
CSWinJadelyn Suddeth   8-0
CFWinKylie Moulin  3648-6

Miami Dade August Designated BG16, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPierina Imparato  2087-5; 6-1
1LossShelby Groeneveld  7783-6; 6-3; 10-4

Seminole Lake CC Challenge L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossHaruka Sasaki   6-3; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShene Disbergen  1696-3; 6-3
1LossLilian Burchell  2506-1; 7-6

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Katzarkov  11036-1; 6-2
16WinShelby Groeneveld  7786-2; 6-3
QWinMiranda Ramirez  1744-6; 6-2; 10-3
SLossSarah Dreyfuss  756-1; 6-4
PLWinAlexis Zobeideh  5126-2; 6-0

Seminole Lake CC Bash Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMelissa Plambeck  2536-1; 3-6; 10-5

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKaela Bynoe  3207-5; 7-6(3)
16WinStevie Kennedy  2814-6; 6-4; 6-4
QLossAshby Bland  2386-3; 7-6(7)
CQWinCourtney Hebard  3536-4; 6-3
CSLossKaela Bynoe  3206-4; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSara Culbertson  10302-6; 6-4; 7-6(4)
1WinAlexandra Mercado  3656-4; 2-6; 10-6
2LossAlexandra Angyalosy  1446-1; 6-0

Longwood Local Cup L7, November 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDevika Davda   6-0; 6-0
QLossJanae Wilson   3-6; 6-4; 10-6

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIsabella Krupa  3328-5
QWinPaige Leavy  3186-4; 6-2
SLossYan Wang   6-4; 6-0

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossVictoria Bardarova   6-4; 6-4

Harry Gilbert's Dec. Super Series, December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKate Cusick  9467-5; 6-4
QWinIsabella Krupa  3327-5; 6-4
SLossKylie Moulin  3646-2; 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative