Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexandra Sabe
Residence:   Rye, NY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 51-27
#84 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L1 Alley Pond Eastern Des. G16, January 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTomo Iwasaki  4116-1; 6-3
32WinIsis Gill  7316-3; 6-0
16LossArnelle Sullivan  966-2; 6-3
16WinLilian Poling  5106-2; 6-0
2WinDanielle Giannetti  5306-2; 6-1
QQLossBridget Harding  2466-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)

L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Des., January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLauren Fishbein  2826-1; 2-6; 7-5
1WinKrishna Patel  3706-3; 6-0
2WinTaylor Cosme  3586-4; 4-6; 10-4
QQWinJessie Cruz  2296-3; 6-4
CQWinStefani Lineva  3726-2; 6-1

L1 Jersey 34 Eastern Des. G16, February 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristina Puccinelli  3326-3; 6-2
16WinYuka Lin  6946-4; 6-1
QLossKatharine Fahey  366-2; 6-1
CQLossTomo Iwasaki  411Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKylie Wilcox  1216-4; 6-3
1WinSamantha Memije  2357-5; 7-6(7))
2LossSabrina Xiong  566-3; 6-4

L1 Alley Pond Eastern BG16 Des. Closed, March 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVanessa Scott  10646-1; 6-2
32WinElena Nitsa Nastasi  28586-0; 6-0
16WinDisha Yellayi  4876-1; 6-0
QLossAlexa Graham  206-4; 6-0

L1 Alley Pond Eastern Des. G16, March 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Hall  17326-0; 6-1
16WinSophia He  7236-4; 6-1
QWinIsis Gill  7317-5; 6-0
SLossAlexa Graham  206-1; 6-4
PLLossSabrina Xiong  566-1; 6-3

USTA BG16-14 National Spring Chmps., April 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTurner Yates  1356-2; 6-3
64LossDominique Schaefer  276-1; 6-2
2LossJessica Failla  311-6; 6-2; 10-5

L1 Auburn Eastern G16 Des. Closed, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrianna Williams  1606-3; 6-1
16WinHaley Hollins   6-1; 6-0
QWinArnelle Sullivan  966-4; 6-2
SWinSabrina Barisano  3236-2; 6-3
FWinAlexa Graham  206-3; 4-6; 7-5

USTA National Open, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren McCall  3876-2; 6-2
16WinCameron Corse  1526-3; 6-0
QWinDanielle Bauers  2726-3; 6-3
SLossAbigail Desiatnikov  366-1; 4-6; 6-1
PLWinSydney Riley  476-3; 7-6(5)

L1 RWTTC Eastern Des. Closed, May 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStefani Lineva  3726-4; 6-2
16WinJessica Livianu  866-4; 6-3
QWinArnelle Sullivan  961-6; 6-4; 6-3
SLossAlexa Graham  206-1; 6-2
PLWinBridget Harding  2466-4; 6-3

International Grass Court Championships, June 10, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossIngrid Neel   6-2; 6-0
32WinMaria Mateas  717-6(5); 6-4
16WinKendra Bunch   7-6(6); 6-1
QWinAnne-Sophie Courteau   6-0; 6-2

L1 Eastern Mendham Des. Closed, June 21, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMadison Stevens  1606-3; 6-2

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatalia Perry  1427-6(8); 7-5
16LossSabrina Faybyshev  1127-6(3); 3-3Ret (inj)RJ
2LossMiranda Deng  368Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Intersectional Team, July 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossCameron Corse  1526-0; 6-0
RRWinAmanda Rebol  1276-0; 6-3
RRWinRachel Rohrabacher  1247-5; 6-2

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinLacey Cohen  7676-0; 6-1
128LossAngela Kulikov  396-1; 6-0
2WinAidan Epstein  12706-0; 6-1
3QWinNathalie Joanlanne  1553Wo (inj)WoJ*
3WinChristina Zordani  1736-2; 6-1
4QLossElene Tsokilauri  956-1; 0-6; 10-3

Neocom Open 2013, August 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIvana Tasevska   6-2; 6-1
16LossIulia Ivascu   7-6(6); 6-2

Pancevo International, September 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDzina Milovanovic   6-2; 7-6(4)
16WinJovana Kenic   6-1; 6-1
QWinLudmilla Samsonova   6-4; 6-2

15th Serbia Junior Open 2013, September 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTeodora Sabljarevic   WalkoverWoJ*

L1 Centercourt Mount Olive Eastern Des., October 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Greydak   Wd (ill)WI*
16WinCasey Marx   6-4; 6-2
QLossSabrina Xiong  566-1; 6-0
CQWinOlga Ostrovetsky   6-1; 6-2
CSLossAnna Ulyashchenko  1006-2; 6-4

Ace Tennis U18 ITF Canadian World Rankin, October 21, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBianca Vanessa Andreescu   6-3; 7-6(5)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Queen Village), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnna Brylin  1836-2; 6-1
16WinJazelin Bass  2796-0; 6-0
QWinChristina Sisti  2113-6; 6-4; 6-3
SWinRachel Lim  1283-6; 7-6; 6-2
FWinJessica Livianu  861-6; 6-3; 6-1

L1 Tiger Tennis G18 Eastern Des., November 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAriana Rodriguez   0-6; 7-5; 6-2

L1 Mt. Lakes G18 Eastern Des., November 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJessica Livianu  86Wo (inj)WoJ*

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLindsey Kaplan   6-0; 6-0
32LossVolha Zavarotnaya   2-6; 6-2; 6-2

Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Chmps., December 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossElene Tsokilauri  956-3; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative