Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Paige Leavy
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 43-24
#318 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Train Smart Tennis Winter Sectional G14, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephanie Taylor  4176-4; 6-2
16WinKaitlin Ruether  7026-3; 6-1
QLossMaria Ross  986-2; 6-2
CQLossSophia Edwards   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Harry Gilbert's Tampa Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHannah Rosenfield  13646-0; 6-1
QWinArki Truscott   6-2; 6-2
SWinKylie Moulin  3647-5; 6-3
FWinMelissa Plambeck  2534-6; 6-1; 13-11

Seminole Lake CC Jan. Super Series L6, January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKendall Mandrell  17746-2; 6-0
SWinLauren Fitz-Randolph  6593-6; 6-4; 10-7
FWinMonica Phipps  9166-7(8); 7-5; 10-5

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinInes De Bracamonte  10836-4; 6-1
16LossAlexis Franco  836-1; 6-1
2WinKendal Wilby  7666-2; 6-2
QQLossVanina Iordanova  3456-3; 6-2

Harbour Island AC Super Series, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaria Salmon   6-2; 6-1
QWinJulia Gabay  6846-2; 6-2
SWinShannon Wagner  6956-2; 2-6; 10-8
FLossSarah Swiderski  2806-4; 6-1

Bath & Racquet Super Series L6, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKatarina Kozarov   6-4; 6-3

SPTC Jr. Spring L7, April 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKylie Moulin  364Wd (inj)WJ*

Saddlebrook April Super Series, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLillian Nabers  28046-4; 6-0
QWinAndrea Valencia  23206-1; 6-2
SWinKylie Moulin  3645-7; 6-2; 10-8
FLossMaria Ross  986-2; 6-1

Seminole Lake CC Challenge L7, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNada Dimovska  1856-0; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaige Nicholson  8787-6; 6-4
16LossAdriana Reami  686-1; 6-1
2WinDasha Dubinsky  4687-5; 6-4
QQLossMadison Appel  1796-4; 7-5

Bardmoor Super Series L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossGrace Hruska  4533-6; 7-6(2)); 11-9

Laurel Oak CC Jr. Chmps. L7, June 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKirstin Godau   7-6(6); 6-3
16WinMiranda Talbert   4-6; 7-6(5); 15-13

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinInes De Bracamonte   Wo (ill)WoI*
16WinMeghan Zimmer   6-0; 6-2
QWinZeina El Tawil   7-5; 7-6(6))
SWinSarah Jones   6-2; 6-7(5)(7)
FLossJemileth Aguilar  4616-4; 3-6(12)

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKarli Cash  10316-3; 7-6
16WinAshby Bland  2386-3; 6-2
QLossAndrea Amortegui  3276-4; 6-4
CQLossLauren Fitz-Randolph  659Wo (inj)WoJ*

Tampa Palms Summertime Classic L7, August 10, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVictoria Chavez   Def (ns)DP*
QWinSarah Swiderski  2806-4; 6-4
SWinMaria Salmon  15137-5; 6-0
FLossAndjela Djokovic   6-3; 4-6; 10-4

Seminole Lake CC Challenge L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNaomi Kasulumbe   6-2; 6-4
QWinHaruka Sasaki   0-6; 6-4; 10-5
SWinVanina Iordanova  3457-5; 2-6; 11-9
FLossRachel Rohrabacher  1246-2; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandra Angyalosy  1446-7; 6-4; 6-4
1WinSofia Blanno  13406-0; 6-4
2LossMackenzy Middlebrooks  1846-1; 6-3

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLauren Hidalgo-Smith  3306-4; 6-4
1WinLauren Fitz-Randolph  6597-6; 6-4
2WinSophia Adams  4126-2; 6-2
QQWinArianna Beltrame  3396-4; 7-5
CQWinFallon Burger  5607-5; 6-7; 10-5
CSWinKaela Bynoe  3205-7; 6-4; 10-5
CFLossMiranda Ramirez  1746-4; 4-1Ret (ill)RI

Seminole Lake CC Bash Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossZijiang Zhang   6-4; 6-0

Fall Harvest Super Series, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandra Lee  2706-4; 6-4

Seminole Lake CC Halloween Super Series, October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAnjana Suresh   6-3; 6-4

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCourtney Hebard  3539-8
QLossSarah Swiderski  2806-4; 6-2

Northdale Winter Chmps. L7, November 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMorgan Trask   6-0; 6-0
SWinMadina Vorotnikova   6-2; 5-7; 11-9
FWinDaniela Bellini  3556-4; 6-1

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJa'cara Gillis  4646-4; 2-6; 10-7
16LossStevie Kennedy  2816-0; 6-3
2WinKaitlin Ruether  7026-4; 6-3
QQLossLauren Hidalgo-Smith  3302-6; 6-4; 10-6

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative