Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Gianna Pielet
Residence:   El Paso, SC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 105-28
#835 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog USTA So. Section Des., January 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaddie McKee   6-3; 6-3
32WinMadison Dillon   6-2; 6-3
16WinAna Sharbaugh   7-5; 6-3
QLossMai Nirundorn   6-2; 6-3
CQLossLauren Quinn   2-6-; 7-6; 10-7

USTA Regional Tourn. (Mobile), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMercedes Neumeier-White   6-0; 6-1
16WinEmma Koch   6-0; 6-0
QWinSydney Ellison   6-3; 6-1
SLossPriya Polanco   7-5; 6-3
PLLossElle Christensen   6-7(1); 6-0; 1-0(8)

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Designated, February 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMcAlindon Jahn   6-1; 6-0
32WinSydney Taylor   6-1; 6-0
16WinGwenyth Cook  13126-3; 6-3
QWinKate Gray   6-3; 6-4
SWinChloe Beck  +6-3; 6-0
FLossYekaterina Alferova   6-0; 6-2

Dunlop Jr. Tennis Chmp., February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPiaman Jhattu   6-1; 6-0
QWinKathryne Garrido   6-1; 6-0
SWinAnna Cox   6-3; 6-0
FWinMarium Raza   6-4; 7-6

USTA National Open, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrianna Omar   6-3; 6-3
1WinAnneMarie Hiser   4-6; 6-1; 10-5
2LossYekaterina Alferova   6-3; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., March 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMercedes Neumeier-White   6-2; 6-2
32WinSara McClure   6-3; 6-1
16WinJessica Largen   6-1; 6-4
QWinKareemah Muhammad  +6-1; 4-6; 7-5
SWinMai Nirundorn   6-0; 6-4
FWinMargaret Cubitt  +6-2; 6-4

Topspin Annual Classic, March 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCaroline Ross   6-1; 6-1
QWinVictoria Votion   6-2; 6-2
SWinAnna Greer   6-1; 6-4
FWinMadison Dillon   6-0; 6-1

Aquafina Thornblade Jr. Tennis Classic, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMercedes Neumeier-White   4-0; 4-1

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, March 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTimia Commodore  18846-1; 6-2
32WinNicola Voss   6-4; 6-4
16WinAdenike Fawehinmi   6-2; 6-1
QWinFaatimah Bashir  9086-3; 6-1
SWinChloe Beck  +6-4; 6-3
FLossKareemah Muhammad   6-3; 6-2

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossGia Cohen  7496-3; 6-3
1-WWinClaudia Miller   6-1; 6-3
2-WWinBrooke Theis   6-0; 6-1
3-WLossAnna Alons  7366-2; 6-0

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., April 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnsley Reynolds   6-2; 6-2
32WinGracie Hemmings   6-4; 6-0
16WinMaddie McKee   6-1; 6-0
QWinKennedi Carter  9586-3; 6-2
SWinRuth Marsh  10296-1; 6-3
FLossKareemah Muhammad   7-5; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatalie Thulien   6-0; 6-0
16WinAnna Mitchell   7-6(3); 6-4
QWinMadison Dillon   6-4; 6-2
SLossAbigail Forbes   6-3; 6-1
PLLossChloe Beck   6-0; 6-0

USTA National Open, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophia Hatton  8006-0;6-3
16LossJulia Vulpio   6-3;6-4
2LossImani Graham   3-6;6-2;1-0(5)

St. Andrew's Pre-Qual. Warmup, May 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNicole Sister   6-0; 6-0
SWinCameryn Deames   6-3; 6-0
FWinMorgan Mitchell   6-2; 6-2

Chick-Fil-A Palmetto Chmps., May 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMcKenzie Daniel   6-1; 6-0
16WinSarah Allen   6-0; 6-2
QWinLara Schneider   6-1; 6-2
SLossElise Mills   6-3; 6-2

Southern BG12 Closed, June 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGeorgia Fischer   6-3; 6-2
64WinAdenike Fawehinmi   6-2; 6-1
32WinAvani Arora   6-1; 6-2
16WinHanna Giddings   0-6; 6-3; 1-0
QWinAbigail Gardner  10677-6; 3-6; 1-0
SLossAnneMarie Hiser   6-1; 6-4
RRLossChloe Beck   6-0; 6-1

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDemi Snyder   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
64WinShelly Yaloz  +6-4; 1-1Ret (inj)RJ
32LossZoe Hitt  4256-3; 6-0
1-NELossLahari Yelamanchili   6-4; 6-2

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAshley Yeah  3066-0; 6-1
1-WWinIsabella Larson   6-2; 6-1
2-WWinAutumn Clemons  14147-5; 7-5
3-WLossEllie Kuckelman   6-3; 7-6(5)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel Wagner   6-1; 6-2
16WinMackenzie Turley  17946-4; 6-3
QWinChristine Inah Canete   6-2; 4-1Ret (inj)RJ
SWinCatherine Broerman   6-4; 6-0
FWinMae Fmar Canete  +6-2; 6-2

El Paso Ear, Nose & Throat Assoc. Chmps., September 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinSolymar Colling  16386-2; 4-6; 7-6(10-7))
FWinSofia Sapien  32756-1; 6-3

El Paso Sweet 16 L5, September 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNeha Alety  2751Wo (ill)WoI*
QWinJillian Rasmussen  20876-1; 6-1
SLossLena Sweiss  13976-4; 6-2
F-NELossSolymar Colling  16386-3; 5-7; 6-4

Cavern City Jr. Open L6, September 21, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSofia Rischmagui   6-0; 6-0
QWinLilly Chiou   6-0; 6-0
SWinAnaCristina Ruja   6-0; 6-0
SWinPaulina Caraveo   6-0; 6-0
FWinCaitleen Dennis  19666-3; 7-5
FWinMia-Angelina Ruja   6-1; 6-0

El Conquistador Jr. Open, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLindsey Pesqueira   6-1; 6-0
16WinCarmen Corley  +6-3; 6-2
QWinAmber Hochstatter   6-2; 6-2
SWinEmily Akin  16837-5; 6-2
FWinMcKenna Smith   6-1; 4-6; 6-0

Tennis West Jr. Open L6, October 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAbbigayl Bannon  33406-0; 6-2
QWinKerstin Hinrichs   6-0; 6-0
SWinMegan Greene  20386-2; 6-0
FWinKendall McBeth  31256-0; 6-1

Dan Konchan Mem. Scholarship Open, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Craft   6-2; 6-2
16WinEmilija-Emi Visic   6-1; 6-3
QWinCatherine Broerman   6-0; 6-3
SWinMadelynn Chavez   6-1; 6-3
FWinLauren Stein   6-3; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Tucson), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Kida   6-3; 6-3
16WinTyne Miller   6-0; 6-1
QWinBrooke Theis   6-3; 6-2
SWinElizabeth Goldsmith   6-3; 6-4
FWinMaya Solomon  13206-1; 6-3

Jerry Cline Jr. Turkey Tourn. L6, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGabriella Rivera   6-0; 6-0
SWinCorinne Vaughan   6-0; 6-0
FWinMadelynn Chavez  20506-3; 6-3

Scottsdale Sweet 16, November 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKarla Ramos   6-1; 6-0
QWinAva Neyestani  15586-3; 6-1
SWinMadelynn Chavez  20506-2; 6-0
FWinLena Sweiss  13976-2; 6-4

Lobo TC Winter Jr. Open L6, November 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLydia Boisvert   6-1; 6-2
SLossIvana Corley  4516-2; 2-6; 1-0

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Kida   7-5; 6-0
16WinNaomi Cheong  14536-2; 6-1
QWinIsabella Harvison  7053-6; 7-5; 1-0(2)
SLossAmy Huang   6-4; 6-4
PLLossSedona Gallagher  4836-1; 6-2

El Paso Sun Bowl Jr. Open L6, December 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlexandra Brown  24006-2; 6-1
SWinRebekah Anderson   6-1; 7-5
FLossAnastasiya Joyner  2956-4; 6-1

52nd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDaniella Dimitrov   6-4; 4-6; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative