Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Kate Christensen
Residence:   Hilton Head Island, SC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-26
#354 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Papa John's Georgialina Classic, September 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren French  11986-0; 6-0
32WinLeah Davis  8614-6; 6-1; 1-0
16WinMelinda Kauffman  17006-2; 6-1
QLossSusanne Boyden  4066-0; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., September 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJenna Kane  5897-6(4)); 0-6; 6-3
1WinMorgan Fremin  15086-1; 6-0
2WinErin Egoroff  7166-3; 6-0
3QWinSydnee Wheeler  6006-2; 6-0
3WinSuzanna Stapler  6774-6; 6-1; 1-0
QQLossAishwarya Kona  5182-6; 6-1; 1-0

Vdm Academy Jr Classic- Sc L 3, September 14, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Childress   6-2; 6-1
16LossOlga Zavarotnaya   6-2; 6-7(2); 1-0(6)

SC State Open Chmps., September 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMargaret Smith   Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinKaley Parchinski   6-3; 6-0
QWinDakota Brown   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(10)
SWinNatalie Stirewalt   6-2; 6-2
FLossJulie Clark  6636-4; 6-1

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, September 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicole Johnston  2886-1; 6-2
1WinSavanna Fuller  7296-2; 6-3
2WinMary McNeal  5386-1; 6-2

K-Swiss Kiawah Clay Courts, October 13, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Childress   6-2; 6-0
32WinLinley Busby   6-3; 7-6(4); 1-0(4)
16WinJulia Learmonth   6-2; 6-0
QLossYuriko Ono   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(4)

Van der Meer Southern Chmps., October 20, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Yodice  16576-0; 6-4
32WinMasako Makiba   7-6(5); 6-3
32WinOlga Zavarotnaya  +6-4; 0-6; 1-0(6)
16LossCristalei Polk   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(5)

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 2, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrooke Stevens  3346-2; 6-1
32WinSarah Hubbard  9546-2; 7-5
16LossMadeline Meredith  1496-2; 6-2
3LossSamantha Armas  4252-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)

David M. Carmines Mem. Chmps., November 16, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKate Bennett   6-0; 6-0

Bulldog Jr. Winter Championship, November 30, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDakota Brown   6-4; 6-1
QWinKelly Mengel   7-6(6)); 6-1
SLossDiana Colen   6-3; 6-3
PLWinSavanna Fuller  729Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bullfrog USTA So. Section Des., January 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRachel Glendenning  34376-2; 6-0
32WinKennedy Craig  4867-6(6); 6-2
16LossClare Raley  1956-3; 7-6(5)
3WinMary Jane McCaghren  7546-4; 7-6(5)
QQLossMeredith Roberts  2386-2; 3-6; 1-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Mobile), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKatelyn Jackson  737-5; 6-1
1LossAdorabol Huckleby  1916-4; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Designated, February 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlye Darter  9801-6; 6-1; 6-0
16WinEmily Ory  10706-2; 6-3
QLossMakenna Jones  1186-1; 6-1
CQWinAnne Marcinkowski  7175-7; 6-3; 1-0

Dunlop Jr. Tennis Chmp., February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSavanna Fuller  7296-2; 5-7; 1-0
QWinAllison Quammen  11766-2; 3-6; 1-0
SLossChelsea Sawyer  4285-7; 6-3; 10-4
PLWinCaroline Cox  6016-4; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., March 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAishwarya Kona  5186-4; 5-7; 6-2
32LossDanielle Bauers  3516-3; 6-1
2WinMary Jane McCaghren  7546-2; 6-1
3QWinMary McNeal  538Wo (inj)WoJ*
3WinSamantha Armas  4256-1; 3-6; 1-0(8)
QQLossNami Otsuka  3486-4; 0-6; 1-0(4)

Southern States Top 32 Super Chmps., March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRebecca Bruning   6-2; 6-3
QWinZoe Gaber   6-0; 6-0
SWinElizabeth Slaughter   6-4; 6-1
FWinJade Lewis  1403-6; 6-3; 1-0

Topspin Annual Classic, March 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnastasia Morgus   6-2; 7-5
32WinKayla Hergott   4-6; 6-4; 10-4
32WinIvey Welborn   6-3; 7-5
16LossSofia Kurtz  876-0; 6-3

Aquafina Thornblade Jr. Tennis Classic, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlexus Jones   Wd (inj)WJ*

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., April 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLaura Patterson   6-1; 6-1
1WinSadey St. Amant   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(2)
2WinPeyton Gollhofer  +7-5; 6-3
3QLossGabrielle Gerlach   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(12)

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJena Kelly  4433-6; 6-3; 10-7
32LossSummer Walker   6-2; 6-3

Chick-Fil-A Palmetto Chmps., May 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNadia Hilton-Adams   6-2; 6-1
16WinEmily Erickson   6-1; 6-2
QLossOlivia Lucas   6-1; 6-1
CQWinAlexandra Burak  3223-6; 6-1(1-0)

Southern BG18 Closed, June 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMary Kathrine Lewis   6-2; 6-4
128WinMonica Behrle   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
64LossSofia Kurtz  876-2; 6-0
3WinKayla Hergott   6-4; 6-0
4QLossSummer Collins   6-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative