Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Whitney Osuigwe
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 72-22
#265 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Jr. Tour Fun & Sun Winter Sectional G12, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJaleesa Leslie   6-2; 6-3
16WinNatalia Vuckovic  11746-4; 6-2
QWinAnna Waller   6-2; 6-0
SWinGia Cohen  7496-4; 6-4
FWinElena Weaver  5466-4; 6-3

Bollettieri Chmps. L7, January 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossTereza Koplova  1426-4; 6-2
1WinMaryam Gracias   6-1; 6-0
CFLossLeonie Kung  2436-4; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Buechele   6-1; 6-3
16WinDemi Snyder   6-0; 6-4
QWinNina Parkin   7-6(0); 6-1
SWinSophia Hatton  8006-1; 6-3
FWinZoe Hitt  4256-2; 6-2

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaggie Pate   6-1; 6-1
16WinJaleesa Leslie   6-1; 6-1
QWinNikki Redelijk  8046-4; 6-2
SWinGia Cohen  7496-3; 7-5
FWinElena Weaver  5466-0; 7-6(4)

USTA National Open, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRuth Marsh  10296-2; 6-1
16WinChloe Beck   6-1; 6-1
QWinSophia Edwards  +6-1; 6-7(8); 13-11
SWinNicole Stephens   6-0; 6-2

Pembroke Pines Spring Sectional G14, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMeible Chi  2166-0; 6-1
1WinSofia Quevedo  912Wo (inj)WoJ*
2WinSophia Edwards  +6-1; 6-4
QQWinKaitlin Ruether  7026-3; 6-4
CQLossAmanda Meyer  1396-2; 6-2

Longwood Local Chmps. L7, March 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSanyukta Gawande  5796-1; 6-2
QWinGabrielle Goldin  11426-4; 6-0
SWinAllison Ghuman  6756-3; 6-4
FLossMelissa Plambeck  2536-2; 6-3

Bath & Racquet Super Series L6, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMcKenzie Gill  21096-2; 6-1
QLossKatarina Kozarov   6-1; 6-2

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinHanna Giddings   6-2; 6-1
64WinMadison Leal   6-1; 6-0
32WinMarlee Zein   6-2; 6-1
16WinMelissa Sakar   6-3; 6-4
QWinAlana Wolfberg  2771-6; 6-3; 6-4
SLossSophia Edwards  3147-6; 3-6; 6-4

Serendipity April BG14 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNastia Gulbransen  7826-0; 7-5
16WinKylie Moulin  3646-4; 6-1
QWinSasha Belaya  2016-3; 7-6(4)
SWinEmma Decoste  1706-4; 4-6; 10-8
FWinSophia Edwards  3146-7(6); 6-2; 10-6

USTA National Open, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLily LaBiche   6-0;6-0
16WinHanna Giddings   6-0;6-0
QWinPeyton Stearns  12886-0;6-1
SWinAli Despain   6-3;6-2
FLossNicole Stephens   6-3;1-6;1-0(9)

Gulfstream Designated B14,G14-12, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulia Gabay  6846-2; 7-5
16LossAmanda Meyer  1396-0; 1-6; 10-4
2LossSasha Belaya  2014-6; 6-4; 11-9

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Scott   6-2; 6-4
32WinMia Melnizki  14746-0; 6-0
16LossLaura Fabrizi  2096-1; 6-1
3WinEllie Wright  8716-4; 6-3
QQWinEmily Sidor  6486-2; 6-0
CQWinRehaana Butt  2852-6; 6-3; 11-9
CSWinSophia Edwards  3143-6; 6-4; 6-0
CFLossLaura Fabrizi  2095-7; 7-6(6); 6-2

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAngelica Blake  1947-6(5); 6-1
1WinPriyanka Mitta  4296-1; 6-1
2LossMiranda Ramirez  1746-4; 6-3

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMichelle Capone   6-2; 6-0
64WinAddison Brown  6986-2; 6-2
32WinVictoria Hu  5746-4; 6-3
16WinAli Despain   6-2; 6-0
QWinAlexa Noel   6-7(5); 6-0; 7-6(7)
SLossCaty McNally  3136-1; 6-3
RRWinJennifer Gadalov  3987-5; 6-3

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinFrancesca Karman   6-1; 6-0
64WinMarie Ivantechenko   6-1; 6-0
32WinMichelle Sorokko   3-6; 6-0; 7-5
16WinLahari Yelamanchili   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
QLossNatasha Subhash  3812-6; 7-5; 7-6(5)
SWinCaty McNally  +6-4; 6-4
FLossAshley Yeah   7-5; 6-2

NIKE Jr. Tour National Masters, September 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLahari Yelamanchili   6-1; 6-1
QWinLea Ma  4536-3; 6-3
SLossElizabeth Scotty  2036-1; 6-1

Bollettieri Chmps. @ IMG L7, September 21, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHannah Proudman   6-0; 6-0
QWinXiao Chen Fu   2-3Ret (inj)RJ
SLossIngrid Neel   6-1; 6-3

Seminole County Fall Sectional B14, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSlade Coetzee  6906-0; 6-2
16WinRoxanna Montoya  10426-3; 6-0
QWinAndrea Amortegui  3276-1; 6-4
SWinSophia Edwards  3146-3; 3-6; 6-3
FLossAlana Wolfberg  2776-3; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArianna Oropeza  10816-0; 6-0
16WinPriyanka Mitta  4296-7(4); 7-5; 6-1
QLossHurricane Tyra Black   7-5; 6-2
CQWinRoxanna Montoya  10426-1; 6-2
CSWinMelissa Sakar   6-4; 6-3

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNina Gulbransen  6416-2; 6-3
QLossHurricane Tyra Black   6-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative