Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Angel Deng
Residence:   Oldsmar, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 23-19
#288 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G18, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrittany Lindl  646-0; 6-1
1WinAlexandra Kitchen  4776-2; 6-2
2WinVictoria Bensimon  6746-0; 6-1
QQWinErica Susi  4336-0; 6-3
CQWinChristi Woodson  2166-1; 6-4
CSWinBlair Martin  3455-7; 6-3; 10-3
CFWinMontana Moore  4854-6; 7-6(3)); 10-7

Orange Co. Winter Des. BG18, February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossErin Rodriguez  1966-3; 6-1
1WinAshley Bongart  162Wd (inj)WJ*
2WinAllegra Hanlon  3056-2; 2-6(9)
QQWinAmanda Keller  4076-4; 6-2
CQWinAlexis Aranda  353Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossGabriella Castaneda  736-3; 7-5

Innisbrook Super Series Chmps. L6, February 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKellyn Abbanat  4997-6; 2-6; 10-6

Harbour Island AC Super Series, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabrielle Rodriguez  422Wd (admin)WI*
QWinErica Oosterhout  1736-3; 6-3
SLossCassandra Vazquez  256-4; 6-4

Big Hitters Spring Sectional BG18, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKinga Gartner  1463-6; 6-3; 6-2
1LossAlexis Franco  2107-5; 6-2

Cambier Park April G18 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErica Susi  4335-7; 6-3; 12-10
16LossSavannah Durkin  966-1; 3-6; 10-6
2WinAmanda Keller  4076-3; 6-4
QQLossSarah Baron  1854-6; 7-5; 1-0

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKellyn Abbanat  4996-2; 6-1
16LossAllegra Hanlon  3054-6; 6-2; 10-7
2LossAshley Bongart  1626-4; 3-6; 10-3

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMiranda Talbert  8046-0; -6(4); 6-4
32WinJulianna Curtis  4416-3; 6-4
16LossSarah Baron  1856-0; 6-7(4); 6-2
3LossChristi Woodson  2166-4; 2-6; 14-12

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Baer  5586-1; 3-2Ret (inj)RJ
16LossUsue Arconada  507-5; 5-7; 6-0
2WinJulianna Curtis  4416-2; 6-1
QQWinRebecca Morse  3716-1; 4-6; 1-0(5)
CQLossErin Rodriguez  1966-4; 6-0

USTA G18 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAleksandra Mally  1656-2; 6-2
2WinLidia Dukic  7446-2; 6-2
3QLossKyra Wojcik  2306-2; 6-1

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMiranda Talbert  8046-3; 6-2
16WinJanae Wilson  6607-5; 6-3
QLossChloe Gullickson  1886-3; 6-2
CQWinKimberly Herrock  3236-3; 6-2
CSLossJulia Sbircea  832Wo (inj)WoJ*

Miami Dade August Designated BG16, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllegra Hanlon  3056-3; 6-1
16WinCaroline Lozo  7907-5; 6-3
QLossAshley Bongart  1622-6; 7-5; 10-7
CQLossSara Swift  281Wd (ill)WI*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative