Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Sara Swift
Residence:   Vero Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 41-28
#281 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLauren Hidalgo-Smith  6316-2; 6-1
SLossMelissa Machado  4796-4; 2-6; 11-9

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G18, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamantha Ericka Gonzalo  12126-4; 7-5
16LossGabriella Castaneda  736-3; 4-6; 7-6(1))
2LossMontana Moore  4854-6; 6-2; 10-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexis Franco  2106-4; 7-5
1WinKatherine Wiley  8916-3; 6-1
2WinEmma Petersen  5746-4; 6-3
QQWinJane Wasserson  8416-1; 6-2
CQLossSarah Dreyfuss  1947-5; 7-5

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMackenzy Middlebrooks  4066-3; 6-3
16WinSarah Swiderski  5707-5; 7-5
QLossRachel Rohrabacher  2796-3; 6-1
CQLossRebecca Morse  371Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Melbourne Jr. Super Series L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDelaney Edwards  9756-4; 6-0
QLossMckenzie Barco  4377-5; 3-6; 10-7

Big Hitters Spring Sectional BG18, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMiranda Talbert  8041-6; 6-1; 6-3
16LossSavannah Durkin  966-2; 6-4
2WinAllegra Hanlon  3056-4; 6-1
QQWinEmily Groeneveld  14237-6(8); 6-3
CQWinJulia O'Loughlin  3956-2; 6-2
CSWinErin Rodriguez  1967-6(5); 2-6; 10-8
CFWinKimberly Herrock  3232-6; 6-2; 10-5

Young Guns Local L7, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephanie Johnson  8085-4Ret (inj)RJ
16WinM'Balia Bangoura  2976-2; 7-5
QWinJa'cara Gillis  8386-4; 6-3
SLossYolimar Ogando  476-1; 4-6; 11-9

ZMG Tennis Super Series Chmps. L6, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSasha Panchenko   6-2; 6-0
16LossRasheeda McAdoo  54Wo (ill)WoI*

Cambier Park April G18 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinYasmin Franco  8022-6; 6-1; 10-6
16WinAshley Bongart  1627-5; 3-6; 13-11
QLossNikki Kallenberg  586-1; 6-0
CQLossPriyanka Shah  3816-2; 7-6

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKimberly Herrock  3236-3; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
1LossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  332Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVanina Iordanova  6537-5; 6-2
32LossSarah Baron  1857-5; 6-7(1); 11-9
2WinCaroline Lozo  7906-0; 6-3
3QWinAlexa Ricci  1290Wo (inj)WoJ*
3WinKimberly Herrock  3236-4; 6-4
QQWinDaniela Nasser  3876-4; 6-4
CQLossOlivia Thaler  1344-6; 6-4; 10-4

Rick Macci Summer Supers L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatarina Stevanovich  16436-4; 6-1
QLossKarly Hammond  5755-7; 7-5; 10-7

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel Chong  1497-5; 3-6Ret (ill)RI
16LossAlexandra Solovyev  1716-0; 6-2
2WinSara Kelly  5126-3; 6-2
QQWinMeghan Lyall  6347-5; 6-3
CQWinKyra Wojcik  2306-4; 4-6; 1-0(9)
CSLossNikki Kallenberg  586-0; 6-2

USTA G18 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossBrienne Minor  523-6; 6-4; 6-2
2LossEllie Zogg  2496-4; 6-1

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAshley Bongart  1627-5; 6-3
1LossVanina Iordanova  653Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAutumn Crossnoe   6-1; 6-3
RRLossHunter Bleser   1-6; 7-6(5)); 7-6(4))
RRWinMorgan Nix  6666-1; 6-3
RRWinHannah Gianan   6-1; 6-0
RRWinLu Yang  6456-3; 6-1

Miami Dade August Designated BG16, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  4616-4; 6-4
1WinVanina Iordanova  6536-0; 6-1
2WinLauren Proctor  2671-6; 7-5; 10-6
QQWinClaudia Mackenzie  6626-3; 6-2
CQWinAngel Deng  288Wd (ill)WI*
CSWinJaclyn Switkes  684-1Ret (inj)RJ
CFLossLeyla Azaeva   Wd (inj)WJ*

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSarah Dreyfuss  1946-1; 6-3
1WinJa'cara Gillis  8386-3; 6-2
2LossAlexis Franco  2106-1; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGabriella Castaneda  736-4; 6-0
1WinSonal Shrivastava  5617-5; 6-4
2LossSavannah Durkin  965-0Ret (inj)RJ

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlli Hodges  4554-1Ret (inj)RJ
16WinVanina Iordanova  6536-4; 6-2
QLossChloe Gullickson  1886-1; 6-0
CQWinSarah Dreyfuss  194Wo (ill)WoI*
CSLossAlexis Franco  2106-3; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative