Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Karly Hammond
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 37-29
#575 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Palm Beach Polo Club Local, January 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossCarlye Goldman  1050Wd (ill)WI*
CQLossEliana Arjona   Wo (ill)WoI*

BMW Jr. Super Series Tennis Chmps. L6, January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStephanie Nemtsova  1456-2; 6-2

Broward Jr. L7, February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMingxiu Du   6-3; 6-1
CQWinIsabella Blanes   6-2; 6-2
CSWinLeah Bush  921Wo (ill)WoI*
CFWinAmanda Soo Ping Chow  21456-2; 6-3

ZMG Tennis Spring Chmps. L7, February 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCatherine Shulman   6-0; 6-1
QLossAlexandra Bourguignon  4936-3; 7-6(4)

Barbosa Jr. L6 Tourn., February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEstefania Navarro  16816-3; 6-2
16WinJulia O'Loughlin  3956-3; 6-4
QLossMelissa Machado  4796-4; 6-2

Everybody Wins @ Westwind L7, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdeliya Zabirova   6-2; 6-2
2WinZoe Kulkarni  5456-3; 6-0
CQWinChiara Goodman  3018Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinZoe Monge  15056-2; 6-2
CFWinAymet Uzcategui   Def (ns)DP*

Tech Tennis Center Challenger, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKimberly Salkin  17266-3; 6-1
SWinErica Braschi  +4-6; 7-6; 10-6
FWinCarlye Goldman  10506-4; 6-3

12th Jeffrey Mcintosh Mem. Super Series, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKarina Rovira  771Wd (ill)WI*
16LossTaylor Shukow  5086-0; 6-3

Young Guns Local L7, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMila Popivoda  8016-1; 4-6; 10-8
16WinDelaney Edwards  9753-6; 1-1Ret (ill)RI
QWinTamara Tchalaganidze   6-4; 3-6; 11-9
SLossAlexandra Bourguignon  4936-3; 7-5

Spring at the Tennis Club of Palm Beach, March 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
FWinKylee Shipley  16486-3; 6-3

Cliff Drysdale Youth Cup L7, April 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSibel Can  779Def (ns)DP

Deer Creek Spring Championship L7, April 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGrace Winslow  16736-3; 6-0
SWinMelissa Laing  10536-4; 6-3

ZMG Tennis Super Series Chmps. L6, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulia Sbircea  8327-6(3); 6-0
16WinErin Rodriguez  1967-6(5); 6-4
QLossChloe Gullickson  1886-4; 6-4

Macci Masters Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJa'cara Gillis  8386-1; 6-4
SLossZoe Spence  2766-3; 6-4

Schools Out Chmps. L7, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
FWinElizabeth Kozyi  8626-3; 7-5

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabrielle Wreder  7336-4; 6-2
16LossMegan Horn  3466-0; 6-1
2LossMelissa Machado  4796-3; 6-4

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJanae Wilson  6606-3; 6-3
1LossErica Susi  433Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Rick Macci Summer Supers L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamantha Fine  20806-1; 6-0
QWinSara Swift  2815-7; 7-5; 10-7
SLossAllegra Hanlon  3056-1; 1-6; 11-9

Boca Pointe Athletics Center Jr. Champio, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinHaley Cohen  9193-2Ret (inj)RJ
SWinGrace Winslow  16736-2; 7-5
FLossKorina Neveux  1033Wo (inj)WoJ*

Rick Macci Challenger L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlina Jane  14037-5; 4-6; 10-6
QWinGabriela Tenorio   6-4; 6-4
SLossTaylor Russo  2901-6; 6-0; 10-8

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniella Moreno-Kaste  5646-2; 7-5
1LossCaroline Lozo  7907-5; 6-3

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLeyla Azaeva   6-3; 6-4
1LossAmanda Keller  4076-1; 6-0

In The Zone Super Series, September 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatalie Amortegui  18017-5; 6-0
16WinKenya Williams  7946-1; 6-1
QLossSofia Sewing  1834-2Ret (emerg)RJ

Tritennis Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaria Brest  1358Wd (ill)WI*

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKinga Gartner  1466-2; 6-4
1WinLauren Stuckey  12806-2; 6-0
2LossClaudia Mackenzie  6626-3; 6-1

The David Strage Memorial Super Series, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGabrielle Schuck  3296-2; 6-3

North Miami Fall Designated, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMackenzy Middlebrooks  4066-2; 6-3
1LossEmma Petersen  5746-2; 6-1

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStephanie Taylor  7695-7; 6-3; 10-8
QWinStella Fedele   6-0; 6-0
SWinMiranda Ramirez  3831-6; 7-6(1); 10-7
FLossTyler Smith   6-2; 6-4

Boca Showdown L7, November 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinClaudia Toledo  12727-6; 6-4
QWinStella Fedele  20786-1; 6-0
SWinKaela Bynoe  6167-6; 6-4
FLossMackenzy Middlebrooks  4066-3; 6-3

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandra Lee  5536-4; 6-1
1LossJacqueline Lazaro  6472-6; 6-4; 10-2

Maria Luisa De Moreno Int'l Fnd. L6, December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIzabela Pitta   6-2; 6-0
QLossMeible Chi  4636-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative