Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Courtney Hebard
Residence:   Lutz, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 41-43
#664 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Harry Gilbert's Tampa Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKimberly Herrock  3234-6; 6-3; 10-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Mobile), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTurner Yates  3016-1; 6-1
1WinCameron Kriscunas  +6-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)
2WinClaire Sullivan  8366-1; 7-6(2)
QQLossSena Suswam  2476-1; 6-3

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRebecca Costa  9383-6; 6-4; 10-7
16LossMaria Ross   6-3; 6-2
2WinThandiwe Kangwa  6466-1; 6-3
QQLossRebecca Morse  3715-7; 6-0; 10-5

Harbour Island AC Super Series, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossVanina Iordanova  6536-7(3); 6-2; 10-3

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMckenzie Barco  4376-3; 6-4
1WinArianna Beltrame  6482-6; 6-3; 7-6(2)
2LossElizabeth Norman  6136-3; 6-4

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series L6, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSarahCatherine Herndon   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
QLossVanina Iordanova  6537-5; 2-6; 12-10

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPierina Imparato  4476-4; 6-2
1WinKatherine Wiley  8916-1; 6-2
2LossDaniela Nasser  3870-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrace Korta  7396-2; 2-6; 10-5
QLossAlexandra Kitchen  4776-4; 6-4

Clearwater Jr. Jam Classic L7, May 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRehaana Butt  5766-1; 6-3
QWinVanina Iordanova  6537-6; 1-6; 10-4
SLossAandrita Deb   6-4; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKaela Bynoe  6166-4; 6-3
1LossRachel Rohrabacher  2796-2; 6-4

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPierina Imparato  4476-1; 6-1
1WinAnsofi Wreder  9786-7(3); 7-6(4); 6-2
2WinStevie Kennedy  +6-4; 6-1
3QLossMya Fuentes  7036-3; 6-4

Clearwater Jr. Hot Shot L7, June 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMadeline Samkutty  24976-0; 6-0
FWinAlana Sherman  17706-4; 6-2

NCTC Jr. Super Series L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGrace Winslow  16736-2; 6-4
SLossMayuka Aikawa   7-5; 6-4

Gator Bowl, June 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAverie Bowen  14265-7; 6-2; 10-4
16WinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  4616-2; 6-3
QWinLauren Stuckey  12806-1; 6-3
SLossAmanda Keller  4076-4; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Elm Grove), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandra Pollack  4143-6; 6-2; 6-2
1WinGrace Kim  9757-6(4)); 6-4
2LossAnastasiya Joyner  5866-2; 6-2

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossSonal Shrivastava  5616-2; 1-6; 7-5
2LossJulia Goldberg  5906-1; 5-7; 10-7

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinSanjna Tripathy   6-1; 6-4
RRWinClaire Embree  11326-3; 6-1
RRLossMeghan O'Malley   7-5; 7-6(5))
RRWinShivani Arimilli   6-3; 6-0
RRWinMalini Wijesinghe  13017-5; 5-7; 6-0

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlaina Miller  846-0; 6-4
2WinCameron Kriscunas  +6-4; 6-0
3QLossAnna Rogers  3306-1; 6-2

Miami Dade August Designated BG16, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexis Zobeideh  9066-3; 1-6; 10-5
16LossSarah Dreyfuss  1946-1; 6-0
2WinSophia Adams   6-7; 6-2; 10-5
QQLossLeah Bush  9216-3; 2-6; 13-11

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMackenzy Middlebrooks  4067-5; 6-0
1WinMya Fuentes  7033-6; 6-3; 10-3
2LossAshby Bland  5047-6; 6-2

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandra Lee  5536-2; 6-3
1WinHeather Boehm  16036-2; 6-1
2LossArianna Beltrame  6486-1; 6-4

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRebecca Costa  9386-2; 7-5

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossArianna Beltrame  6486-1; 6-3
1WinEmily Sidor   6-0; 6-3
2WinMiranda Ramirez  3836-4; 6-4
QQWinKylie Moulin  6836-3; 6-1
CQLossSarah Swiderski  5706-4; 6-3

Temple Terrace Halloween Classic L7, October 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinXiao Chen Fu   7-5; 6-2
QLossMadina Vorotnikova   6-4; 1-6; 10-8

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinClary Rodriguez  9726-2; 6-2
16LossMadison Appel  3896-2; 6-3
2WinPaola Bou  15416-3; 6-2
QQLossVictoria Emma  2456-3; 6-1

Buckhorn Springs Early Thanksgiving Clas, November 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinCarolyn Cureton  28816-0; 6-0
SWinMorgan Trask   6-0; 6-0
FWinLauren Corcoran  20816-3; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossPaige Leavy  6159-8

Winter Haven Fall L7, November 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMaria McKay  17006-2; 6-2
SWinCaroline Lozo  7907-6; 6-4
FWinKylie Moulin  6836-4; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSarah Baron  1856-2; 6-3
1LossAnjali Sampath  6636-2; 6-1

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Lozo  7906-3; 6-4
16LossRebecca Morse  3716-7; 6-2; 10-6
2LossLauren Proctor  2677-5; 4-6; 10-7

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative