Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Kaela Bynoe
Residence:   Parkland, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-33
#616 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

PBG Take It to Court Super Series, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChristie Kurdys   6-3; 6-1
SWinZoe Kulkarni  5456-2; 6-2
FLossBridget Forster  1776-1; 6-1

Martin Luther King Local Classic, January 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel McKay  21736-4; 6-3
16LossSarah Vargas  8527-5; 3-6; 10-6

Broward Jr. L7, February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEstefania Navarro  16816-2; 4-6; 10-3
16LossJa'cara Gillis  8386-0; 6-4

ZMG Tennis Spring Chmps. L7, February 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJulia Sbircea  8327-5; 6-2
QLossKarina Rovira  7716-2; 4-6; 10-8

12th Jeffrey Mcintosh Mem. Super Series, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAna Lopez  26806-0; 6-3
16WinBeata Kotlarova  15766-3; 6-1
QLossGabrielle Schuck  3296-4; 6-2

Cliff Drysdale Youth Cup L7, April 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPierina Imparato  4474-6; 6-3; 10-7

ZMG Tennis Super Series Chmps. L6, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarly Feldman   6-0; 4-0Ret (inj)RJ
QWinAmanda Rabin   6-4; 6-2
SLossMya Fuentes  7036-4; 3-6; 10-5

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossM'Balia Bangoura  2977-5; 6-1
1WinJacqueline Lazaro  6476-1; 6-1
2WinStephanie Johnson  8086-3; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinLauren Hidalgo-Smith  6315-7; 6-2; 1-0(7)
CQLossRebecca Morse  3717-6(5); 6-2

Midtown AC Club Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamara Eisenberg   6-2; 6-2
QWinVivien Fernandez  17516-2; 6-1
SWinMichelle Eisenberg   6-1; 6-1
FWinAndrea Amortegui  +6-2; 7-5

EKTA Local, May 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossTiffany Huber  3686-1; 6-2
CQWinMichelle Kaplan   8-3
CSWinKatie Stanford  2881Wd (inj)WJ*
CFLossKaely Malik  9595-6Ret (inj)RJ

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCourtney Hebard  6646-4; 6-3
16LossShene Disbergen  3766-2; 6-3
2WinLauren Hidalgo-Smith  6316-2; 6-4
QQLossKatie Sidor  5417-5; 6-0

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossM'Balia Bangoura  2976-2; 6-2
1WinCarlye Goldman  10506-2; 6-1
2LossMckenzie Barco  4377-6(5); 7-5

Rick Macci Summer Supers L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlina Jane  14036-2; 7-5

TriTennis July 4th Local Tennis Festival, June 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarlye Goldman  10506-2; 6-3
QWinVictoria Slavina   6-3; 6-3
SWinAntonella Santeusanio  12087-6(8); 6-2
FWinMarycaroline Meredith  6036-2; 6-4

Summer Fun Jr. Chmps. L7, July 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrace Winslow  16736-0; 6-1
QWinRachel McKay  21738-1
SLossAymet Uzcategui   8-2

Patch Reef Back To School L7, August 10, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLindsey Mendelson  17326-0; 6-1
16WinAlexandra Sexton  12406-0; 6-2
QWinMeisha Woseley  7616-4; 6-0
SLossClare McKee  7027-6(2); 6-3

Miami Dade August Designated BG16, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossThandiwe Kangwa  6466-4; 6-4
1WinStella Fedele  20786-0; 6-1
2LossStevie Kennedy   2-6; 6-3; 12-10

Rick Macci Challenger L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Bourguignon  4937-6Ret (ill)RI
16WinGrace Winslow  16736-2; 6-2
QLossEmma Decoste  3756-4; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinClary Rodriguez  9727-6; 6-2
16LossKariann Pierre-Louis  2266-2; 6-3
2LossAlexandra Mercado  6825-7; 6-4; 10-6

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Fitz-Randolph   6-1; 6-1
16WinLauren Hidalgo-Smith  6315-7; 6-3; 10-7
QLossAlexandra Lee  5536-2; 7-5
CQWinDasha Dubinsky  8496-2; 3-3Ret (inj)RJ
CSLossPaige Leavy  6155-7; 6-4; 10-5

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSarah Swiderski  5707-5; 7-6(3)
1WinLauren Fitz-Randolph   6-1; 6-1
2WinDasha Dubinsky  8496-2; 6-0
QQWinMelissa Plambeck  5306-2; 6-2
CQWinArianna Beltrame  648Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinSarah Swiderski  5706-4; 6-2

The David Strage Memorial Super Series, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinFallon Burger  9706-2; 6-4
QLossGabrielle Schuck  3296-2; 6-1

Woodmont Fall Chmps. L7, October 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAdrienne D'Alewyn   6-0; 6-1
QWinMarycaroline Meredith  6037-5; 6-4
SWinCarlye Goldman  10506-3; 3-6; 10-7
FLossNicole Conard  3253-6; 6-4; 10-2

Palm Beach Polo Club L7, October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAnessa Leyva  22116-1; 6-3
FWinClare McKee  7026-1; 6-3

North Miami Fall Designated, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinInes De Bracamonte  15616-0; 6-3
16LossLeyla Azaeva   6-2; 3-6; 10-3
2LossEmma Petersen  5746-3; 6-0

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJeannie Lozowski  6256-2; 6-4
QLossMiranda Ramirez  3836-4; 7-5

Boca Showdown L7, November 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPriyanka Sundhar  453Wd (emerg)WI*
QWinRachel Lowen   6-0; 6-0
SLossKarly Hammond  5757-6; 6-4

Maria Luisa De Moreno Int'l Fnd. L6, December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJulieta Dalmau  7416-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative