Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Stevie Kennedy
Residence:   Bonita Springs, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-26
#569 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Naples Local Christmas Classic, December 29, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKseniya Slavina  1957Def (ns)DP*
SWinSydney Nowak  11166-3; 6-1
FWinAlyssa Pujals   6-1; 6-3

Train Smart Tennis Winter Sectional G14, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRoxanna Montoya   6-0; 6-0
16LossMaria Ross  2356-2; 6-1
2WinPatricia Lopez   6-2; 6-1
QQWinDaniela Bellini   6-4; 6-4
CQWinAllison Ghuman   7-6(6); 6-0
CSLossVictoria Emma  2456-4; 6-2

Lee County CTA L7, February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEmily Wyman  20416-3; 6-3
SWinAnessa Leyva  22116-1; 6-4
FWinSydney Nowak  11167-5; 6-1

Naples Mid-Winter Challenge L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDusty Catala   6-2; 6-0
QLossVictoria Emma  2456-2; 6-0

Pembroke Pines Spring Sectional G14, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSasha Belaya   6-2; 6-2
1WinTaylor Kogan   6-1; 6-3
2LossAngelica Blake   6-4; 6-1

Naples Spring Tropical Super Series, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlexandra Kondrasov  20436-1; 6-1
SWinMelanie Allen  8266-1; 6-3
FWinAnessa Leyva  22116-0; 6-0

March Mania Super Series, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKaeli Smashey  10497-5; 6-3

Jack Bennett Memorial L6, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAileen Abudo   6-0; 6-0
QWinPaulina Bejar   2-6; 7-5; 10-3
SLossFallon Burger  9707-5; 6-4

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGabrielle Rodriguez  4227-5; 7-6(8)
1WinAnsofi Wreder  9786-1; 6-2
2WinKenya Williams  7946-3Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossTaylor Russo  2906-1; 6-0

Colonial Challenge Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinCecelia Lesnick   7-5; 6-1
SWinAnamaria Gomez  23346-1; 6-0
FWinKaely Malik  9596-3; 6-2

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTiffany Davis  12636-4; 6-3
32LossGabrielle Rodriguez  4226-4; 6-3
2LossCourtney Hebard  6646-4; 6-1

NCTC Jr. Super Series L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Kogan   6-2; 6-0
QWinMadison Gallegos  9376-2; 6-3
SWinArianna Oropeza   6-1; 6-2
FWinNicole Katzarkov  15906-1; 6-4

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndrea Amortegui   6-1; 2-6; 10-3
1WinAbigail Vlasak   6-3; 6-2
2WinJulia Gabay  11216-3; 6-2

Miami Dade August Designated BG16, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrea Amortegui   6-2; 6-1
16LossShene Disbergen  3766-1; 6-1
2WinKaela Bynoe  6162-6; 6-3; 12-10
QQWinAlyssa Pujals   6-3; 6-4
CQLossRachel Rohrabacher  279Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Sumter), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatherine Muzik  +2-6; 6-3; 6-4
16LossNicole Johnston  4686-2; 7-6
2WinAishwarya Kona  8006-4; 6-4
QQWinEllie Czura   6-3; 6-1
CQWinLauren McCall   6-4; 0-6; 10-6
CSLossShannon Hanley  5016-2; 6-0

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAshby Bland  5047-6; 6-2
1WinCheyenne Lilienthal  7776-1; 3-0Ret (ill)RI
2WinKylie Moulin  6836-4; 6-4
QQLossZoe Kulkarni  5454-6; 6-3; 10-8

Tropical Jr. Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSydney Nowak  11167-5; 2-6; 10-0
SWinAshley Dean  5656-0; 6-3
FWinRiver Hart   6-2; 7-5

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Fitz-Randolph   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
16LossSarah Swiderski  5704-6; 6-4; 6-4
2WinMya Fuentes  7036-1; 6-3
QQWinDanielle Obolevitch  +3-6; 6-4; 6-3
CQLossKatie Sidor  5416-2; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabrielle Schuck  3296-2; 5-7; 6-4
16WinLauren Hidalgo-Smith  6316-2; 6-1
QLossMackenzy Middlebrooks  4067-6(2); 6-4
CQLossAnna Bright  2606-3; 6-3

Plantation Fall Designated BG16, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaria Ross  2356-2; 6-3
1WinSasha Belaya  +6-1; 6-0
2WinKatherine Wiley  8916-0; 6-4
QQWinAnsofi Wreder  9786-1; 6-1
CQWinStephanie Taylor  769Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossMaria Ross  2356-3; 6-0

The Gobbler Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAngela Dahnous   6-4; 6-0
QWinMelanie Allen  826Wo (inj)WoJ*
SLossLaura Gomez  6263-6; 6-2; 10-1

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichelle Eisenberg   7-5; 5-7; 10-6
16WinPaige Leavy  6156-0; 6-3
QWinShannon Wagner  11346-2; 6-1
SLossZoe Kulkarni  5454-6; 7-6; 10-7
PLLossMegan Horn  3466-1; 6-2

ADNA Super Series, December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossTara Berg  2493Wd (ill)WI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative