Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Julia Gabay
Residence:   Safety Harbor, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 33-40
#1121 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

St. Petersburg TC Local Chmps. L7, December 29, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinSashinya Desilva   6-1; 6-1
RRLossJanae Wilson  6606-0; 6-3

Train Smart Tennis Winter Sectional G14, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMary-Kathryn Healy   6-0; 6-1
16LossLaura Fabrizi  4487-6(3); 6-1
2WinStephanie Taylor  +2-6; 6-1; 6-0
QQWinRoxanna Montoya   6-1; 6-2
CQWinEmily Louie-Meadors  987Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinSophia Edwards  +7-5; 2-6(10-8)
CFLossVictoria Emma  2456-1; 6-3

Harry Gilbert's Tampa Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarolina Alvarez   7-5; 6-3
16LossMonica Phipps   6-0; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMelissa Sakar   6-3; 6-1
1LossSophia Adams   6-1; 6-2

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSavannah Williams   7-5; 1-6; 11-9
1LossTaylor Kogan   6-4; 3-6; 10-2

Innisbrook Super Series Chmps. L6, February 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNadeen Lieberman   6-2; 7-6

Harbour Island AC Super Series, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Oliver   6-2; 6-2
QLossPaige Leavy  6156-2; 6-2

St. Pete TC Super Series L6, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossLeonie Kung   7-5; 6-3

Bath & Racquet Super Series L6, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKatarina Kozarov   6-3; 6-0

SPTC Jr. Spring L7, April 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinClaudia Usubillaga   6-3; 6-1
QLossAnne-Sophie Courteau   6-2; 6-1

Hunter's Green L7 Jr. Chmps., April 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Kallish   6-2; 6-4
QWinAndrea Valencia   6-3; 6-1
SWinSarah Perkins   6-1; 6-0
FLossDaniela Bellini   6-4; 7-5

Serendipity April BG14 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSavannah Williams   6-2; 6-0
16LossMelissa Sakar   6-1; 6-2
2WinTaylor Kogan   6-2; 5-7; 10-7
QQLossRehaana Butt  5766-2; 6-3

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKendall Mandrell   6-3; 6-3
QLossKylie Moulin  6837-5; 7-5

Clearwater Jr. Jam Classic L7, May 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMaria McKay   7-6; 1-6; 10-6
SLossCheyenne Lilienthal  7776-1; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated B14,G14-12, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWhitney Osuigwe   6-2; 7-5
1WinEmma Scott  +7-5; 6-4
2LossMelissa Sakar   6-2; 6-1

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSavannah Williams   6-2; 6-1
32LossYekaterina Martens   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
2WinPaige Alshon   6-3; 6-2
3QWinKianah Motosono   7-5; 6-1
3LossAlana Wolfberg  5626-3; 6-3

Bank of Bermuda Foundation ITF Junior Ci, June 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexa Corcoleotes  4596-2; 6-0

Junkanoo Bowl, July 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRiver Hart   7-5; 6-0
QLossRiver Hart   6-4; 6-2

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVivien Fernandez  17516-3; 6-4
16LossKylie Moulin  6833-6; 6-2; 10-8
2LossStevie Kennedy   6-3; 6-2

Tampa Palms Summertime Classic L7, August 10, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatie Ernst   6-0; 6-0
QWinShambhawi Tiwary   6-4; 6-1
SLossAllison Ghuman   6-3; 6-0

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAisiri Jandyala  15166-1; 3-6(3)
QWinKristina Zieglar   6-3; 6-2
SLossEmily Sidor   6-4; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEmma Decoste  3756-0; 6-3
1WinAlexandra Mircea  16366-2; 6-3
2LossJeannie Lozowski  6256-3; 6-3

Seminole Lake CC Bash Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMaria Clara Nobrega   7-6; 6-3
SWinRehaana Butt  5765-7; 7-6; 10-6
FLossCheyenne Lilienthal  7776-2; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossClaudia Mackenzie  6626-3; 6-0
1LossErica Susi  4336-1; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Midland), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMorgan Nix  6666-0; 6-3
1LossJanelle Wilson  12956-4; 6-2

Longwood Local Cup L7, November 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinYu Liu   6-1; 6-0
SWinLaetitia Pulchartova   6-4; 7-5
FWinAbbey Siegel   6-1; 6-0

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEsperanza Clem  +6-3; 7-6
QLossAnne-Sophie Courteau   7-6; 6-1

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSara Culbertson  15126-2; 7-5
64LossTate Schroeder  5166-2; 6-1

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSophia Adams   6-3; 5-7; 10-6
1WinDasha Dubinsky  8496-0; 7-5
2LossMaria Ross  2356-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative