Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Paige Leavy
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 43-24
#615 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Train Smart Tennis Winter Sectional G14, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephanie Taylor   6-4; 6-2
16WinKaitlin Ruether   6-3; 6-1
QLossMaria Ross   6-2; 6-2
CQLossSophia Edwards   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Harry Gilbert's Tampa Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHannah Rosenfield   6-0; 6-1
QWinArki Truscott   6-2; 6-2
SWinKylie Moulin   7-5; 6-3
FWinMelissa Plambeck  5304-6; 6-1; 13-11

Seminole Lake CC Jan. Super Series L6, January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKendall Mandrell   6-2; 6-0
SWinLauren Fitz-Randolph  10913-6; 6-4; 10-7
FWinMonica Phipps   6-7(8); 7-5; 10-5

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinInes De Bracamonte  15616-4; 6-1
16LossAlexis Franco  2106-1; 6-1
2WinKendal Wilby  12076-2; 6-2
QQLossVanina Iordanova  6536-3; 6-2

Harbour Island AC Super Series, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaria Salmon   6-2; 6-1
QWinJulia Gabay  11216-2; 6-2
SWinShannon Wagner   6-2; 2-6; 10-8
FLossSarah Swiderski  5706-4; 6-1

Bath & Racquet Super Series L6, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKatarina Kozarov   6-4; 6-3

SPTC Jr. Spring L7, April 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKylie Moulin  683Wd (inj)WJ*

Saddlebrook April Super Series, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLillian Nabers  27656-4; 6-0
QWinAndrea Valencia   6-1; 6-2
SWinKylie Moulin  6835-7; 6-2; 10-8
FLossMaria Ross   6-2; 6-1

Seminole Lake CC Challenge L7, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNada Dimovska  4116-0; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaige Nicholson   7-6; 6-4
16LossAdriana Reami  1786-1; 6-1
2WinDasha Dubinsky  8497-5; 6-4
QQLossMadison Appel  3896-4; 7-5

Bardmoor Super Series L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossGrace Hruska  8223-6; 7-6(2)); 11-9

Laurel Oak CC Jr. Chmps. L7, June 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKirstin Godau  12767-6(6); 6-3
16WinMiranda Talbert  8044-6; 7-6(5); 15-13

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinInes De Bracamonte  1561Wo (ill)WoI*
16WinMeghan Zimmer  16556-0; 6-2
QWinZeina El Tawil   7-5; 7-6(6))
SWinSarah Jones  8686-2; 6-7(5)(7)
FLossJemileth Aguilar  8376-4; 3-6(12)

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKarli Cash   6-3; 7-6
16WinAshby Bland  5046-3; 6-2
QLossAndrea Amortegui   6-4; 6-4
CQLossLauren Fitz-Randolph   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Tampa Palms Summertime Classic L7, August 10, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVictoria Chavez   Def (ns)DP*
QWinSarah Swiderski  5706-4; 6-4
SWinMaria Salmon  19457-5; 6-0
FLossAndjela Djokovic   6-3; 4-6; 10-4

Seminole Lake CC Challenge L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNaomi Kasulumbe  9396-2; 6-4
QWinHaruka Sasaki   0-6; 6-4; 10-5
SWinVanina Iordanova  6537-5; 2-6; 11-9
FLossRachel Rohrabacher  2796-2; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandra Angyalosy  3296-7; 6-4; 6-4
1WinSofia Blanno  17896-0; 6-4
2LossMackenzy Middlebrooks  4066-1; 6-3

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLauren Hidalgo-Smith  6316-4; 6-4
1WinLauren Fitz-Randolph   7-6; 6-4
2WinSophia Adams   6-2; 6-2
QQWinArianna Beltrame  6486-4; 7-5
CQWinFallon Burger  9707-5; 6-7; 10-5
CSWinKaela Bynoe  6165-7; 6-4; 10-5
CFLossMiranda Ramirez  3836-4; 4-1Ret (ill)RI

Seminole Lake CC Bash Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossZijiang Zhang  6906-4; 6-0

Fall Harvest Super Series, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandra Lee  5536-4; 6-4

Seminole Lake CC Halloween Super Series, October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAnjana Suresh   6-3; 6-4

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCourtney Hebard  6649-8
QLossSarah Swiderski  5706-4; 6-2

Northdale Winter Chmps. L7, November 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMorgan Trask   6-0; 6-0
SWinMadina Vorotnikova   6-2; 5-7; 11-9
FWinDaniela Bellini  6686-4; 6-1

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJa'cara Gillis  8386-4; 2-6; 10-7
16LossStevie Kennedy  5696-0; 6-3
2WinKaitlin Ruether  11476-4; 6-3
QQLossLauren Hidalgo-Smith  6312-6; 6-4; 10-6

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative