Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Leyla Azaeva
Residence:   Sunny Isles Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 67-19
Ineligible for this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTiffany Davis  12636-1; 6-2
QWinHeather Boehm  16036-4; 6-2
SWinMeible Chi  4636-2; 7-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErica Oosterhout  1736-2; 4-6; 7-5
16WinRaksha Bode  8826-2; 6-4
QWinSarah Dreyfuss  1946-2; 7-6(4)
SWinM'Balia Bangoura  2976-1; 6-1
FLossBridget Forster  1777-6(0); 6-3

Everybody Wins @ Westwind L7, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossChristiana Brigante  1597-6(8); 7-6(5)
CQLossKenya Williams  794Def (ns)DP

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKaely Malik  9596-4; 7-5
16LossJaclyn Switkes  686-3; 6-3
2WinStephanie Johnson  8086-1; 6-2
QQWinSara Culbertson  15126-1; 6-0
CQWinLauren Proctor  267Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinSarah Dreyfuss  1946-4; 4-6; 12-10
CFWinMackenzy Middlebrooks  4062-6; 6-2; 12-10

Young Guns Local L7, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKimberly Salkin  17266-3; 6-1
16WinKatherine Wiley  8916-3; 6-3
QLossYolimar Ogando  476-3; 6-3

Sunrise Tennis Center Super Series, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRebecca Morse  3716-4; 6-4
SWinAlli Hodges  4556-4; 6-3
FLossAdriana Reami  1784-6; 7-5; 10-7

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRachel Rohrabacher  2797-5; 7-6(8)
2WinJeannie Lozowski  6256-2; 6-3
QQWinDaniela Nasser  3875-7; 6-1; 1-0(5)
CQWinThandiwe Kangwa  6466-2; 5-7; 1-0(6)
CSWinTaylor Russo  2906-4; 6-2
CFWinRebecca Morse  3716-2; 5-7; 1-0(7)

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDasha Dubinsky  8496-1; 6-2
16WinMya Fuentes  7036-2; 6-4
QWinTaylor Russo  2906-2; 6-1
SWinMackenzy Middlebrooks  4066-3; 2-6; 11-9
FLossSofia Kenin  136-2; 7-5

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFallon Burger  9706-1; 6-2
32WinZoe Kulkarni  5456-0; 6-1
16LossStar Makarome  1864-6; 6-2; 6-4
3WinKylie Moulin  6836-2; 6-1
QQWinLauren Hidalgo-Smith  6316-4; 6-2
CQWinAdriana Reami  1783-6; 6-2; 10-5
CSLossTaylor Russo  2906-7(7); 7-5; 11-9

Rick Macci Summer Supers L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTaylor Shukow  5087-5; 6-2
SWinChloe Gullickson  1886-3; 6-1
FWinAllegra Hanlon  3056-3; 7-5

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMeible Chi  4636-3; 6-3
FWinLauren Proctor  2677-5; 6-2

Miami Dade August Designated BG16, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamantha Ericka Gonzalo  12121-0
16WinErica Susi  4337-5; 6-1
QLossAlexis Franco  2102-6; 7-5; 10-7
CQWinRebecca Morse  3717-5; 4-6; 10-7
CSWinJulia O'Loughlin  3956-7; 6-4; 10-2
CFWinSara Swift  281Wd (inj)WJ*

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinClaudia Mackenzie  6626-3; 6-4
QWinDaniela Lopez  8276-1; 6-3
SWinKaely Malik  959Wo (ill)WoI*
FWinJulia Eshet  5836-1; 7-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMya Fuentes  7036-3; 6-4
16WinMackenzy Middlebrooks  4063-6; 6-2; 6-2
QLossKariann Pierre-Louis  2267-5; 6-2
CQLossShene Disbergen  376Wo (inj)WoJ*

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKarly Hammond  5756-3; 6-4
16WinRebecca Morse  3716-4; 6-2
QWinErica Susi  4336-3; 6-3
SWinChloe Gullickson  1886-4; 4-6; 10-8
FLossGaby Pollner  986-2; 6-3

Wichita Falls ITF, September 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRacquel Lyn  3006-3; 6-4

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Proctor  2674-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
16WinSarah Baron  1857-5; 3-6; 6-2
QLossSarah Dreyfuss  1946-2; 7-5
CQWinChristi Woodson  2163-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
CSWinChloe Gullickson  188Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErica Susi  4336-1; 6-2
16LossKinga Gartner  1466-3; 7-6(8)
2WinAdi Milstein  3166-1; 6-3
QQLossJulia O'Loughlin  3956-3; 6-3

North Miami Fall Designated, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKellyn Abbanat  4996-4; 6-1
16WinKaela Bynoe  6166-2; 3-6; 10-3
QLossSavannah Durkin  966-2; 6-3
CQLossAnna Bright  260Wd (inj)WJ*

John Paul Riddle Memorial L6, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAnsofi Wreder  9786-1; 7-6(6)
FLossAdriana Reami  1786-2; 6-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative