Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Finbar Talcott
Residence:   Glen Head, NY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 48-31
#70 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L1 Sportime RI Chmps., December 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBryant Born   6-2; 6-2

L1 Sportime Syosset Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFelipe Osses-Konig  +6-4; 6-1
16LossMichael Anzalone   6-2; 6-3

L1 Deer Park Eastern Des. B12, January 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyle Gower  8326-2; 6-0
16WinRajan Vohra  2756-1; 6-3
QWinNicholas Fauchet  647-5; 7-6(8-6))
SLossSean Mullins  706-4; 6-2
PLWinAthell Bennett  452-6; 6-2; 10-5

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossErik Olliges  423-6; 7-5; 10-6
1WinJoshua Bode  82Def (ns)DP*
2WinAntonio Mora  666-4; 3-6; 10-3
QQWinJourdan Kast  1106-2; 6-1
CQLossEvan Bynoe  40Wo (inj)WoJ*

L1 Capital Reg. BG12 Eastern Des. Closed, January 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Haelen  5916-1; 6-0
16WinDaniel Shleimovich  1596-4; 6-2
QWinAlan Delman  1246-2; 6-1
SWinGeorge Gramatikov  642-6; 6-2; 6-4
FLossJohn Speicher  287-6(4); 6-1

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Li   6-1; 6-2
1WinArnav Dhingra  996-1; 6-4
2LossKevin Xu   6-0; 6-3

L1B Alley Pond Challenger, March 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErik Klug   6-0; 6-0
QWinLeonardo Escudero   6-2; 6-1
SWinAlexander Fallone   6-0; 6-1
FWinChristian Gloria  +7-6; 6-2

L1 Port Washington Spring Classic, April 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephen Gruppuso  +6-2; 6-3
32LossAleksandar Kovacevic   7-5; 7-5

L1 Binghamton Eastern Des. BG12, April 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSatish Kumar  3516-1; 6-1
16WinGary Fishkin  3256-3; 6-1
QWinRj Fresen  757-5; 6-3
SWinRyan Goetz  1336-3; 6-1
FLossGeorge Gramatikov  646-4; 6-4

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrian Cernoch  963-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
1WinVishnu Joshi  2196-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
2LossJeff Zucker  603-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)

L1 Centercourt AC Eastern Des. Closed, May 20, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Shi  2136-2; 6-1
16WinJeffrey Gorilovsky  1856-3; 6-1
QWinSumit Sarkar  1346-2; 6-4
SLossGeorge Gramatikov  646-4; 6-1
PLWinJeff Zucker  606-2; 6-1

L1 Mendham Eastern Des. Closed, June 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJason Friedlaender   6-4; 6-2
32LossJames Aronson   6-1; 6-2

L1 West Side Tennis Chmps., June 20, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStephen Gruppuso   6-2; 6-1

L1 Port Washington Eastern Open Chmps., June 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChazya Simunyola  +7-5; 6-0
32WinNikhil Raj   6-0; 6-0
16LossSean Patrick  1221-1Ret (ill)RI

L1B North Shore Towers Chal., July 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossLogan Beckerman   Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Regional Tourn. (New Haven), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSuryansh Patel   6-2; 6-4
32LossBrian Berdusco   7-6; 6-4
2LossIan Witmer   6-2; 6-0

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCole Tecce  5326-2; 6-4
64LossJustin Leslie  296-2; 6-2
1-NLossJohn Michael Holtmann  316-2; 6-3
1-NWLossHarris Foulkes  1917-5; 3-6; 1-0(5)

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAndrew Fenty  506-0; 6-3
1-WWinMatthew Gonzalgo  7826-2; 6-0
2-WLossAlafia Ayeni  486-4; 7-5
1-SWWinDrew Baird  1846-1; 6-0
Q-SWLossLuke Plaisted  1146-1; 6-1

L1 RWTTC Labor Day Wildcard Chmps., August 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRobert Gavigan   6-1; 6-0
QWinIan Witmer  +6-0; 6-0
SWinAthell Bennett   Wo (inj)WoJ*
FWinCory Seltman   7-5; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Glen Cove), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNathan Fioravante  +7-5; 6-2
16LossMax Palmer   6-3; 6-3
2WinRichard Ciamarra  616-1; 1-6; 10-3
QQLossAlexandre Rotsaert  107-6; 4-6; 13-11

L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Des. B14, September 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Mead   6-1; 6-1
32WinHarold Trakhman   6-1; 6-1
16LossAbhijeet Joshi  786-4; 6-1

L1 Mt. Lakes Eastern Des. Closed Chmps., October 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJared Weinerman   6-0; 6-0
32LossLars Olson   6-3; 6-1

L1 Alley Pond TC Chmps., October 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Wei  2723-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
16LossTrippie Franz   6-1; 6-1

L1 Alley Pond Eastern Des. B14 Closed, November 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Rey-Anatole   6-1; 6-2
32LossTrippie Franz   6-0; 6-3
32WinEthan Susser   6-2; 6-3
16WinIan Witmer  +6-2; 6-2
1WinChris Kuhnle  +6-0; 7-5
2LossNicholas Fauchet   7-5; 6-2

L1 RWTTC Chmps., November 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRajan Vohra  2756-0; 6-1
16WinJacob Eisenberg   6-0; 6-2
QLossTravis Leaf   6-3; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative