Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Vasil Kirkov
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 70-32
#5 on this 2012 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChase Wood  66-2; 7-6(1)
16WinErik Olliges  236-4; 6-0
QWinJason Legall  66-3; 6-2
SLossAlexander Del Corral  16-1; 6-1
PLLossNoah Makarome  16-1; 7-6(4)

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Michael Holtmann  +6-2; 6-0
16LossBoris Kozlov  113-6; 6-1; 6-3
2LossAvery Davis   Def (ns)DP

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBenjamin Vinarski  1396-1; 6-0
64WinLukas Greif  146-2; 6-2
32LossPatrick Kypson  26-3; 6-3
1-NEWinBoris Kozlov  110-6; 6-1; 10-8
Q-NEWinEvan Zhu  16-1; 5-7; 10-6
S-NELossAndrew Pickens  126-4; 4-6; 15-13

Hunter's Green Local Chmps., April 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTommy Hwang   6-2; 6-0
QWinStephen Jordan   6-1; 6-1
SWinNathaniel Kosarich  +6-2; 6-2
FWinRhys Richardson  +6-1; 6-0

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Nickerson   6-0; 6-3
16LossNoah Makarome  17-5; 7-6(3)

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Claussen  2126-1;6-1
16WinBrooks Green  876-0;6-0
QWinBoris Kozlov  116-3;6-3
SLossPatrick Kypson  26-2;6-2
PLWinChase Wood  62-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShubham Aggarwal  336-1; 6-1
32WinAndre Schoeman  1326-0; 6-0
16WinChristian Alshon  486-0; 6-1
QWinJohn Michael Holtmann  226-4; 6-3
SWinJason Legall  66-2; 6-4
FLossNoah Makarome  16-2; 6-2

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAusten Huang  606-0; 6-0
64WinMason Beiler  297-6(1); 6-1
32WinJack Wang  346-1; 6-0
16LossNathan Perrone  26-1; 6-1
QWinLukas Greif  146-4; 6-4
SLossGianni Ross   6-3; 6-7(4); 1-0(7)

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Clark   6-0; 6-0
16WinThomas Harmon   6-1; 6-0
QWinSebastian Castillo  836-1; 6-1
SWinVignesh Bhethanabotla  816-0; 6-0
FWinGray Aloian   6-0; 6-4

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlan Delman  806-2; 6-3
64WinFrederick Danielson  1306-0; 6-0
32WinAlexander Rushin  137-5; 6-0
16LossSam Riffice  46-3; 7-5
QWinJohn McNally  56-3; 6-3
SLossNoah Makarome  16-4; 6-4

Labor Day Chmp. Super Series, August 20, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMax Garramone   6-0; 6-1
SWinMartin Stoyanov  +6-2; 6-0
FWinSean Burnette  +6-0; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Debruyne  +6-2; 6-3
16LossJonathan Deautriell   6-3; 6-1
2WinJohn Michael Holtmann  226-1; 6-4
QQLossScott Plutt   6-3; 6-2

NIKE Jr. Tour USA Masters, September 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRyan Seggerman  137-6(5);6-0
QLossPatrick Kypson  23-6;7-5;6-1
S-SWinSam Riffice  47-6(4);6-2
F-SWinSebastian Mermersky  66-2;6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Flagg  +6-3; 7-6(5)
16LossAndre Johnson   6-4; 6-3
2WinJordan Nickerson   6-3; 6-3
QQLossPietro Rimondini   6-3; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMitchell Ostrovsky  +4-6; 6-2; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
16LossNoah Makarome  16-0; 6-0
2LossDimitri Salzmann   6-4; 6-0

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJuan Rozo   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
1WinBrandon Shanklin  +6-4; 6-2
2LossPietro Rimondini   6-2; 6-1

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinThomas Harmon   6-2; 6-2
SWinAndre Schoeman  1326-2; 6-2
FWinJuan Pendones  +6-3; 6-0

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrei Duarte  1396-0; 6-0
QWinAlbert Go   3-6; 6-4(10-6)
SWinJoshua Bode  576-1; 6-0
FWinSean Burnette  +6-3; 6-4

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKwon Sion   6-3;6-1
64WinPatrik Rikl   6-1;6-1
32WinBruno Pessoa   6-0;6-0
16WinNicolas Mejia   6-2;6-4
QLossAlexander Del Corral  16-4;6-1

50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps, December 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOleksandr Braynin   6-4; 6-0
32LossPatrik Rikl   7-6(3); 6-1
3WinKyrylo Tsygura  176-4; 7-6(1)
4QLossYshai Oliel   6-4; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGraham Conron  2846-0; 6-0
QWinDean Lagattuta   6-0; 6-0
SWinPeter Litsky  +7-6(3)); 6-0
FLossMatteo Mingori   6-3; 6-1

NIKE Jr. Tour Cheval Winter Sectional B1, January 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBailey Showers   7-5; 7-5
1WinPeter Litsky  +6-3; 7-5
2WinJohn Carlin  +5-7; 6-2; 6-1
QQLossJuan Rozo   6-4; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndrew Heller   6-0; 7-5
1WinDaniel Soyfer  +6-3; 6-2
2LossDavey Roberts   6-4; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. B16-12, February 4, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJason Legall  +6-3; 6-4
16WinWilliam Shkrob  +6-1; 6-3
QLossBailey Showers   6-1; 6-0
CQLossSami Kierberg   7-6(4); 6-3

Longwood Super Series L6, February 18, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStanislaw Grzeslo   6-2; 6-0
16WinNino Coutelle  +6-2; 7-5
QLossDouglas Small   3-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative