Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Noah Makarome
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 107-24
#1 on this 2012 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Claussen  2126-1; 6-1
16WinBrandon Freestone  366-0; 6-1
QWinSean Sculley  206-0; 6-0
SLossPatrick Kypson  26-4; 4-1Ret (ill)RI
PLWinVasil Kirkov  56-1; 7-6(4)

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Slutsky  64Wo (emerg)WoJ*
16WinJordan Skalet  +7-6(3); 6-3
QWinBrian Berdusco  +6-1; 6-0
SWinBoris Kozlov  116-0; 6-2
FWinJason Legall  +6-0; 6-2

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinThomas Harmon   6-0; 6-0
QWinPeter Litsky  206-0; 6-4
SWinForesight Okungbowa   6-2; 6-1
FWinParker Hayslett  +4-6; 6-1; 10-6

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndre Johnson  +6-2; 7-5
QLossAdam Ambrozy   6-2; 6-2

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRichard Ciamarra  516-1; 6-0
64WinDominic Barretto  876-4; 6-0
32WinJohn McNally  57-6; 6-4
16WinAlexander Rushin  136-2; 4-6; 6-1
QWinZeke Clark  16-1; 7-5
SLossAlexander Del Corral  16-0; 6-3

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVasil Kirkov  57-5; 7-6(3)
QWinNathaniel Kosarich  +6-4; 6-2
SWinParker Hayslett  +6-4; 6-1
FWinMaximilian Borland  +7-5; 6-1

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSami Soufi  316-1;3-2Ret (ad)RAD
16WinKyrylo Tsygura  176-1;6-1
QWinJoseph Zhang  1056-1;6-0
SWinChase Wood  66-3;6-1
FWinPatrick Kypson  26-2; 6-2

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, May 21, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinThomas Salmon   6-1; 6-0
QWinRougel Jon Aninon  1336-0; 6-0
SWinCamille Kima   6-1; 6-0
FWinJason Legall  66-2; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFelipe Hidalgo  3056-0; 6-0
32WinJack Lee  2366-0; 6-1
16WinRussell Benkaim  1126-0; 6-0
QWinSebastian Castillo  836-2; 6-3
SWinEvan Bynoe  386-1; 6-0
FWinVasil Kirkov  56-2; 6-2

USTA Reg. Tourn. Segment (Pelham), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGray Wells  +6-3; 6-0
32WinRohman Mitchell  +3-6; 6-2; 6-3
16LossEmil Reinberg   6-2; 6-0
3WinWilliam Teoh  +6-0; 6-7(4); 1-0(6)
QQLossMichael Apple   6-0; 1-0Ret (ill)RI

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinScott Bout  626-2; 6-1
64WinZummy Bauer  586-3; 6-2
32WinJacob Brumm  67-5; 6-3
16LossJohn McNally  56-3; 6-4
QWinAndrew Pickens  126-1; 6-1
SLossSpencer Brown   6-4; 3-2Ret (inj)RJ

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCharlie Sharton  1226-2; 6-0
64WinSean Patrick  946-1; 6-2
32WinMaxwell Mendelsohn  216-3; 6-3
16LossAmmar Alhogbani  66-2; 6-2
QWinJibril Nettles  186-3; 6-4
SWinVasil Kirkov  56-4; 6-4
FWinDylan Levitt  86-2; 6-1

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 20, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErik Olliges  +6-0; 6-2
QWinGray Aloian   6-2; 6-0
SWinJohn Jorgeson  +6-4; 6-0
FLossBailey Showers   7-5; 3-6; 10-6

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Munier   6-1; 6-1
QWinAlbert Go   6-1; 6-0
SWinPeter Litsky  +6-3; 6-2
FWinRobert Loeb  +6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJason Legall  66-2; 6-3
16WinMichael Plutt  +6-0; 6-1
QLossStephen Madonia   7-5; 2-6; 6-1
CQWinAlan Sweet  +6-3; 6-1

Jacksonville B14 Designated, September 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Dern  +6-2; 6-2
16WinBailey Showers  +2-6; 6-2; 11-9
QLossAlan Sweet   2-6; 6-3; 19-17
CQWinPietro Rimondini  +6-0; 7-5
CSWinSam Dern   Wo (ill)WoI*
CFWinJose Andres Ortega  +6-4; 6-1

NIKE Jr. Tour USA Masters, September 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRj Fresen  516-1;6-1
QWinSebastian Mermersky  66-1;6-3
SWinAlexandre Rotsaert  76-2;6-1
FLossGianni Ross  26-4;6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPietro Rimondini   6-3; 3-6; 10-1
1WinDaniel Soyfer  +6-2; 6-3
2WinJason Legall  66-2; 6-4
QQWinJohn Carlin  +6-3; 4-6; 10-6
CQWinAdam Ambrozy   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Flagg  +6-3; 6-1
16WinVasil Kirkov  56-0; 6-0
QLossJean Thirouin   6-3; 6-2

Melanefy Fall Designated B12, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavis Carvalho  566-0; 6-0
16WinAntoine Sanchez  776-0; 6-0
QWinAntonio Mora  426-0; 6-0
SWinDavid Mooney  476-0; 6-1
FWinJericho Grollman  536-2; 6-1

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Tong   6-0; 6-2
16WinDavid Neitzel   6-0; 6-2
QLossTrevor Foshey   6-4; 6-1

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDmitry Vinogradov   6-0;6-0
64WinShin Keonho   6-1;6-0
32WinLeo Vithoontien   7-5;6-2
16WinYshai Oliel  +6-2;6-1
QLossArtem Dubrivny   6-4;6-2

Holiday December Designated BG14-12, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShubham Aggarwal  +6-1; 6-1
16WinWilliam Shkrob  +6-2; 6-1
QWinBailey Showers  +6-3; 7-6
SWinJuan Rozo  +3-6; 6-4; 10-8
FWinPietro Rimondini  +6-0; 6-4

50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps, December 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIvan Thamma  +6-2; 6-2
32WinChristian Alshon  486-0; 6-0
16WinPatrick Kypson  27-5; 6-4
QWinSam Riffice  43-6; 6-4; 7-5
SLossAlberto Lim   6-2; 6-1
PLLossErgi Kirkin   7-5; 6-4

USTA BG14-12 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTrey Hilderbrand  1026-0; 6-0
64WinYaswanth Mylavarapu  2796-0; 6-0
32WinBrandon Stringfellow  1546-0; 6-0
16WinPaul Barretto  266-3; 6-3
QWinIvan Thamma  +6-0; 3-6; 6-3
SWinSangeet Sridhar  86-0; 6-2
FWinSam Riffice  45-7; 6-2; 7-5

NIKE Jr. Tour Cheval Winter Sectional B1, January 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJose Andres Ortega   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
1WinAndre Johnson  +6-1; 6-2
2LossDavey Roberts   7-5; 1-6; 6-3

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 14, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHank Hill   6-3; 6-3
16LossWilliam Shisler   6-3; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Mobile), January 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Knaff  +6-0; 7-5
16WinJohn Teague Murphy   6-0; 6-0
QWinJake Berber  +6-3; 6-7(7); 6-0
SLossBailey Showers   7-5; 0-6; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. B16-12, February 4, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Ephron  +6-2; 6-3
16WinColter Decoste  +6-0; 6-0
QLossKaden Funk   6-3; 7-6(3)
CQWinGabriel Carvajal  +6-3; 6-3
CSLossSami Kierberg   6-4; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative