Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

David Burns
Residence:   Fleming Island, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 76-28
#54 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinColin Tavares  7176-2; 7-5
QWinLogan Zapp   6-2; 6-0
SWinJuan Bianchi   6-2; 6-2
FWinDavid Crouch   6-0; 7-5

First Coast Tennis Fnd. BG12, September 8, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBlaise Bicknell   6-3; 6-1
1WinMatthew Wilson   6-2; 6-1
2WinNicholas Yale  736-4; 7-5
QQLossMichael Heller  97-5; 6-3

D.B. Racquet Fall Super Series, September 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEthan Cockey   6-0; 6-2
QWinCharlie Meyerson   6-0; 6-0
SLossGrey Cacciatore  706-3; 2-6; 10-5

Selva Marina Fall Classic, September 29, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGavin Mattiace   6-0; 6-2
QWinMartin Gutierrez   7-6; 7-5
SLossBrandon Pham   6-4; 6-0

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 6, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Kurtz   7-5; 6-2
1WinCameron Slack  3636-2; 6-0
2LossHarrison Gold  496-2; 6-3

Deerwood Fall Super Series L6, October 13, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrian Pham   6-2; 6-3
QLossEthan Eckhard   3-6; 6-3; 10-5

Oktoberfest Super Series L6, October 20, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTony Bauer   6-1; 6-4
QLossDaniell Sullivan   6-4; 4-6; 10-6

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIvan Cedric Esguerra   6-0; 6-0
QWinMarcus Milani   6-0; 6-0
SWinBenjamin Nagoshi  4156-2; 6-0
FWinVictor Stoyanov  606-1; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl SS, November 17, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSean Crockett  9626-1; 6-1
QLossShoichiro Morita   6-4; 6-2

Harry Gilbert's Holiday Super Series, December 8, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrey Cacciatore  706-3; 5-7; 10-6
16WinDane Hawthorne   6-3; 6-4
QLossEmmett Glasgow   2-6; 7-6; 10-3

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, December 15, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRussell Benkaim   6-1; 6-1

Seminole Lake CC Winter Sectional B12, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Labrador  556-2; 6-2
16WinGrant Dill  2286-0; 6-2
QLossAdam Neff  36-1; 6-2
CQLossDylan Breslaw  66Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Mobile), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDakotah Bobo  9266-0; 6-2
16LossZachary Smith  947-6(4); 4-6; 1-0(19)
2WinAlva Caine  507Wo (ill)WoI*
QQWinEli Gordon  2376-1; 6-1
CQLossAlejandro Quiros  426-2; 6-1

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBen Zipay  4846-1; 6-2
16WinMyles Decoste  3136-3; 6-2
QWinGabriel Castillo-Sanchez  1376-3; 6-3
SWinDaniel Labrador  556-3; 0-6; 1-0(2)
FWinThomas Lake  867-5; 6-4

Jonesville Super Series L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarl Dela Cruz   6-3; 6-1
QWinTristan Adamson   6-1; 4-6; 10-8
SWinVictor Stoyanov  607-5; 6-4
FWinWill Rose  946-0; 6-3

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSamuel Eden  756-2; 6-2
SWinAlex Guzhva  +7-6(4); 6-3
FLossEthan Eckhard   6-1; 6-1

Julington Creek Plantation Chmps. L7, March 30, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJake Fellows   6-0; 6-1
SWinCarter Bradford   6-2; 6-1
FWinLogan Zapp  4636-3; 6-1

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMaxwell McKennon  4316-1; 7-5
64LossAlan Yim  327-5; 6-2
1-NLossMorgan Ihrig  696-3; 7-5
1-NWWinArjun Asokumar  3926-2; 6-0
Q-NWWinClark Safran  +3-6; 6-2; 10-8
S-NWWinLeighton Allen  586-3; 6-3
F-NWLossMaxwell Giddens  266-2; 6-4

Spring Smash Amelia Island L6, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoshua Gilberstadt   6-2; 6-2
QWinWill Rose  +6-3; 6-1
SLossBrandon Pham   6-2; 6-3

Next Generation TA B12 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarlos Grande  2476-7(5); 6-1; 10-8
16LossRandy Wilson  626-2; 7-5
2WinRyan Fung  4086-2; 6-0
QQWinDavid Lins  2826-4; 6-2
CQWinAnuj Watane  24Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinTheo Winegar  1596-2; 6-2
CFWinRandy Wilson  627-6(4); 6-1

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, May 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAnthony Hakim   Wd (emerg)WI*

USTA National Open, May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTonmye Nirundorn  4536-0;6-0
16WinCoy Simon  786-4;7-5
QLossGeorgi Mavrodiev  436-1;6-2
CQWinSpencer Brachman  736-2;7-5
CSWinDaniel Labrador  557-5;6-2

Old City Local L7, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBear Schickel   6-1; 6-1
SWinGrant Kayworth   6-3; 6-3
FWinSamuel Eden  756-4; 6-3

Tallahassee Summer Smash L7, June 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBen Dowling   6-0; 6-3
QLossAllen Vinson   4-6; 6-2; 10-3

USTA FL Bobby Curtis State Chmps., June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Mercado  7246-1; 6-0
32WinCameron Slack  3636-1; 6-1
16WinHarry Cacciatore  1316-4; 6-4
QLossSamuel Rubell  446-3; 6-3
CQWinGrant Dill  228Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinSean Buechele  1476-0; 6-2
CFLossEugene Clur  335-7; 6-3; 6-1

Jonesville Super Series L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNoah Rodriguez   6-1; 6-0
SLossSamuel Eden   6-4; 6-2

Gator Bowl, June 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Stewart   6-2; 6-0
16WinNicolas Tutuianu   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
QLossCole Bradley   6-2; 7-6(3))

USTA Regional Tourn. (Dothan), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLuke Wolf  6006-3; 6-1
QWinSuhas Krishnan  2316-3; 6-2
SWinAlva Caine  5076-2; 6-1
FWinZachary Smith  946-1; 6-1

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSebastian Rivera   6-0; 6-0
16LossJack Lee   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
2WinRomare Gonzalez   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinGraham Conron  +6-3; 7-6(2)

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAustin Lee  5376-2; 6-0
64WinFoster Rogers  2476-3; 6-2
32LossThomas Yu  76-1; 6-1
1-NELossMaxwell Giddens  26Wo (ill)WoI*

Julington Creek Plantation L7, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElijah Erickson   6-0; 6-0
QWinDavid Crouch   6-2; 6-3
SWinAustin VanDyke   6-3; 6-2
FWinCole Gordon   6-0; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative