Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Jacob Bickersteth
Residence:   West Bloomfield, MI
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 37-20
#244 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Midwest L2 Jan. Des. B12, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Kelly  7546-3; 6-2
32WinJoseph Croskey  4395-7; 7-5; 6-1
16LossNatan Spear  806-2; 7-5
3LossEric Perkowski  2726-4; 6-4

Deer Lake Winter Open, January 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJarreau Campbell   6-2; 6-4
QWinPhoenix Williams   6-1; 7-5
SWinJonah Liss  8236-3; 6-1
FWinJeffrey Etterbeek  3037-6; 7-6

USTA Midwest L1 Indoor Closed, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRyan Mitchell  1867-5; 7-5
1WinGabriel Liss  1367-5; 6-3
2LossDavid Heiney  756-1; 6-3

USTA Midwest B12 March Des. Series, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAditya Middha  8426-0; 6-1
32LossDorath Chamarthi  1816-1; 6-3
2WinKevin Wacnik  6377-6(5); 6-1
3QWinJason Mateescu  2756-2; 2-6; 1-0(5)
3WinRyan Okonski  1517-6(7); 7-6(6)
QQLossAJ Woodman  776-2; 7-5

Deer Lake Spring Open, April 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKai Roberts   6-1; 6-1
QWinNikolas Gruskin  8496-3; 6-2
SWinGabriel Vidinas   6-3; 6-2
FLossJoseph Stafford  1177-5; 7-5

USTA MW Memorial Day Weekend Tourn. L3, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossReed Crocker  2626-4; 6-3
1-WLossArjun Asokumar  2147-5; 7-6(4)
1-SWinChristian Bout  13306-3; 6-2
Q-SWinJeffrey Etterbeek  3032-6; 6-3; 10-3
S-SWinJeremy Learner  4227-5; 7-5
F-SWinBenjamin Glezer  2426-4; 7-5

SE MI Dst. Muthig Jr. Boys Qualifier, May 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Willard   6-1; 6-2
32WinNatan Bondin  11046-2; 6-2
16LossJulian Hyman  496-1; 6-2
3WinOliver Fuchs  3963-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
QQWinJeffrey Etterbeek  3036-4; 6-4

USTA Midwest L1 Outdoor Closed Chmps., June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJaden Aranda  4826-1; 6-3
64LossCole Shoults  956-7(9); 7-5; 6-3
2WinReed Crocker  2626-4; 6-3
3QWinMichael Wade  5297-6(5); 5-7; 7-5
3WinArjun Asokumar  2147-6(5); 6-3
4QLossJake Zipoli  737-5; 4-6; 6-3

USTA Midwest B12 Open Chmps., July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChester Wickwire  2386-7; 6-2; 10-7
3QWinMax DeCurtins  13396-1; 6-3
3LossEli Gordon  1586-3; 6-2

Orchard Lake CC Clay Court, September 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristopher Sailor  9626-0; 6-1
QLossAndrei Paduraru  2423-6; 6-3; 10-7

Deer Lake Fall Open, September 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJeffrey Etterbeek  3036-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
QWinRyan Gallagher  6186-0; 6-4
SWinJarreau Campbell  5207-5; 4-6; 1-0(6)
FWinCade Burman  2016-3; 7-6

USTA Regional Tourn. (Grandville), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinA. Duggan  3803-6; 7-5; 6-2
16LossThomas Pries  1924-6; 6-1; 6-3
2LossReed Crocker  2626-2; 7-5

USTA Midwest L1 Fall Closed B12, November 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrogan Pierce  6976-2; 6-0
32WinVlad Meluta  3256-2; 6-1
16LossAlex Lee  1145-7; 6-2; 6-0
3LossOzan Colak  5316-4; 3-6; 13-11

Deer Lake Thanksgiving Open, November 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuke Baylis  3006-1; 6-3
16WinRyan Gallagher  6186-0; 6-2
QLossDavid Yang   0-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)




Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative