Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Jeffrey Etterbeek
Residence:   Bloomfield Hills, MI
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-34
#303 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Midwest L4 Tourn. B12, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGabe Brown  3666-2; 5-7; 1-0(7)
1WinFrank Piana  8986-2; 6-3
2WinMichael Song  7062-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
QQLossRyan Gallagher  6186-3; 1-6; 1-0(9)

Deer Lake Winter Open, January 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJackson Partrich   6-0; 6-0
QWinAerik Joe   6-0; 6-0
SWinNatan Bondin  11046-1; 6-0
FLossJacob Bickersteth  2447-6; 7-6

USTA Midwest L5 Tourn., February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDruv Talluri  8666-1; 6-0
QWinJai Banerji  6117-5; 6-0
SLossRyan Okonski  1516-2; 6-0
PLWinJoseph Croskey  4394-6; 6-2; 10-7

USTA Midwest B12 March Des. Series, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDorath Chamarthi  1816-1; 6-2
1WinAditya Middha  8426-0; 6-1
2LossSebastian Burman  2686-2; 6-1

Deer Lake Spring Open, March 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNicholas Klak  2626-4; 6-1
1WinEthan Howell   6-1; 6-1
CQWinZachary Felsenfeld   6-0; 6-0
CSWinAthul Rao   6-2; 6-1
CFWinJustin Luo  5946-3; 6-4

Dearborn R&HC Spring Fest Open, April 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRishabh Sinha   6-1; 6-0
16LossKobie Mueller   6-4; 6-1

Schoolcraft College Qualifier Tuneup, May 10, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSean Miller  13696-1; 6-1
SWinGabriel Vidinas  5406-3; 7-5
FWinAlexander Mettler  3276-4; 6-2

USTA MW Memorial Day Weekend Tourn. L3, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNathan Balthazor  1867-6; 7-6
1-WLossJoel Jose  1406-0; 6-2
1-SWinNicholas Klak  2626-1; 6-0
Q-SLossJacob Bickersteth  2442-6; 6-3; 10-3

SE MI Dst. Muthig Jr. Boys Qualifier, May 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRichard Guan   6-0; 6-1
32LossJoseph Croskey  4396-0; 6-4
2WinTommy Nardicchio   6-1; 6-1
3QWinMichael Song  7066-1; 6-2
3WinLuke Baylis  3006-3; 6-4
QQLossJacob Bickersteth  2446-4; 6-4

USTA Midwest L5 Tourn., June 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKaan Oral  6216-1; 6-3
QWinSidharth Amarnath  5486-1; 6-1
SWinMert Oral  7566-2; 7-5
FLossSahil Deenadayalu  1867-6; 6-4

USTA Midwest L1 Outdoor Closed Chmps., June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJared Bennick  12356-0; 6-0
64LossEli Gordon  1586-1; 6-2
2WinRaj Kumar  7926-0; 6-0
3QLossOwen Setran  1846-4; 6-4

Sports Club W Bloomfield Indep. Day, June 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Wahrman   6-0; 6-0
QWinAndrei Paduraru  2426-2; 4-6; 10-4
SLossChris Young   6-2; 1-6; 10-5

GVSU July Chmps. L6, July 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinBenjamin Walski   6-1; 6-0
FWinIan Worthington   6-2; 7-5

USTA Midwest B12 Open Chmps., July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMax Yuan  11786-1; 6-1
32LossRyan Okonski  1516-3; 6-1
3WinJagger Saylor  9646-1; 6-0
4QWinCharles Joranko  4236-4; 6-3
4LossLuke Baylis  3006-4; 6-1

USTA Zone Team BG12 - Aston, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossMichael Karr  1206-2; 6-0
RRLossJonathan Nottingham  1235-3 Ret (inj)
RRLossTristan Bradley  936-4; 7-5
RRLossKabir Rajpal  1156-1; 6-0
RRLossDerek Raskopf  826-2; 6-1

Schoolcraft End of the Summer, August 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPhoenix Williams  8306-2; 6-2
SWinJooho Lee   6-0; 6-0
FWinHenry Zhou  12096-0; 6-1

BAC Clay Court Chmps., August 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacob Kello   6-0; 6-0
QWinGabriel Vidinas  5406-2; 6-3
SWinAndrei Paduraru  2426-1; 6-1
FLossAndrew Zhang  1296-3; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Kalamazoo), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDavid Heiney  756-2; 6-3
1WinOzan Colak  5316-0; 6-4
2LossMichael Bukhalo  2646-2; 6-4

Deer Lake Fall Open, September 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictor Logan   6-0; 6-0
16LossJacob Bickersteth  2446-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)

Deer Lake Fall Open, October 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRohan Gurram   6-3; 6-1
16WinTimothy Tanaka   6-1; 6-1
QLossGabriel Liss  1366-3; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Grandville), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLogan Paik Chang  2536-2; 6-1
1WinTanner Parr  13766-1; 6-2
2WinOwen Setran  1846-4; 6-2
QQWinLuke Baylis  3006-2; 7-6(1)
CQWinThomas Pries  1927-5; 6-4
CSWinLogan Paik Chang  2537-6(3); 6-4

USTA Midwest L1 Fall Closed B12, November 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAkshay Saluja  8126-1; 6-2
32LossCole Shoults  956-4; 7-6(6)
2LossGabe Brown  3666-4; 6-7(4); 11-9

USTA National Open, November 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShawn Berdia  1876-3; 6-4
1WinGraydon Lair  3646-3; 6-0
2LossRyan Fishback  2336-4; 6-2

52nd Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Tennis Chmps., December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinArthur de Albuquerque Silva   6-1; 6-0




Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative