Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Chase Colton
Residence:   Davie, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 64-28
#5 on this 2012 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStefan Kozlov   7-6; 4-6; 11-9
1WinHillel Rousseau  +6-4; 6-3
2LossJuan Pablo Lorido   6-2; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElliot Seckler  4246-0; 6-1
32WinScott Plutt  566-2; 6-1
16WinJake Devine  46-4; 6-0
QWinJonathan Deautriell  256-4; 6-0
SWinAlex Rybakov  67-5; 6-4
FWinReilly Opelka  44-6; 6-1; 6-2

Academy Super Series, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCody Waterman   6-0; 6-0
16LossWilliam Albanese   5-2Ret (inj)RJ

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJohn Wu  186-1; 6-0
64LossKenneth Tao  164-6; 6-1; 6-1
1-NWinGal Sossen  966-1; 6-0
2-NWinZeke Clark  406-1; 6-0
Q-NWinEvan Zhu  246-1; 6-2
S-NWinKevin Lam  216-0; 6-1
F-NWinMyles Schalet  +6-1; 6-2

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAbhin Sharma  146-1; 6-2
64WinJoseph Gray  586-0; 6-1
32WinAlexander Lebedev  186-2; 7-6(4)
16LossSameer Kumar  26-4; 6-0
QLossFrancis Tiafoe  16-2; 6-3

Weston TC Super Series, August 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Plutt  566-0; 6-1
16WinLuis Moreno   6-0; 6-0
QWinJonathan Deautriell  256-4; 6-2
SWinCristian Gazzolo  726-0; 6-0

Jacksonville B16 Designated, September 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Dughi  +6-0; 6-1
16WinDavid Tossavainen  +6-4; 6-0
QWinCourage Okungbowa  +6-4; 6-0
SLossTate Allwardt   6-3; 7-6(5))
PLWinCole Fiegel   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

NIKE Jr. Tour USA Masters, September 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmanuel Llamas  286-2;6-3
QLossStefan Kozlov   6-4;7-5
Q-SWinKyle Seelig  126-1;2-6;10-3
S-SWinTommy Paul  36-3;7-6(7)

Seminole Co. Fall Des. BG18,B16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHillel Rousseau   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
1LossWilliam Buurma   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew McCormick   6-1; 6-0
16WinCatalin Mateas  61-6; 6-1; 6-3
QLossCole Fiegel   5-7; 6-4; 10-5
CQWinJustin Herrera  +6-1; 6-1

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  +6-3; 6-2
16LossAlexander Knight  46-4; 6-1
2WinCarlos Moreno   6-0; 6-2
QQWinShaun Berman  +6-4; 6-0
CQWinBernard Tefel  +6-1; 6-4
CSLossChase Perez-Blanco   6-4; 7-5

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDavid Volfson   6-3;7-6(1)

Lawnwood December Designated BG16, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Josepher   6-1; 6-0
16WinLogan Walker  +6-1; 7-6(1)
QWinMirko Radosevic  +6-3; 4-6; 10-7
SLossDan Stefan   6-3; 6-2
PLWinStephen Goldman   Wd (ill)WI*

50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps, December 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPero Mihaljevic   6-1; 6-3
64WinJohnathan Small  217-6(4); 6-2
32LossWilliam Blumberg  86-3; 6-2
4QLossAlex Molcan   7-5; 4-6; 7-6(4)

USTA BG14-12 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJohn McNally  746-2; 6-0
64WinSatyajit Simhadri  816-0; 6-0
32WinBrian Tsao  296-1; 6-3
16WinMichael Chen  306-3; 6-1
QWinKyle Seelig  126-1; 7-5
SLossFrancis Tiafoe  16-1; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSunay Bhat  +4-6; 6-4; 6-4
16LossAlexander Knight   6-4; 6-3
2WinBernard Tefel  +2-6; 6-1; 10-2
QQWinJustin Herrera  +6-3; 6-3
CQWinAlfredo Perez  56-3; 6-4
CSLossTommy Paul  34-6; 6-1; 10-8

Seminole Co. Winter Des. B16-12, February 4, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamuel Chaffin   6-0; 6-3
16WinDevon Tyler Pate  +6-3; 6-2
QWinMirko Radosevic  +6-1; 6-0
SLossTerrance Whitehurst   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
PLLossAlfredo Perez  56-3; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 25, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Ponwith  +6-2; 6-1
16WinKyle Mautner  +3-6; 6-0; 6-4
QLossJacob Dunbar   7-6(6); 3-6; 6-3

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 3, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLogan Walker  +6-2; 6-1
16WinStephen Goldman  +6-0; 6-1
QWinAlfredo Perez  52-6; 6-4; 6-3
SLossChase Perez-Blanco   6-1; 6-4
PLWinAlexandru Gozun   Wd (inj)WJ*

Young Guns Super Series, March 17, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJose Gracia   6-2; 6-3

USTA BG16-14 National Spring Chmps., April 8, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAndrew Harrington  +6-1; 6-0
64LossWill Showers   6-4; 6-4
2LossBaker Newman   6-4; 6-4

Lee County CTA April Des. BG16, April 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlan Sweet  +6-0; 6-2
16WinJoshua Dughi  +6-2; 6-1
QLossReilly Opelka  46-3; 6-0
CQWinRaul Cruz  +6-0; 6-2
CSLossLogan Walker   Wo (ill)WoI*

Plantation ITF, May 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinThomas Weirather   7-6(2)); 6-2
32LossJavier Restrepo   6-2; 3-6; 10-6

USTA National Open, May 12, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Harrington  +6-2; 6-1
16WinTristan Boustany  +6-0; 6-3
QWinSam Edwards  +6-4; 5-7; 1-0(7)
SLossWilliam Blumberg  86-1; 0-6; 1-0(7)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative