Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Gregory Anderson
Residence:   Tucson, AZ
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 66-30
#25 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossDavid Omsky  89Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAnudeep Kodali  276-3; 7-5
1WinGal Sossen  1236-1; 7-5
2WinAustin Walker  2126-1; 6-1
3QWinHenry Gordon  397-5; 6-2
3WinMax Schell  903-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
4QWinKial Kaiser  141-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
4LossVictor Pham  206-2; 6-2

Valley of the Sun Closed, January 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIan Glessing   6-0; 6-2
32LossRobert Seby  113-6; 6-2; 6-2
3WinAndrew Good   6-0; 6-0
CQWinRyan McDowell   6-0; 6-0
CSWinJonah Soble   6-1; 6-1
CFWinIan Glessing   6-1; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Rushin  2646-0; 6-1
16WinGarrett Kurtz  1846-3; 6-4
QWinRyan Marker  1496-2; 6-2
SLossChaz Downing  643-6; 6-3; 7-5
PLWinDaniel Gealer  925-7; 6-3; 6-1

Phoenix Jr. Chmps., February 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Bose   6-0; 6-1
16WinMichael Atkin   6-2; 6-2
QWinMaximilian Wightman  +6-4; 6-4
SLossRobert Seby  116-3; 6-2
PLWinChris Humphreys  +6-1; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdrian Chamdani  597-5; 5-7; 6-3
16LossFabian Schaefer  414-6; 6-2; 6-4
2WinGerman Aragon  +6-7; 7-6; 1-0(10-6)
QQWinConnor Garnett  1666-1; 6-4
CQWinGarrett Mak   6-2; 6-2

Cactus Cup BG18-16, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTyler Linscott   6-3; 6-3
QWinAndrew Dunn   6-1; 6-3
SWinChris Humphreys  +6-2; 6-3
FWinMax Schell   6-4; 6-4

New Mexico Jr. Chmps. L4, April 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEric Deichmann   6-2; 6-1
16WinShepard Moore   6-1; 6-3
QLossKyle Chalmers   7-6; 6-4

USTA BG16-14 National Spring Chmps., April 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLubomir Cuba  1976-3; 6-2
64WinErnesto Dillon  616-3; 0-6; 4-2Ret (inj)RJ
32LossSameer Kumar  43-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
1-NELossCameron Klinger  53-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)

Tucson Open Jr. Chmp. L6, April 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGabriel Cerritos   6-0; 6-0
SWinAdrian Cordova   6-0; 6-0
FWinYash Parikh  2296-2; 6-0

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossIvan Kravtchenko   6-1; 6-4
1LossTrevor Johnson   5-7; 7-5; 10-8

Arizona Jr. Chmps. BG18-16, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMax Schell   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(1)
16WinRicardo James  +6-3; 5-7; 6-1
QLossMaximilian Wightman   6-0; 6-4
SLossJames Ponwith   6-3Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Southwest Jr. Closed L3, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCody Petford   6-0; 6-1
16WinAlvaro Hobbs   6-0; 6-2
QLossAugustus Ge  184-6; 7-5; 6-2
CQWinJoshua Hedderig   6-4; 6-1
CSWinRicardo James  +6-3; 6-3
CFWinRobert Seby  114-6; 6-4; 6-2

USTA National Open, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJason Kros  2856-2; 6-1
16LossGabriel Pilones  536-4; 6-3
2WinHenry Lasoya  3136-2; 6-1
QQWinRace Collins  4066-1; 6-1
CQWinJustin Warren  2026-1; 6-1
CSWinJoseph Gray  1426-3; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Moore  3076-1; 6-1
32LossBrian Granoff   6-0; 6-0
2LossAndrey Majkic   6-4; 7-6

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossCharlie Adams  426-1; 7-5
1-WWinTemilope Adelakun  1386-4; 7-5
2-WLossDavid Liu  276-2; 6-0
1-SWWinBilly Rowe  1786-2; 6-2
Q-SWWinCrews Enochs  1186-2; 6-3
S-SWLossAlex Phillips  666-4; 3-6; 10-3

USTA BG16 Zonals - Salt Lake, July 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossMatt Sayre   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
RRLossHayden Sabatka   6-2; 6-2
RRWinMatthew Pearce  +6-4; 1-6; 7-5
RRWinBlake Anthony  +6-4; 6-3
RRWinParker Wilson  +6-1; 0-6; 6-1

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTy Waters-Gentry  1576-1; 6-0
64WinWeston Brach  2226-3; 6-1
32LossSameer Kumar  46-1; 6-2
1-NEWinAlexander Lebedev  366-4; 6-4
Q-NEWinRyan Dickerson  486-3; 6-4
S-NELossSteven Karl  326-1; 3-6; 10-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHank Workman  +1-6; 6-3; 6-2
16WinMaximilian Wightman  +6-3; 6-2
QWinAugustus Ge  +6-7; 7-5; 6-3
SLossYannik Mahlangu   6-1; 7-5
PLLossWilliam Chiu   6-0; 6-2

Dan Konchan Mem. Scholarship Open, October 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMatthew Dunn   6-4; 6-1
2WinDavid Zumwalt   6-2; 6-2
CQWinBryan Cunningham  +7-5; 6-4
CSWinMaximilian Wightman   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CFLossRobert Seby   6-0; 4-6; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Fryer   6-3;4-6;6-2
16LossTrevor Johnson   4-6;6-3;6-4
2WinJake Glazer   6-3;6-1
QQWinANTON Redvanov   6-1;6-3
CQWinHayden Sabatka  +2-6;6-2;1-0(7)

El Conquistador Jr. Open, November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyle Chalmers  +6-2; 6-1
16LossChristopher Krimbill   6-1; 6-3
2WinSanjay Ramiah   Def (ns)DP*
CQLossRicardo James   Wo (inj)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative