Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Trevor Croyder
Residence:   Marietta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 58-31
#47 on this 2012 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, September 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHarrison Kent  706-2; 4-6; 6-1
1WinNoah Nawabi  1646-3; 6-2
2WinLouis Rico  153Wo (ill)WoI*
3QWinThomas Williams  2237-6; 6-3
3LossPatrick Tobacco  987-6; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Rome), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGalen Lee  1166-4; 6-3
1WinFletcher Scott  5476-1; 6-2
2WinJohn David Shealy  2036-4; 6-2
QQWinHarrison Kent  706-4; 6-4
CQLossAleks Huryn  596-2; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrent Kannegieter  2246-2; 7-5
32WinAlex Diaz  1016-4; 6-3
16LossChristopher Yun  316-3; 3-6; 6-2
3WinAnthony Abbott  3796-0; 6-3
QQWinJeffrey Dayton  2306-1; 6-0
CQLossAlex Phillips  216-3; 6-7(1); 1-0(5)

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGeorge Akmon  4086-0; 6-2
32WinSami Soufi  1967-6; 6-4
16LossAdam Rudowski  396-2; 6-0
3WinAdam Slone  5826-2; 6-4
QQWinMaxwell Mendelsohn  1636-2; 6-1
CQLossChase Wood  696-3; 6-1

SC-GA Dual State Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKazuki Onoe   6-4; -6(6); 6-2
16LossNihar Ullal   6-2; 6-2
3WinKevin Mendes   7-6(3); 6-3
QQLossMitchell Brockmann   6-3; 6-3

Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps., January 14, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJack Gray   6-2; 7-6
SWinGarrett Brown   Wd (inj)WJ*
1LossCrews Enochs   5-7; 7-5; 1-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), January 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Fauchet  5006-0; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Des. BG14, January 27, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMaxwell Mendelsohn  1636-4; 2-6; 7-5
1WinJohn David Shealy  2036-4; 6-3
2WinNoah Nawabi  164Wo (ill)WoI*
3QWinBaker Waite  2966-4; 6-4
3WinAlexander Yang  2516-1; 6-3
QQLossAndrew Pickens  2042-6; 6-1; 10-4

Polar Bear Super Chmp., February 18, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinThomas Jones   6-3; 6-1
QWinChanmeet Narang   6-2; 6-1
SWinNicholas Manning  7066-1; 6-1
FWinKevin Mendes   6-1; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 25, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Jones  1074-6; 6-4; 7-5
16LossMichal Kusznerko  326-0; 6-0
2LossGalen Lee  1164-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., March 2, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMiles Jackson  3647-6; 6-0
32WinThomas Loaiza  4066-1; 6-4
16WinAl Hill  2136-2; 6-3
QWinGalen Lee  1167-5; 6-4
SLossRohman Mitchell  766-4; 7-5

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, March 30, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAustin Heinz   4-6; 6-0; 10-4
1LossKyle Schlanger   6-1; 6-1

USTA BG16-14 National Spring Chmps., April 8, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKyle Seelig  47-5; 6-2
1-WWinLiam Caruana  276-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
2-WWinJustin Lee  396-1; 6-1
3-WLossJacob Walker  722-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 4, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMiles Jackson  3646-2; 6-1
32WinPeter Hartman  4466-0; 6-2
16WinBaker Waite  2963-6; 6-3; 6-3
QWinScotty Cameron  1436-4; 6-1
SWinPrinceton Carter  1895-7; 6-2; 1-0(4)
FWinAmer Bedwan  1456-1; 6-3

USTA National Open, May 12, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLouis Siegler  4076-3; 6-1
16WinGabriel Pilones  126-3; 6-2
QWinAlexander Del Corral  166-4; 3-2Ret (inj)RJ
SLossGianni Ross  146-3; 4-6; 1-0
PLWinMichal Kusznerko  32Wo (emerg)WoJ*

One Love Tennis Super Chmps., May 26, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristopher Yun  315-7; 7-5; 10-4
QWinGarrett Brown   6-2; 6-4
SLossSimon Jayaram   6-4; 6-4
PLLossEric Wagasky   6-1; 1-6; 11-9

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLandon Ryan  10046-0; 6-0
32WinZummy Bauer  3614-6; 6-0; 6-1
16WinSteven Huynh  1786-1; 6-3
QWinTrent Bryde  1406-1; 6-1
SWinChristopher Yun  316-4; 1-6; 6-1
FLossAlex Phillips  216-2; 4-6; 6-2

Southern BG14 Closed, June 16, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean McKendree  5036-0; 6-3
32WinPrinceton Carter  1896-1; 6-3
16WinRobert Loeb  522-6; 6-4; 6-2
QWinFrancis Yang  816-4; 3-6; 6-3
SLossNick Stachowiak  196-2; 6-2
PLWinChase Wood  696-3; 6-3

USTA Zonal BG14 - Cary, July 25, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossDennis Afanasev  806-2; 6-1
RRWinAlexandre Rotsaert  886-0; 6-5 Ret (inj)
RRWinTrent Bryde  1407-5; 6-4
RRLossKevin Xu  1327-5 Ret (ill)
RRLossNick Stachowiak  196-1; 6-7; 6-4

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 5, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJonathan Dollahite  1086-4; 4-6; 6-2
64LossMwendwa Mbithi  76-3; 3-6; 6-2
1-NWinJoseph Myles Conlin  1546-4; 6-0
2-NLossAleks Huryn  596-2; 6-1

Papa John's Georgialina Classic, September 1, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGeorge Lovitt   6-1; 6-1
QWinGalen Lee  1166-3; 6-4
SWinAdam Elliget   Wo (ill)WoI*
FWinBennett Crane  667-6(1); 7-6(4)

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative