Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Shaun Berman
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 68-37
#51 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJavier Restrepo  26-2; 6-0
1WinJohnathan Small  1346-3; 6-4
2WinWalker Duncan  622-6; 6-4; 11-9
CQWinNino Coutelle  +7-5; 1-6; 10-7
CSWinAsher Hirsch  367-6(7)); 6-4
CFLossJake Devine  356-1; 6-3

College Bound Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlberto Logrono   6-3; 6-1
16WinManuel Rodriguez  8516-4; 6-1
QWinAlberto Castro   6-4; 6-4
SWinAlexander Block   6-2; 6-1
FLossBaker Newman   3-6; 6-3; 6-1

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGianlucca Massa   6-3; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDouglas Small  2976-3; 6-1
32WinKaden Funk  1936-4; 6-0
16LossMichael Plutt  97Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossNikola Samardzic  697-6(4); 7-6(1)

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMatthew Harrison   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlan Sweet  3686-0; 6-0
32WinAlexander Knight  676-3; 6-3
16LossBrice Arvon   6-3; 6-0
3LossTerrell Whitehurst  327-5; 3-6; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDaniel Grinshteyn   6-3; 6-3
1LossAri Smolyar   3-6; 6-2; 1-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTillman Haynes  3386-4; 6-2
32LossJake Stefanik   6-2; 6-3
2WinMarshall Sullivan  3136-1; 6-2
3QLossRobby Morin  496-1; 6-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDhruv Yadav  +5-7; 6-3; 6-1
128WinMatthew Benstock   7-5; 6-1
64LossTate Allwardt  206-0; 6-3
3WinAlex Rybakov  526-4; 6-4
4QLossDidi Ong   6-3; 6-1

Texas Open BG14 Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIsaac Perez  4126-1; 6-2
32WinJonathan Duan   6-1; 6-0
16WinAustin Hoose  8126-3; 6-4
QWinChristopher Jones  2526-3; 7-5
SWinIan O'Jon  1286-2; 6-2
FLossEduardo Nava  197-5; 6-2

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Nickerson  13466-2; 6-1

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Riley   6-2; 6-3
16WinBryan Slootsky   6-2; 6-3
QLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  386-4; 6-2

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGianlucca Massa   6-0; 6-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlan Sweet  3686-2; 6-2
32LossDimitri Salzmann  1517-5; 6-0
2WinAndrew Crampton  3753-6; 6-1; 16-14
3QWinOscar Janglin  5596-2; 6-2
3WinJake Devine  356-4; 7-6
QQLossDavid Mitchell  242-6; 6-3; 11-9

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNikola Samardzic  697-6(4); 7-5
16WinAlec Josepher  1846-1; 7-5
QWinTate Allwardt  201-6; 7-6(7); 6-3
SLossTerrance Whitehurst  176-2; 6-2
PLLossDan Stefan  147-5; 6-2

Kendalltown Super Series Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Reed   6-2; 6-1
16WinJustin Herrera  4456-4; 3-6; 10-6
QLossJavier Restrepo  26-0; 6-3

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlec Koss  7847-5; 6-2
32LossDaniel Soyfer  1384-6; 6-3; 6-3
2LossJustin Herrera  445Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGray Wells  5176-4; 6-2
32WinStephen Madonia  1136-1; 7-6(6)
16LossKyle Seelig  716-4; 6-1
3WinJean Thirouin  1413-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
QQWinIan O'Jon  1286-4; 6-2
CQWinJake Stefanik  +3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
CSLossZiqi Wang  136-2; 6-2

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrevor Sacks   6-1; 6-1
32WinDavid Tossavainen   6-4; 6-0
16WinLogan Walker  1936-3; 6-4
16LossChase Perez-Blanco   6-1; 6-2
QLossSamuel Chaffin   Wd (ill)WI*

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJames Ponwith  2726-1; 7-6(5); 6-3
64WinMaxwell Kane  1617-5; 6-1
32LossRobert Seby  126-1; 6-1
3WinNikola Samardzic  696-1; 7-6(5)
4QLossYancy Dennis  416-3; 6-0

Cheval Winter Sectional B14, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaximilian Borland  3076-3; 6-2
16LossMark Epshteyn-Losev  266-3; 6-2
2WinNikola Samardzic  696-2; 6-2
QQWinKaden Funk  1936-0; 6-2
CQWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  386-0; 6-4
CSWinMichael Plutt  976-4; 6-2
CFLossAlfredo Perez  316-2; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrant Goldin  3016-2; 2-6; 10-5
16LossMirko Radosevic  696-3; 6-3
2WinDaniel Soyfer  1386-3; 6-2
QQWinBrenden Volk  796-2; 6-1
CQWinChase Colton  230-6; 6-3; 10-7
CSLossAlexander Knight  676-1; 6-4

Casely February Jr. Super Series, February 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConstantin Supper  3667-5; 6-2
16WinRafael Lessard   6-1; 6-2
QLossAlfredo Perez  316-2; 6-0

Deer Creek Spring Super Series, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinClay Fender   2-6; 6-2; 10-4
16LossHillel Rousseau   6-4; 1-6; 10-8

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlan Sweet  3686-2; 6-1
16LossNikola Samardzic  696-3; 6-4
2LossMark Epshteyn-Losev  26Wd (inj)WJ*

Athletic Republic Spring Super Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMark Hellinger  17516-0; 6-1
QWinBrian Melamud   6-0; 6-2
SWinJoshua Dughi   6-7(3); 7-6(5); 4-0Ret (inj)RJ
FLossMirko Radosevic  697-6(5); 6-1

March Mania Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSean Chi  3137-5; 6-4
16WinJonathan Deautriell  1336-3; 3-6; 10-8
QWinRyan Khan   7-6(8-6); 6-0
SLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  383-6; 7-5; 10-8

Lee County CTA April Des. BG16, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGrayson Goldin   6-3; 6-0
1WinJames Gray   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
2WinBrice Arvon  +6-4; 7-5
QQWinBenjamin Battle  +6-0; 6-2
CQLossJack Haffey   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative