Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Dimitri Salzmann
Residence:   Hollywood, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 55-28
#70 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlejandro Vargas  10386-4; 6-1
SWinZachary Ebenfeld  4656-1; 6-0
FLossScott Plutt  926-2; 3-6; 11-9

Cheval Winter Sectional B14, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Madonia  275-7; 6-4; 6-3
16LossDan Stefan  46-3; 7-6(3)
2WinAdam Ambrozy  687-6(3); 6-0
QQLossDavid Omsky  773-6; 6-3; 6-1

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Newman  8376-3; 6-0
16WinIgnacio Martinez  5436-0; 6-1
QLossPietro Rimondini  1096-3; 6-0

Coral Springs Super Series, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTyler Kurtz  15276-1; 6-0
16WinAndrew Bicknell  3336-0; 6-2
QWinDaniel Soyfer  987-6(3); 6-2
SWinRaul Cruz  756-2; 6-7(4); 10-8
FLossAlexander Del Corral  506-3; 7-5

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGabriel Pilones  416-4; 2-6; 7-5
1WinArthur Viallaneix  607-6(3); 3-6; 6-0
2LossBailey Showers  906-1; 6-2

Serendipity BG14 Designated, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Moore  3046-1; 6-2
16WinDouglas Small  1426-4; 6-4
QWinGabriel Pilones  416-1; 6-1
SLossAdam Ambrozy  686-2; 6-1
PLWinMichael Plutt  524-6; 6-4; 10-4

Super Series at Midtown AC, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Hutanu  4666-2; 6-2
16WinRodrigo Cernea   6-0; 6-2
QLossMichael Plutt  527-6; 2-6; 10-4

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlan Sweet  1007-5; 6-0
16LossAlfredo Perez  86-3; 6-4
2WinDouglas Small  1426-4; 6-2
QQWinAdam Ambrozy  686-4; 2-6; 10-5
CQLossNikola Samardzic  216-4; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNathaniel Kosarich  3246-1; 6-3
32WinAustin Racine  3446-2; 6-4
16WinMichael Plutt  526-0; 4-6; 4-1Ret (ill)RI
QLossReilly Opelka  36-7(4); 6-0; 6-4
CQLossJoel Link  386-4; 6-3

Academy Super Series, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCamilo Escobar   2-6; 7-6(3); 10-3
16LossBrice Arvon   6-3; 3-6; 15-13

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ponte Verde), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAllen Vinson  9346-0; 6-1
32WinRobert Loeb  2236-4; 6-3
16LossGabriel Pilones  416-2; 6-2
3LossMaximilian Borland  196Def (refsl)DP

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlex Ross  621-6; 7-5; 6-4
64LossSpencer Richey  636-2; 7-5
1-NWinMichael Ogden  1106-0; 6-3
2-NLossMichal Kusznerko  547-5; 6-7(3); 10-4

Royal Palm August Designated B14, August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Massie  3796-4; 6-3
16WinJakub Wojcik  2956-3; 6-1
QWinJuan Rozo  1386-3; 6-4
SLossJose Andres Ortega  616-3; 6-1
PLLossBailey Showers  907-6(6); 6-4; 7-6(10-6))

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 13, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCody Flanzer   6-1; 7-5
16LossRaul Cruz  756-2; 6-1

Midtown AC Local Summer Classic, August 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBryan Slootsky   0-6; 6-4; 16-14
QWinRiley Mahoney   6-1; 6-2
SWinCaleb Couvertier   6-0; 6-0
FLossDavid Omsky  777-6; 1-6; 10-7

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSean Burnette  2846-1; 2-6; 6-2
16WinDaniel Soyfer  986-3; 7-5
QLossJoel Link  386-0; 6-3
CQWinScott Plutt  926-2; 5-7; 10-6

In the Zone Super Series, September 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Torres   1-6; 6-3; 10-5
16WinLuis Moreno   6-0; 6-2
QWinAlex Rothman   5-7; 7-5; 10-3
SWinEzequiel Cerrini   5-7; 6-3; 10-5
FLossDanyang Xu   6-2; 7-5

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJason Legall  196Def (ns)DP

Jr. Local Fall Challenge, October 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLu Lu   4-6; 7-6(1); 12-10
QWinEnrique Azpurua  13936-1; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKaden Funk  636-2; 6-2
1WinGanmichael Suria  1215Def (ns)DP*
2WinVasil Kirkov  1596-4; 6-0

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNathaniel Kosarich  3246-2; 6-2
16LossMichael Plutt  527-6(4); 1-6; 7-6(1)
2WinDavey Roberts  2036-4; 6-3
QQWinRobert Loeb  2236-2; 6-2
CQWinJake Gabay  480-6; 6-2; 7-6(10-6))
CSWinOscar Janglin  1547-6(4; 2-6; 7-6(13-11))
CFWinJoel Link  386-4; 3-6; 7-6(10-5))

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCody Flanzer   6-1; 6-2
16WinRyan Rouche  2596-4; 6-4
QLossJonathan Deautriell  376-1; 6-1

Ives Estates Local Holiday Classic, December 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEthan Itzkovitz   6-1; 6-1
QLossAlexander Yarkov   6-1; 7-5

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLeonardo Fantin   6-1; 6-0
16LossPeter Dakich   6-4; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative