Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Scott Plutt
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 47-36
#75 on this 2012 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNikola Samardzic  176-1; 6-1
1WinAlan Sweet  866-3; 6-4
2LossMirko Radosevic  176-2; 6-2

March Mania Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Taco  2846-1; 6-3
16WinSkye Catena  +2-6; 6-2; 10-7
QLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  216-3; 6-1

Serendipity BG14 Designated, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMartin Stoyanov  2606-1; 6-3
16LossAlex Rybakov  86-1; 6-0
2LossParker Hayslett  1752-6; 6-4; 10-8

ZMG @ Boca Super Series Chmp., April 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNed Shashoua   6-2; 6-4
16LossAlexander Knight   7-5; 6-2

Super Series at Midtown AC, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDane Dunlap   1-6; 6-2; 10-2

Synergy Super Series, May 21, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaxim Borcuti   7-5; 6-4
16LossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-1; 7-6(8)

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrevor Foshey  567-6(5); 1-6; 10-8
16LossNikola Samardzic  176-4; 6-4
2WinLuke Lawson  8356-3; 6-1
QQLossJose Andres Ortega  686-3; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinParker Hayslett  1757-6(4); 6-1
32LossChase Colton  116-2; 6-1
2LossAlan Sweet  866-3; 6-1

CB Summer Super Series, June 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndres Casellas   6-4; 6-2
16LossRaul Cruz   6-2; 6-1

Academy Super Series, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Dontsov   6-0; 6-0
16WinKevin Taco  2846-4; 7-5
QLossBrice Arvon   6-3; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ponte Verde), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMartin Stoyanov  2606-2; 6-0
32WinNathaniel Kosarich  3046-3; 7-5
16LossAnudeep Kodali  22-6(7); 6-0; 6-1
3WinJames Massie  3696-1; 6-1
QQWinMaximilian Borland  1637-5; 6-0
CQWinAlexander Del Corral  477-5; 6-3
CSWinBailey Showers  777-5Ret (ill)RI
CFLossAnudeep Kodali  226-0; 6-0

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMyles Schalet   6-3; 6-2
1-WWinAdrian Chamdani  437-5; 6-4
2-WWinBilly Rowe  986-0; 6-4
3-WLossDavid Liu  216-0; 6-2

Royal Palm August Designated B14, August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Bertak  9476-1; 6-1
16WinNicolas Barone  2826-1; 6-0
QLossJoel Link  316-1; 6-3

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 13, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Colaciello   7-6; 6-3
16LossDavid Perez   7-5; 6-4

Weston TC Super Series, August 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVineet Vemulapally  4676-0; 6-1
16LossJonathan Deautriell  386-0; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndre Johnson  1266-3; 1-6; 6-2
16LossAdam Ambrozy  616-1; 4-6; 7-6
2WinJason Legall  1716-1; 6-2
QQWinVasil Kirkov  1236-3; 6-2
CQLossDimitri Salzmann  716-2; 5-7; 10-6

In the Zone Super Series, September 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDanyang Xu   6-2; 6-1

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPietro Rimondini  786-3; 2-6; 6-3
1WinGregory Durham  6726-1; 6-0
2LossJuan Rozo  1106-7(5; 6-3; 6-3

The Gobbler Super Series, November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlan Sweet  866-0; 6-0

Kendalltown Local Holiday Cup, December 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDidier Vincent   6-2; 6-3
QWinSerge Belov   6-2; 6-1
SLossBerk Iliescu   6-2; 6-2

Ives Estates Local Holiday Classic, December 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBenjamin Roque   6-2; 6-4
QLossPablo Sanchez  1466-4; 6-4

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThomas Schubert   6-1; 6-1
16WinCristian Gazzolo  904-6; 7-5; 10-6
QWinPeter Dakich   3-6; 7-6(5); 10-7
SLossJose Andres Ortega  686-4; 7-5

Maria Luisa De Moreno Int'l Fnd. Super S, January 7, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTomislav Vrsalovic   6-2; 6-3
16LossChristian Haushammer   6-2; 6-2

Martin Luther King Local Classic L7, January 14, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShubham Aggarwal  4176-2; 6-2
16WinDiego Recht  9805-7; 6-0; 10-7
QWinSam Dern  2136-1; 6-3
SLossCarlos Moreno   7-5; 5-7; 11-9

Jaimes Tennis Super Series, January 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrent Guillen   6-2; 6-1
16WinJonathan Deautriell  386-4; 7-5
QWinLu Lu  1246-4; 7-5
SWinRafael Gentil  +6-4; 6-3
FLossDane Dunlap   7-5; 6-2

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaxim Borcuti   7-6(3); 6-2
16WinVineet Vemulapally  4676-3; 6-3
QLossEzequiel Cerrini   7-6(5); 6-4

Plantation Holiday Super Series L6, February 4, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPablo Sanchez  1466-1; 1-6; 10-8
16LossDimitri Salzmann   6-0; 2-6; 10-5

Deer Creek Spring Super Series L6, February 18, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSean Carrick   6-3; 6-3
16WinAlex Rothman   6-4; 6-0
QLossDrew Halbauer   6-1; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative