Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Alan Sweet
Residence:   Naples, WI
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 45-31
#86 on this 2012 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShaun Berman  336-2; 6-1
1LossScott Plutt  756-3; 6-4

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNathaniel Kosarich  3046-0; 6-0
QLossLaurentiu Schinteie  3287-6(1); 6-2

Serendipity BG14 Designated, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Dern  2136-0; 7-6(5)
16LossMichael Plutt  716-2; 6-3
2WinMartin Stoyanov  2606-2; 6-3
QQLossTrevor Foshey  566-3; 6-4

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlec Josepher   6-4; 6-1

Naples Super Series Tennis Chmps., April 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAdriel Azucey  22656-0; 6-0
QWinJohn Peterson   6-1; 6-0
SLossChase Colton  116-4; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDimitri Salzmann  717-5; 6-0
1LossJake Devine  186-3; 7-6(0)

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Knight  84-6; 6-0; 6-1
1WinThomas Salmon  6826-0; 6-1
2WinScott Plutt  756-3; 6-1
3QLossJake Gabay  356-2; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNelson Hughes   7-6(5)); 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ponte Verde), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSteven Christie  1757-5; 7-5
32WinBlest Jones   4-6; 7-5; 10-1
16LossCameron Klinger  74-6; 6-4; 6-1
3WinBrian Hutanu  4116-1; 6-2
QQLossDouglas Small   3-6; 6-4; 9-7

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicolas Barone  2826-1; 6-0
16WinAustin Debruyne  5166-1; 6-1
QLossChristopher Ephron  1663-6; 6-4; 10-7
CQWinJohn Jorgeson  1906-2; 7-6(4)
CSWinNicolas Barone  2826-2; 6-2
CFLossParker Hayslett  175Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA BG14 Zonals - Arlington, July 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinYash Parikh  996-4; 6-4
RRWinAlexander Poynter  2496-4; 7-5
RRWinMicah Cash  2786-2; 6-3
RRWinJackson Fine  1496-2; 6-2
RRWinIsaac Perez  2707-6(1); 7-6(4)

Royal Palm August Designated B14, August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCristian Gazzolo  906-1; 6-1
1WinJohn Jorgeson  190Def (ns)DP*
2LossAndre Johnson  1266-3; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMartin Stoyanov  2606-0; 7-5
16LossAlexander Del Corral  474-6; 7-6; 6-2
2WinSean Burnette  2512-6; 6-1; 10-7
QQWinJack Flagg  2426-3; 6-2
CQLossNoah Makarome  736-3; 6-1

Jacksonville B14 Designated, September 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColter Decoste  2226-0; 6-2
16WinOscar Janglin  1216-2; 6-0
QWinNoah Makarome  732-6; 6-3; 19-17
SWinJoel Link  317-5Ret (inj)RJ
FWinGabriel Pilones  327-6; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuan Rozo  1107-6(4); 6-3
16LossDavid Omsky  746-1; 6-3
2WinDaniel Soyfer  1156-2; 0-6; 10-6

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossOscar Janglin   6-0; 6-1
1WinJack Flagg  2426-2; 4-6; 6-1
2LossRobert Loeb  2176-4; 6-4

The Gobbler Super Series, November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScott Plutt  756-0; 6-0
16WinNicholas Springer  1746-4; 6-3
QWinShaun Berman  +6-2; 4-6; 1-0
SLossDane Dunlap   6-3; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Berber  1946-2; 6-1
16LossKyle Seelig  216-1; 6-1
2WinHenry Lasoya  2566-2; 6-2
QQLossAlex Ross  586-3; 6-1

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBailey Showers  776-4; 6-1
QLossJustin Hall   6-3; 2-6; 10-7

USTA BG14-12 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJonathan Li  2036-2; 6-3
64LossJames Wasserman  246-2; 6-0
1-NLossMax Pham  446-4; 6-1
1-NWWinWilliam Gold  2726-1; 6-3
Q-NWWinJason Lui  2117-6(7); 6-4; 1-0(9)
S-NWWinMaxwell Cancilla  1506-2; 6-1
F-NWLossMichael Zhao  676-3; 6-1

PB Gardens Take It to Court Super Series, January 21, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAleksei Wisekal   Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinAlan Valdez  3417-5; 6-3
QLossNoppawat Satprertpry   7-6(4); 5-0Ret (inj)RJ

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 28, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossArkashish Talukdar   6-4; 6-1

Englewood Tennis Clubsuper Series L6, February 11, 2012

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Anzalone   6-3; 6-2
QWinPhilip Lupinski   6-3; 6-0
SWinJohn Jorgeson  1906-2; 6-2
FWinMichael Moore   6-3; 5-0Ret (inj)RJ

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative