Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Noah Schachter
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 67-26
#36 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

THPRD BG18-12 Dual L5, January 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBruno Homedes   6-1; 6-4
32WinAlex Chan   3-6; 6-1; 10-6
16LossAndrew Newell   7-6; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndre Saleh  6126-2; 6-1
16WinSimon Yundov  1326-3; 3-6; 10-8
QWinMichael Bautista  817-5; 2-6; 10-6
SWinNeil Tengbumroong  1076-1; 6-4
FWinDylan Levitt  486-3; 6-2

YTC BG14 Endorsement, February 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZachary Fleischman  2356-2; 6-3
QWinMark Vasat  2026-0; 6-1
SWinMichael Bautista  817-6; 6-3
FLossJackson Suh  186-4; 6-4

Kitsap County Jr. Champs, March 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinShant Mardikian   6-2; 6-2
QWinIan Brink   7-6(7-4); 6-1
SLossTye Loan   Wd (emerg)WI*

VTC Boys Dual L5, March 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Foster  +6-0; 6-2
16WinKieran McTague   6-4; 6-1
QWinRajul Chikkalingaiah  +7-6; 6-3
SWinHunter Egger  326-0; 6-3
FLossJason Lui  236-2; 6-1

Capitol City Tennis Champs #1, March 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNoah Santiago   6-0; 6-0
QLossAlex Chan   2-6; 6-3; 1-0

USTA BG16-14 National Spring Chmps., April 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossShubham Aggarwal  456-3; 6-1
1-WLossJoseph Myles Conlin  296-3; 6-4
1-SLossBradley Frye  896-2; 6-1
1-SEWinLouis Siegler  2257-5; 7-6(5)
Q-SEWinColin Palmer-Hawkins  2766-2; 6-4
S-SEWinCole Stofflet  1797-5; 6-2
F-SEWinCasey Ross  777-5; 6-4

Capitol City Tennis Champs #2, April 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinColton Reed   Wd (inj)WJ*
QWinMark Vasat  2027-5; 6-1
SWinHunter Egger  327-5; 6-1
FLossJeremiah Kalmus   6-4; 6-2

Clearwater Jr. Jam Classic L7, May 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatteo Zaniboni   6-0; 6-1
QWinMason Beiler  683-6; 7-5; 10-7
SWinAaron Carey   6-2; 6-3
FWinVincent Caracappa   6-2; 6-4

Train Smart Tennis Summer Chmps. L7, June 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNathaniel Barquin   6-1; 6-2
QWinThomas Harmon   6-0; 6-2
SWinSebastian Castillo  3156-3; 6-0
FLossMauricio Sandoval  1436-3; 4-1Ret (emerg)RJ

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRj Fresen  436-3; 7-5
16LossM. McCormick  596-1; 6-4
2LossBeau Pelletier  316-2; 6-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKabir Sarita  575-7; 6-3; 6-3
64WinSean McKendree  976-2; 6-0
32LossTrent Bryde  136-3; 6-4
1-NELossWilliam Howells  114-6; 6-3; 10-4

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBlake Croyder  506-0; 6-1
64WinEvan Bynoe  696-3; 6-2
32LossAlexandre Rotsaert  156-1; 6-3
1-NELossRJ Fresen  436-2; 6-2

Seminole Lake CC Challenge L6, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMason Beiler  686-4; 6-3
QWinMichael Marinskiy   6-2; 6-1
SLossHady Habib   6-1; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictor Janglin  4646-0; 6-3
16WinMason Beiler  686-1; 6-4
QWinChristian Alshon  836-0; 6-0
SWinEvan Bynoe  697-6; 6-1
FLossMatthew Rodriguez  356-3; 4-6; 6-2

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavis Carvalho  +6-2; 7-5
16WinJose Disotuar  1456-3; 6-4
QWinChristian Alshon  836-1; 6-1
SWinAndre Schoeman  1336-1; 6-0
FLossAntoine Sanchez  286-1; 0-6; 10-7

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRafael de Campos   6-1; 6-0
16WinVincent Caracappa   6-1; 6-0
QWinAlejandro Feliciano   7-5; 6-0
SLossJohn Jorgeson   6-3; 6-1

Seminole Lake CC Bash Super Series, September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan Eckhard  3726-1; 6-1
16WinTetsuya Ota   6-0; 6-2
QWinMajed Yousif   6-3; 6-1
SWinHenry Cacciatore  1126-4; 6-2
FLossAndre Schoeman  1337-5; 2-6; 10-7

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMorgan Dill  +6-2; 6-2
16WinDaniel Soyfer  +6-3; 5-7; 6-3
QWinGabriel Carvajal  +7-5; 6-0
SLossChase Burton   6-0; 6-0
PLLossAndrew Heller   6-3; 6-1

Saddlebrook October L7, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinForesight Okungbowa   6-1; 6-2
QWinErik Everett   6-3; 6-4
SWinJordan Monosky   7-5; 6-0
FLossStephen Goldman   2-6; 6-4; 10-8

Seminole Lake CC Halloween Super Series, October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPalmer Evans   6-1; 6-2
16LossJordan Monosky   4-6; 7-5; 10-6

St. Pete Tennis Fnd. Chmp. L7, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinHunter Millsaps   8-3
SWinEric Scarlett   6-0; 6-1
FWinVincent Caracappa   6-1; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Mark   8-1
16WinWilliam Shkrob  +6-3; 6-2
QWinAndres Hernandez   6-1; 6-4
SLossQian Zhou   5-7; 6-2; 10-6

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative