Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexander Knight
Residence:   Miami Shores, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 65-25
#14 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Ghavami   6-1;6-3
32LossCarsten Fisher   7-5;6-2

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
512LossRaphael Landry   6-2; 6-1

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristian Perez   6-1; 6-0
16LossRyan Khan   5-7; 7-6(4); 11-9

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRobby Morin  296-3; 6-0
QLossBrice Arvon   6-3; 6-3

Cheval Winter Sectional B14, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Shisler  337-6(7-2)6-2; 6-4
16LossReilly Opelka  36-3; 6-3
2WinNelson Hughes  866-1; 6-2
QQWinJoel Link  436-2; 6-2
CQLossAlfredo Perez  66-3; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrenden Volk  346-3; 4-6; 10-3
16WinNikola Samardzic  236-4; 6-2
QLossAlfredo Perez  66-3; 6-1
CQWinStephen Madonia  316-4; 6-3
CSWinShaun Berman  336-1; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. B16-12, February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrant Goldin  3506-1; 6-2
16WinScott Plutt  1066-4; 6-0
QWinJoel Link  436-2; 5-2Def (refsl)DP*
SLossDan Stefan  56-2; 4-6; 1-0(3)
PLWinBailey Showers  936-0; 6-2

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdam Ambrozy  746-0; 6-1
16WinAndrew Heller  1706-2; 6-3
QLossNikola Samardzic  233-3; 7-5
CQLossGabriel Pilones  53Wd (ill)WI*

Athletic Republic Spring Super Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinValentin Bouchet  35446-0; 6-2
16WinLucas Dages   6-2; 6-0
QWinJacobo Nieto   6-4; 6-2
SLossMirko Radosevic   7-5; 7-5

Winter Haven Spring Super Series, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPeter San Pedro   Wd (inj)WJ*
SWinJoseph Fisher   7-5; 6-3
FWinJoshua Dughi   6-3; 6-1

ZMG @ Boca Super Series Chmp., April 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConstantin Supper  3154-6; 6-0; 12-10
16WinScott Plutt  1067-5; 6-2
QWinDylan Appel   6-2; 6-2
SWinChristian Haushammer  367-6(3); 6-4
FLossAlexander Gitin   6-1; 6-2

College Bound Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoshua Dughi   3-6; 6-3; 11-9
QLossTate Allwardt  63-6; 7-6(6); 10-7

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMcClain Kessler  366-3; 6-0
16WinJake Devine  217-6; 4-6; 6-2
QWinAbhin Sharma  356-1; 6-1
SLossTommy Paul  96-4; 3-6; 6-2
PLWinNikita Kardivar  316-3; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNinan Kumar   6-1; 6-4
16WinAdam Ambrozy  746-3; 6-1
QWinAlfredo Perez  66-1; 7-5
SWinRobby Morin  294-6; 6-0; 10-7
FLossReilly Opelka  34-6; 6-4; 10-6

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlan Sweet  1204-6; 6-0; 6-1
32WinNinan Kumar   6-2; 6-1
16WinRobby Morin  296-3; 6-2
QLossNikola Samardzic  231-6; 6-3; 6-4
CQLossStephen Madonia  31Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNikola Samardzic  236-0; 6-1
32WinCourage Okungbowa  +7-5; 4-1Ret (ill)RI
16LossMark Epshteyn-Losev  116-4; 6-2
3LossJorge Vargas   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAbhin Sharma  356-3; 6-2
64WinKevin Lam  306-4; 6-4
32LossCameron Klinger  56-1; 4-6; 6-2
1-NEWinMichael Genender  187-5; 2-6; 10-4
Q-NEWinDaniel Grunberger  256-3; 6-2
S-NEWinVincent Lin  296-1; 6-0
F-NEWinCharlie Adams  426-1; 6-2

Treasure Coast Super Series, July 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinHunter Davis   6-2; 6-3
SWinZackery Martin   7-6(6); 2-6; 10-0
FWinMattias Hartmann   7-6(9); 4-6; 10-5

Weston TC Super Series, August 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStefan Cooper   6-2; 6-3
16WinPietro Rimondini  1296-0; 6-0
QLossBrian Granoff   6-3; 4-6; 10-6

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Rybakov  196-2; 6-1
16LossGianlucca Massa   6-1; 6-4
2WinBrian Granoff  +7-6; 3-6; 10-8
QQWinBernard Tefel  +7-5; 6-0
CQLossTate Allwardt   6-1; 6-1

Jacksonville B16 Designated, September 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWill Showers   6-2; 6-1
1WinNicholas Litsky   6-1; 6-3
2WinMitchell McCauley   6-0; 6-0
QQWinAndrey Majkic  +6-0; 3-0
CQLossTerrance Whitehurst   6-2; 3-6; 12-10

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNino Coutelle   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
16WinDevon Tyler Pate  +7-5; 6-2
QWinDrew Barthel   6-3; 6-2
SWinHillel Rousseau  +6-3; 6-7(8); 1-0(7)
FWinNile Clark  +6-2; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Columbus), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSameer Kumar  4Wo (admin)WoJ*
1LossDavid Wilczynski   Wo (admin)WoJ*
32LossMcClain Kessler   7-6(5); 6-4
1WinElijah Melendez   7-5; 6-3
2WinBrian Grodecki  +2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
QQLossTerrance Whitehurst   6-4; 6-4

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobby Morin  +6-1; 6-2
16WinChase Colton  86-4; 6-1
QWinCourage Okungbowa  +6-1; 6-3
SWinCole Fiegel  +6-4; 2-6; 6-4
FLossBaker Newman   -6(3); 6-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative