Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Russell Benkaim
Residence:   Osprey, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 59-32
#100 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval Winter Sectional B14, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRomare Gonzalez  4056-3; 6-1
16WinChristian Alshon  836-0; 6-3
QLossAntoine Sanchez  286-4; 6-2
CQLossZachary Ebenfeld   6-2; 3-6; 10-5

Englewood TC Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinVictor Stoyanov  5006-2; 6-2
SWinLogan Glock  27876-1; 6-1
FWinEthan Eckhard  3726-4; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Lakeville), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNikita Snezhko  4896-2; 6-3
16LossJacob Edelchik  777-5; 6-0
2WinPaul McCallie  1646-3; 3-6; 10-7
QQLossWilliam Zhang  1256-2; 6-4

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDimitri Bird   6-0; 6-0
1LossHyunsoo Joo   7-5; 7-5

Longwood Super Series L6, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlbert Jecmik   6-0; 6-0
SLossAdam Neff  566-2; 6-3

Weston TC Spring Sectional B14, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDavis Carvalho  376-0; 6-3
1WinPhilippe Nino  222Wo (inj)WoJ*
2WinSebastian Korda  1346-2; 6-3
QQWinMason Beiler  686-3; 6-4
CQWinEvan Bynoe  696-4; 7-5
CSLossJason Legall  436-3; 6-4

Bath & Racquet Super Series L6, March 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmaury de Beer   6-4; 6-3
QWinVictor Janglin  4646-1; 3-6; 10-5
SLossIvan Yatsuk  1977-6(4); 6-3

Serendipity April BG14 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictor Stoyanov  5006-1; 6-0
16WinAndre Schoeman  1336-3; 6-3
QLossDavis Carvalho  377-6(4); 4-6; 10-4
CQWinJose Disotuar  1456-0; 6-1
CSLossHenry Cacciatore  1127-5; 6-1

Serendipity State Warm-Up L7, May 25, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDavid Dollbaum   6-0; 6-0
QWinPeter Lohrbach  1116-4; 6-2
SWinManfred Brauer   6-2; 6-1
FLossD.Alex. Fong   6-3; 6-2

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMax Garramone  3206-2; 1-6; 6-1
32WinReinaldo Golindano  7696-2; 6-1
16LossVasil Kirkov  76-3; 6-2
3WinLouis Siegler  2256-1; 7-6
QQLossJourdan Kast  446-7(5); 7-6(4); 20-18

Academia Sanchez-Casal Summer L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSebastian Lopez   6-3; 6-4
QWinJB Bernard  11286-1; 6-1
SWinGiuliano Rengifo  8236-1; 6-0
FWinBlu Baker   6-2; 6-0

Laurel Oak CC Jr. Chmps. L7, June 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBrandon Lup   6-0; 6-0

USTA National Open, July 3, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRex Serituk  2167-5; 6-1
1WinAnand Saluja  3826-2; 6-1
2WinMark Wu  74Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossAdam Sraberg  1136-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJared Pratt  416-2; 6-0
1-WWinZach Garner  1526-1; 6-0
2-WWinLouis Siegler  2256-3; 6-2
3-WLossSean Sculley  376-2; 6-3

USTA Zone Team BG14 - Arlington, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKamran Farid  5656-2; 6-1
RRWinNathan Han  2306-1; 7-6(1)
RRLossAustin Abbrat  1567-6(7); 7-5
RRWinNevin Arimilli  2236-2; 6-4
RRWinJoshua Xu  2766-4; 5-7; 6-2

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 4, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKyrylo Tsygura  66-2; 6-0
1-WWinAlec Baskerville  236Wo (inj)WoJ*
1-SWLossPaul McCallie  1640-6; 6-3; 10-3
2-WLossSumit Sarkar  873-6; 6-3; 10-1

Celsius August BG14-12 Super Series, August 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLuca Kern   6-1; 6-0
QWinNikita Mazurin   6-0; 6-1
SLossMark Jensen   6-2; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTyler Zink  1996-0; 6-1
16LossJose Disotuar  1456-4; 6-3
2LossIgnacio Garcia  1866-1; 6-3

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRobert Hammond  1067-5; 7-5
1LossBrian Pham  793Wd (ill)WI*

Bollettieri Chmps. @ IMG L7, October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVishwamitra Vedam   6-0; 6-0
32WinNikit Reddy   6-0; 6-0
16WinZicheng Zeng   6-0; 6-4
QWinAmaury de Beer  1676-1; 6-1
SWinDanilo Gjukovikj  +6-2; 2-6; 9-7
FWinJuan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano  846-4; 4-6; 10-8

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRafael Grovas  2966-2; 6-2
16LossKeaton Allwardt  1516-4; 7-5
2WinMatthew Fung  4806-2; 6-2
QQWinAntonio Mora  2086-3; 6-2
CQWinJeff Zucker  47Wo (ill)WoI*
CSLossMason Beiler  686-7(5); 6-2; 10-5

Bill Clark Fall(Designated B14, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLorenzo Guidi  3176-2; 6-4
16WinDaniel Gale  2676-2; 6-4
QWinChristian Alshon  836-1; 6-4
SWinAdam Neff  566-2; 6-3
FLossMason Beiler  686-3; 6-4

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRyohei Tagata   6-4; 5-7; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRandy Wilson  3646-4; 6-2
16WinLorenzo Guidi  3176-4; 6-2
QLossRobert Hammond  1066-3; 5-7; 6-3
CQWinMarwan Abaza  1036-1; 4-0Ret (inj)RJ
CSWinNicolas Ramirez  3596-7; 7-6; 10-5
CFWinMichael Heller  1606-2; 6-1

Laurel Oak L7, December 21, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRace Arande   6-0; 6-0
QWinVaughn Garcia   6-1; 6-0
SWinRaymond Watson   6-0; 6-0
FWinIvan Yatsuk  1976-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative